Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, May 4

Race 1 - Winter Carnival 15-29 July Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.15 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: D Simmons (57)
4/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Blazing Lace, Dinado, Tyanna,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: D Hayse (59)
3/1
5g any given saturday (USA) x la bayadere (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.4
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emily Cass (53)
16/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x pharonia (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.2
9/4F
T: R A Long
R: M McGillivray (57)
9/4F
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x jet past (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
5
4.5
3/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59)
3/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x picture theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
4.7
12/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Zoe White (55)
12/1
7
9.2
150/1
T: G F Sewell
R: Q Krogh (52.5)
150/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Fashion Festival 25-28 May Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.13 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
T: L A Wright
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
6/4
3g changeintheweather (USA) x apprehended (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Q Krogh (54)
10/1
3f shaft (AUS) x furracabad diamond (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
5
5/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: G D Kliese (59)
5/4F
3g dutch harry (AUS) x ndereba (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
5.8
40/1
T: William Kenning
R: F Edwards (55)
40/1
3f real saga (AUS) x molly's fault (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
8.6
12/1
T: C J Hurle
R: D Hayse (57)
12/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
6
9.1
40/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
40/1
3f clang (AUS) x backstage tycoon (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
7
9.3
80/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Wilson (57)
80/1
8
10.3
12/1
T: Kelly Shaw
R: Zoe White (53.5)
12/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x codify (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - J & D Thoroughbreds Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.08 (32.50)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: J P Caught
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
9/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lofty Heights,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57.5)
15/2
5g northern meteor (AUS) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1
13/2
T: S Massingham
R: Emily Cass (56)
13/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.4
9/1
T: O Chillemi
R: M McGillivray (59)
9/1
5g war pass (USA) x chalee (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
5
1.6
7/4F
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Ms A Thomson (54)
7/4F
4m tickets (AUS) x kareena kareena (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
6
3.4
7/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
7/2
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x cannyanna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.4
Remos (6)
60/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
60/1
6g lion heart (USA) x brazilian princess (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
5.9
40/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Zoe White (55.5)
40/1
4m real saga (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Nq Custom Services Plate (C6) (1609m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.18 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: E J Sewell
R: Q Krogh (53)
6/4F
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
7/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.4
8/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (53)
8/1
8g montjeu (IRE) x spritza (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
4
2.8
11/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (57.5)
11/4
5
4.8
60/1
T: Glenn Schultz
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
60/1
6m parameter (AUS) x babe (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
5
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Hayse (57.5)
8/1
Race 5 - Rsd Plumbing Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.16 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: S Massingham
R: Emily Cass (53)
5/2F
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x fauchon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Laduree, Strasmore,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
13/4
3
1.5
9/2
T: T W Butts
R: G D Kliese (60)
9/2
7g choisir (AUS) x winaqua (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
1.7
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: S Wilson (54)
12/1
8g ne coupez pas (USA) x royal sonata (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.8
Shekou (4)
8/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: D Hayse (54)
8/1
6m ferocity (AUS) x albertina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
1.9
7/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: Q Krogh (52.5)
7/2
5g dr green (NZ) x regal megan (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
T: William Kenning
R: F Edwards (54)
20/1
8
5
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: J Lambie (54)
100/1
7g reset (AUS) x kildara rose (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
Race 6 - Tribute To A. Haggarty (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.32 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Zoe White (52.5)
30/1
3f ferocity (AUS) x yveline (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Style Line,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Damky (2)
11/4
T: E J Sewell
R: Q Krogh (58)
11/4
7g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.4
4/1
T: L E Cullen
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
4/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady tatiana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
2.4
Beyond (5)
6/1
T: W E Winters
R: M McGillivray (57)
6/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x luvscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.2
5/2F
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms A Thomson (58)
5/2F
4g jet spur (AUS) x my red hatz (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
6.7
60/1
T: Terry Evans
R: D Simmons (54)
60/1
6g viking ruler (AUS) x sweet grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
7
7/1
T: S Massingham
R: Emily Cass (56)
7/1
6g dubleo (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
9.3
80/1
T: Wayne Brady
R: S Wilson (54)
80/1
8g bullmore (AUS) x cashed up sally (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
9.8
20/1
T: Julie Russell
R: D Hayse (55)
20/1
8g beckett (IRE) x heaven waits (AUS) (fraar (USA))
10
11.8
30/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
30/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Rock Paper Scissors Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.53 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: D Simmons (55)
12/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Aerobatic Warrior, Paulo Pace,
This nick: 4 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: G W Dickson
R: D Hayse (58.5)
11/2
5g real saga (AUS) x snappy gift (AUS) (snappy landing (USA))
3
1.3
15/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (61)
15/4
4g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.1
Shahqa (2)
11/4F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Q Krogh (59)
11/4F
5
2.9
60/1
T: R J Snelling
R: Montanna Savva (51)
60/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x wyndella (AUS) (san bernadino (AUS))
6
3.3
7/1
T: R Baker
R: F Edwards (58)
7/1
4g time thief (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.6
7/1
T: R A Long
R: M McGillivray (56)
7/1
4g excites (AUS) x wagtail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.7
9/1
T: W E Winters
R: Zoe White (53.5)
9/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.5
15/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
15/1
3f wonderful world (AUS) x two fingers (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
10
6.5
30/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (54)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x express fair (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
6.6
60/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: J Lambie (54)
60/1
7m strategic (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.