Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, January 4

Race 1 - Hygain Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.59 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
7/2
3f citiwyse (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Khaleesi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
50/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms N Nelson (51)
50/1
3f wicked style (USA) x risque (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3
11/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (54)
11/2
3c red element (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
4
4
10/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (54)
10/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x purrstring (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
5
5
50/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (54)
50/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x hirsute (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.7
1/2F
T: L A Wright
R: Aidan Holt (61)
1/2F
3g carrara (AUS) x mossman annie (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
8.5
60/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: F Edwards (54)
60/1
3f al maher (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 2 - Caltex Yabulu Tsv Hcp (65) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.11 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (58.5)
13/8F
5g real saga (AUS) x kashkow (NZ) (kashani (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4
T: T W Butts
R: N Day (57)
7/4
6g bianconi (USA) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
3
0.9
Sucker (3)
8/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
8/1
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x pigs can fly (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.6
15/4
T: J O'Dea
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
15/4
6g flying spur (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4
11/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
11/1
7g choisir (AUS) x octessa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.5
15/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: D Sparks (56)
15/1
4h warhead (AUS) x tamas (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
7
7.3
150/1
T: W Hetherington
R: N Fazackerley (51)
150/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 3 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
3/1F
4m all american (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Ms L McCormack
R: W D'Avila (55)
7/2
5m choisir (AUS) x royal covers (AUS) (brahms (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
11/1
4
1.5
7/2
T: P J Duncan
R: N Day (59)
7/2
4g showcasing (GB) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
5
4
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (54)
20/1
6
4.1
9/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: S Wilson (54)
9/2
5g bushranger (IRE) x danazira (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Q Krogh (54)
20/1
4m clang (AUS) x backstage tycoon (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
8
6.7
Jackoh (3)
50/1
T: R J Cussons
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
50/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x spritzer (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
7.7
11/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (57.5)
11/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.4
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Sparks (54)
100/1
3c warhead (AUS) x citichy (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
11
18.2
60/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
60/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x lesia rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
36.9
100/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
100/1
5m untouchable (AUS) x irish fashion (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
Race 4 - Mater Emergency Dept (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.72
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: William Kenning
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
7/2
6g street sense (USA) x every dream (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Empress, Every Command,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Graham R Hughes
R: C Whiteley (59)
3/1F
3
0.3
13/2
T: P J Duncan
R: N Day (55.5)
13/2
9g lonhro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Q Krogh (57)
8/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
2
5/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (56)
5/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x tides of fun (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.5
Kwanza (1)
15/1
T: Aaron Payne
R: Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
15/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
3
20/1
T: S J Royes
R: N Fazackerley (57)
20/1
8g decanter (CHI) x go tilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
4.3
9/2
T: Gary Farrell
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
9/2
6g teofilo (IRE) x coccolare (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 5 - Be A Member Tsv Turf Club-Bm60 (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.54 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
2/1F
4m condamine (AUS) x i'm fabulous (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
11/2
7m reset (AUS) x blow kisses (USA) (friendly lover (USA))
3
2.6
16/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: N Yadi (56)
16/1
3
2.6
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Q Krogh (58)
7/2
7g lucky owners (NZ) x happy spring (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4
16/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
16/1
6
4.2
15/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
15/2
7
6.2
7/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Aidan Holt (60.5)
7/1
5g conatus (AUS) x my halo broke (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
11.7
7/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Wilson (54)
7/1
3f duporth (AUS) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 6 - Great Northern Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (54)
13/2
Winning siblings: Aquabill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
7/4
7g greenwood lake (USA) x winaqua (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
9/1
6m conatus (AUS) x snowy weather (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
4
5.2
11/8F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
11/8F
5
5.4
15/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms N Nelson (51)
15/1
5m all bar one (AUS) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
9.7
80/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: D Sparks (54)
80/1
7
9.9
20/1
T: S J Royes
R: N Fazackerley (56)
20/1
7g warhead (AUS) x craiglea miss (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Race 7 - Cold Beer Great Mates Hcp (55) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
13/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x caiseal (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hayden Boy,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
6/1
T: Ms M Young
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
6/1
7g hussonet (USA) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6.8
Damky (1)
12/1
T: E J Sewell
R: G D Kliese (59)
12/1
8g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
7
60/1
T: Julie Russell
R: F Edwards (54.5)
60/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
7.2
5/2F
T: R L Lyford
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
5/2F
4g captain sonador (AUS) x sweet dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
8.2
66/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Rhiannon Payne (53)
66/1
7
9.5
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: N Yadi (54)
100/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10
16/1
T: S J Royes
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
16/1
5m citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea music (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
9
10.3
14/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Q Krogh (54)
14/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x she glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
11.5
9/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: N Day (57.5)
9/1
4g moscow ballet (IRE) x top of the show (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
11
12.3
9/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
9/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x rainbow de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
14
9/2
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (58)
9/2
5g bohannon (NZ) x white sound (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.