Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, July 25

Race 1 - Townsville Bulletin Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.00 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58)
20/1
2g love conquers all (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: N Day (56)
9/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x dandy warhols (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
0.8
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (59)
40/1
2g monashee mountain (USA) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.2
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (58)
30/1
5
1.7
13/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
13/2
6
2.2
9/10F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59)
9/10F
2g rothesay (AUS) x classic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
20/1
3g instinction (AUS) x dichotomy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
3.2
16/1
T: J N Fogarty
R: F Edwards (58.5)
16/1
3g collate (AUS) x farafran (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
3.3
60/1
T: E J Sewell
R: R Thompson (57.5)
60/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x eireann (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
10
4
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (56)
150/1
2f daunting lad (AUS) x radio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
5
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
150/1
2f dark lord (NZ) x goodasitgets (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
5.1
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
100/1
3f olympus (AUS) x cosannco (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
13
5.9
80/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: S Sheargold (56)
80/1
3f instinction (AUS) x powderpuffs (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
14
6.6
9/2
T: Clinton Garland
R: C Whiteley (59)
9/2
2c real saga (AUS) x pearl black (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
15
6.7
100/1
T: E G Snelling
R: P Cullen (57)
100/1
3f real saga (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
16
7.2
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Callow (56)
60/1
2f dutch harry (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53)
16/1
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: M & J Church, Sorrento, WA
Buyer: Amy Feng
3
0.6
11/8F
T: William Kenning
R: N Day (57)
11/8F
4
1.3
10/1
T: E J Sewell
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
10/1
4g sea zulu (AUS) x livada (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
T: Bill Dale
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
2.1
50/1
T: T W Butts
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
50/1
4g nova sofala (AUS) x say yield (AUS) (high yield (USA))
8
2.6
7/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (55)
7/4
3f testa rossa (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.4
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (57)
12/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x apple tree (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
10
4.5
40/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
40/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
4.9
80/1
T: J E Barr
R: P Cullen (55)
80/1
3f scintillo (GB) x miriam (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
12
11.9
150/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
150/1
13
31.4
20/1
T: David A Jones
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x court grinning (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Success North Queensland-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.62 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (62)
5/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: De Jorvik, De Sea Eagle,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: A M Comerford
R: N Day (59)
11/4
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Callow (56.5)
25/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
T: Ms M Petrofski
R: P Cullen (58.5)
12/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.2
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M Elliott (55.5)
40/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x cheap and nasty (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
2.7
25/1
T: R J Miller
R: P Romeo (57)
25/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mizzle (USA) (rahy (USA))
7
3.2
Kahuna (5)
11/1
T: A J Seymour
R: M Haley (58.5)
11/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
4.2
Ahern (14)
40/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: G Watson (54)
40/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x mymy justine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5
15/1
T: M A Dale
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
15/1
9g testafiable (AUS) x bakula (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
5.2
12/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
12/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
5.3
11/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
11/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x millennial (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
Race 4 - Hunting House (Bm69) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.01 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ashley Butler (63.5)
4/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Checkers,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (58)
14/1
7g danzero (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.3
15/2
T: L D Wanless
R: M Elliott (55)
15/2
4
1.4
14/1
T: John Kilroy
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
14/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.5
4/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (55.5)
4/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
1.7
7/4F
T: J P Caught
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
7/4F
4g purrealist (AUS) x mollyhawk (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
4
Lushan (4)
8/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (61)
8/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Adin Thompson (59)
40/1
8g sebring (AUS) x mammoth (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
6.2
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (64)
10/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
10
19
Malizia (11)
150/1
T: David A Jones
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
8g excites (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Canadian Club Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.39 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59)
6/1
4g your song (AUS) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/4F
T: Michael Lee
R: S Wilson (59)
5/4F
4g star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
3.3
11/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: N Callow (59)
11/1
4
3.4
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: R Wiggins (56)
7/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.7
50/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (59)
50/1
4g power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: N Day (59)
25/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
100/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x layadelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
6.1
16/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Elyce Smith (56)
16/1
4g carrara (AUS) x whatanaughty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
8.1
9/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
9/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
16.6
150/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (56)
150/1
Race 6 - Tab Townsville Guineas (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.65 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: S Galloway (54)
11/4F
3g top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Time For Lilli,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adin Thompson (58.5)
9/1
3g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
3
1.7
16/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Elyce Smith (54)
16/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
3
1.7
3/1
T: L V Rowe
R: S Cormack (54)
3/1
3g dutch harry (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
2.2
Malos (2)
12/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
12/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x erato (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.7
8/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (54)
8/1
3g magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
T: T Button
R: R Wiggins (54)
30/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x classical lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.7
25/1
T: T Button
R: Michael Murphy (54)
25/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
5.4
Battle (11)
30/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: N Day (54)
30/1
10
5.7
150/1
T: R T Moller
R: S Wilson (54)
150/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
5.9
Hot Top (15)
66/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
66/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.4
20/1
T: J E Barr
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x memorising (AUS) (high yield (USA))
13
7.2
11/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
11/2
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
14
19.4
Shenron (10)
20/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Thompson (54)
20/1
Race 7 - Carlton United Breweries Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.74 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Hayburner, The Thomas Affair,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Ozark (4)
5/2F
T: J Wehlow
R: N Callow (57)
5/2F
5g lonhro (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.2
60/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Day (54)
60/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.2
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (54)
100/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x country lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
0.3
60/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: S Galloway (54)
60/1
5g pins (AUS) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
0.4
30/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
30/1
7g bianconi (USA) x cafe del mar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
0.6
11/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: Elyce Smith (55)
11/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
1.8
40/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (54)
40/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
1.9
13/2
T: O Chillemi
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
13/2
4g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
2.4
50/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Michael Murphy (55)
50/1
8g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
2.6
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
8/1
4g zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
12
3.6
12/1
T: J W Zielke
R: S Cormack (59)
12/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
5.1
8/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: Ms A Thomson (57.5)
8/1
14
8.1
100/1
T: M A Dale
R: G Watson (54)
100/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
15
11.9
50/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
50/1
6g stratum (AUS) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
16
29.4
5/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: R Thompson (54)
5/1
Race 8 - Stockland Townsville Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.76 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (58)
15/4
4g civics (AUS) x storm blinka (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Paua (4)
13/8F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (57)
13/8F
3g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1
Music (1)
15/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
15/2
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: P McPhee
3
1
60/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (54)
60/1
4m red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1.1
14/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: G Watson (54)
14/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
2.2
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (56)
12/1
4g shamardal (USA) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.5
40/1
T: R J Miller
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
40/1
6g new approach (IRE) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
3.6
66/1
T: G T Hickmott
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
66/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
3.7
100/1
T: Bill Dale
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
11
4.2
13/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (59.5)
13/2
3g mossman (AUS) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
4.7
100/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x because i am (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
6.9
14/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
14/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x heavenly night (USA) (woodman (USA))
14
8.4
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
15
11.7
Jackoh (16)
150/1
T: R J Cussons
R: M Elliott (54)
150/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x spritzer (AUS) (woodman (USA))
16
13.7
40/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (54)
40/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x coupe (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.