Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, January 17

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: J E Barr
R: N Day (57.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Emjye,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: William Kenning
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/2
2f mahisara (AUS) x thundering girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.6
60/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adin Thompson (51)
60/1
2f warhead (AUS) x crystal lane (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
4
2.3
4/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (58)
4/1
2c citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea brooke (AUS) (royal harlequin (AUS))
5
2.8
3/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (57)
3/1
2f de shamekh (AUS) x falvelizabeth (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
7.1
20/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Wilson (56)
20/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Release (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.65 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: T W Butts
R: Rachel Shred (61)
9/4
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conscribe, Pinot Gris, Vesper,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (54)
8/1
3f citiwyse (AUS) x clementina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.9
6/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (63)
6/4F
4
1.8
9/2
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (56)
9/2
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady tatiana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
2
14/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
14/1
6
2.2
9/1
T: J O'Dea
R: Adin Thompson (51)
9/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
10.5
30/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sydney's dream (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 3 - Race Into Summer @ Ttc Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Bright Angel, Kennynopas,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
16/1
3
0.3
5/4F
T: Graham R Hughes
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
5/4F
4m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
0.5
11/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/2
5
1.5
20/1
T: R Hermann
R: J Babarovich (55.5)
20/1
5m speed 'n' power (NZ) x scottawin (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
1.7
30/1
T: C J Hurle
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
30/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
7
2.9
12/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
12/1
6m bel danoro (AUS) x raise the crown (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
8
3.7
20/1
T: William Kenning
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x gai (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
4.9
16/1
T: David A Jones
R: P Cullen (55.5)
16/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x mighty serene (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
5.1
15/2
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (55.5)
15/2
4m real saga (AUS) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
7.6
150/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: N Day (57.5)
150/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x mintenko (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
8.6
Tenaka (14)
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x fransbelle (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
14
11.6
150/1
T: R Hermann
R: D Simmons (57.5)
150/1
7g teranaba (AUS) x angry (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Race 4 - Wedding Venues Townsville (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: S J Royes
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
7/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x layadelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
Battle (1)
8/11F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: N Day (58.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Dortmund, Rhi's Rocket, Rose In Bloom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.3
20/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: R McMahon (57)
20/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x courallie star (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
4
2
30/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
5
2.5
13/2
T: J G Dale
R: C Whiteley (56)
13/2
6g star marauder (AUS) x springfield lass (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
2.9
80/1
T: A J Seymour
R: D Simmons (58)
80/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3
25/1
T: C C Parry
R: G Watson (55)
25/1
5m ready as (AUS) x gold bouquet (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
8
3.5
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
9
3.7
60/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
60/1
4m husson (ARG) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
4.1
12/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (56)
12/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x pavlichenko (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
4.2
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
12
13.9
150/1
T: Des Veivers
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
150/1
6m escalation (IRE) x vagabonds (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Become A Ttc Member Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
20/1
Winning siblings: Lady Melba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: R A Schluenz
R: Adin Thompson (51)
9/2
5m magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: D Simmons (55)
8/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.1
14/1
T: R Baker
R: P Cullen (54)
14/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
2.5
14/1
T: W Hetherington
R: P Romeo (57)
14/1
4g denman (AUS) x diamonds am i (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Julie Russell
R: F Edwards (54)
25/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
3.7
7/2
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
7/2
4g bushranger (IRE) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5
9/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
9/4F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x lady monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
5.7
15/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55.5)
15/1
10
6.1
100/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
11
6.2
16/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (57)
16/1
4g showcasing (GB) x sweet pearla (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
12
6.7
15/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D Hayse (58)
15/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
13
9.7
30/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
30/1
6g tickets (AUS) x senorita peta (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 6 - Catch Ya At Cluden Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.46 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Adin Thompson (52)
9/1
9g more than ready (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
11/8F
6g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.7
7/2
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (55)
7/2
6m i am invincible (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.2
7/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: R McMahon (58.5)
7/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
2.4
9/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
9/2
5g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.9
66/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
66/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
7.9
80/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Sheargold (54)
80/1
8
11.9
60/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
60/1
7m raheeb (AUS) x iona hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
12.3
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (60.5)
20/1
10g written tycoon (AUS) x desert strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 7 - Aust Day Racing @ Cluden (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.68 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
5/1
4m domesday (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Choctaw Ridge, Niccorama,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Adin Thompson (57)
10/9F
5g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
14/1
T: J E Barr
R: C Whiteley (54)
14/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x vallee blanche (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
4
1.3
5/2
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
5/2
6g pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.4
Kahuna (4)
25/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
25/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
1.6
15/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Wilson (54)
15/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
1.8
50/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
50/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
3.8
100/1
T: Ms M Young
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
7g mossman (AUS) x danzavite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
6.6
50/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: Hannah English (52.5)
50/1
7m zizou (AUS) x majestic dawn (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
6.7
30/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D Hayse (54)
30/1
5g red element (AUS) x auanne (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
11
6.9
30/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: R McMahon (54.5)
30/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x coccolare (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
12
7.1
30/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x our angel eyes (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
13
9.8
150/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
8g bernardini (USA) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Cluden Park Functions Plate-C6 (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.63 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/9F
T: R C Ludwig
R: K Rockett (56)
4/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
100/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: S Sheargold (59)
100/1
8g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.1
11/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: R McMahon (57.5)
11/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2.6
Safdie (7)
20/1
T: S J Royes
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: Hannah English (56)
30/1
9g all bar one (AUS) x honesty (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.9
11/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: S Wilson (55.5)
11/1
6m tickets (AUS) x kareena kareena (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
7
4.4
60/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
60/1
7g bianconi (USA) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
8
4.9
80/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D Simmons (54.5)
80/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56)
40/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x saminites (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
10
5.3
7/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/1
6g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
11
7.3
60/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
60/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
7.5
Damky (8)
80/1
T: E J Sewell
R: F Edwards (56)
80/1
9g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
8.3
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
100/1
7g seidnazar (AUS) x money maker (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.