Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Channel 7 Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.07 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
9/2
4m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: N J Heelan
R: D Simmons (54)
15/2
4m red element (AUS) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
3
2.5
7/2F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ashley Butler (59)
7/2F
4
3
4/1
T: E J Sewell
R: C Whiteley (54)
4/1
4g sea zulu (AUS) x livada (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
3.3
7/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (55)
7/1
4g stratum (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: N Day (54.5)
40/1
2f mossman (AUS) x donna carrera (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
T: K J Mearns
R: P Romeo (57)
9/1
4g october sky (IRE) x carvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
3.8
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: N Callow (55.5)
50/1
9
4.3
30/1
T: R Hermann
R: P Cullen (54)
30/1
5g frightening (AUS) x de lago waters (AUS) (king de lago (AUS))
10
6.3
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Rachel Shred (51)
150/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x hell week (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: M Elliott (54)
100/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8
50/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: S Sheargold (54)
50/1
13
9.8
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
100/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x the shipping news (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
14
20.5
5/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
5/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x miss bridport (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Star 106.3 (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.69 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Lokum (3)
7/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
7/1
7g hard spun (USA) x franjelica (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alter Ego, Frank's Reward,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
3/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x alaloof (USA) (swain (IRE))
3
0.7
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: D Simmons (57.5)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
1.2
3/1F
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (58)
3/1F
5g reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
5
1.3
9/2
T: Alby Molino
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
9/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x kermis (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
3.4
15/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
15/1
8
3.5
80/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M Elliott (54)
80/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
4
6/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (59)
6/1
4g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
100/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
Race 3 - Carlton United Breweries Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.54 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: J Wehlow
R: N Callow (57)
11/8F
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde, Dubrovnik, Epimetheus, Taciturn,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
Bochy (8)
8/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (54)
8/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x kanyini (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
4.7
8/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
8/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
4
5.1
7/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
7/1
5g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
5.2
5/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
5/1
7g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7
7/2
T: Lauren Herne
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
7/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x royal green (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
7.5
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: P Romeo (54)
50/1
8
7.6
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: D Simmons (54)
30/1
9
12.6
50/1
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
50/1
7g dansili (GB) x vituisa (GB) (bering (GB))
Race 4 - Feed 2 Go Bracelet Hcp (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.87 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: Stacey Rowe
R: Ashley Butler (58)
2/1F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x miss american pie (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Onetimeatbandcamp,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Day (55)
3/1
6m al maher (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
1.3
25/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: P Romeo (54)
25/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.4
16/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
16/1
3f wicked style (USA) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
5
1.5
15/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
15/1
4m domesday (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
1.9
Dansez (1)
6/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (59)
6/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.4
10/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: N Callow (55)
10/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
3.9
6/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G Watson (54.5)
6/1
9
4.1
9/1
T: F E Smith
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
9/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x tully cello (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Laser Clinics Australia Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.82 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: Ben Williams
R: M Elliott (54)
7/2F
3g wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Balladeer, Cinderella Rose,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G Watson (54)
4/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x kakama (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2.4
7/2F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Day (54)
7/2F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
4
3.2
10/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
10/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: W D'Avila (58)
8/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x jillilikes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
7.5
11/2
T: Bruce Hunter
R: C Whiteley (54)
11/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
9.5
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
100/1
3f escalation (IRE) x little dreamer (AUS) (rash action (AUS))
8
10
100/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (51)
100/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x moksa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
10.8
30/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (54)
30/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x dandy warhols (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
14.1
5/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
5/1
11
16.1
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: D Simmons (54)
100/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x gypsy pearl (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - 2019 Race To The Reef Final (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.81 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: W D'Avila (55)
8/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome Power, Kira's Beat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Michael Lee
R: S Wilson (57)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.4
3/1
T: L A Wright
R: Ashley Butler (62.5)
3/1
4g carrara (AUS) x mossman annie (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
0.9
Septimo (10)
20/1
T: G W Dickson
R: C Whiteley (54)
20/1
5
1.3
25/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (54)
25/1
5g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
1.5
Kirabo (8)
14/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (54)
14/1
6g real saga (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
1.6
100/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
6g excellent art (GB) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
2.1
5/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: F Edwards (56.5)
5/1
9
2.6
60/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Callow (55.5)
60/1
5g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
3.1
60/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (58)
60/1
11
3.3
10/9F
T: William Kenning
R: N Day (57.5)
10/9F
7g jet spur (AUS) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
3.8
100/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Rachel Shred (54)
100/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 7 - Jim Roberts Locksmith Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (60.5)
4/1F
Winning siblings: Miss Bluebelle,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: C Whiteley (57)
15/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
0.5
8/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: N Callow (56.5)
8/1
4
1.3
100/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (54)
100/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x esprit of eve (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.4
Sfilza (10)
9/2
T: Jade Doolan
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
9/2
4m danerich (AUS) x slewsay (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
6
1.8
Music (4)
8/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
8/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
1.9
10/1
T: Stacey Rowe
R: S Sheargold (56)
10/1
8
2
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (60)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
9
2.8
Clout (14)
40/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: G Watson (54)
40/1
6g clang (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
3
25/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (56.5)
25/1
4g shamardal (USA) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
3.3
4/1F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (52)
4/1F
3g pluck (USA) x special cuvee (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
3.4
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
20/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x betrille (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
13
4.9
30/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ashley Butler (60)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x little diamond a (USA) (dixie union (USA))
14
12.7
100/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
4m host (CHI) x cataphract (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.