Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - McDonalds Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.57 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Osmond (7)
11/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
11/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cameo, Demure, Kukeracha, Pentimento,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
7/4F
3
0.3
7/2
T: William Kenning
R: N Day (56)
7/2
4
0.5
14/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: P Romeo (55.5)
14/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1
12/1
T: E J Sewell
R: M Elliott (54)
12/1
5g sea zulu (AUS) x livada (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
6
1.3
40/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
40/1
4g all american (AUS) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
1.5
10/1
T: F J Wieland
R: P Cullen (55)
10/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
8
1.7
Spacex (1)
12/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (59)
12/1
5g skilled (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
9
1.8
50/1
T: J N Fogarty
R: F Edwards (56)
50/1
4g collate (AUS) x farafran (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
2
14/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
14/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
2.2
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
16/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x apple tree (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
12
2.7
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: J Felix (54)
100/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
5
50/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (54.5)
50/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
9.3
150/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
150/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x the shipping news (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Australian Trainers Assoc. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.15 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
50/1
T: W E Winters
R: G Watson (57)
50/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x rhapsodies (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Rapdays,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
7/4F
3g mahisara (AUS) x mossriver (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1
15/4
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C Mc Iver (57)
15/4
3f de shamekh (AUS) x falvelizabeth (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
1.5
7/2
T: E J Sewell
R: F Edwards (57)
7/2
3g top echelon (AUS) x eireann (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
5
2.3
15/2
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (59)
15/2
3g monashee mountain (USA) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
60/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
60/1
3f real saga (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: G T Hickmott
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
30/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
8
4.6
9/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (58.5)
9/1
9
5.1
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54)
11/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
5.3
50/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Day (56)
50/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x shadaw (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5.8
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (59)
30/1
3c warhead (AUS) x platinum hussy (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
12
8.8
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Cullen (58)
100/1
3c warhead (AUS) x craiglea music (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Race 3 - The Ville Resort - Casino (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.06 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Elliott (59)
20/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Michael Lee
R: C Whiteley (59)
9/4F
5g star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
3
1.2
Malos (4)
13/2
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (59)
13/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x erato (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2
7/1
T: Tim Cook
R: B Pengelly (57)
7/1
4m wicked style (USA) x estielle the great (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
2.1
15/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (59)
15/1
5g power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: Ms M Petrofski
R: P Cullen (57.5)
20/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
20/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
2.9
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
25/1
9
3
6/1
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
6/1
5m pluck (USA) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
10
4.5
16/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ashley Butler (59)
16/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
6
30/1
T: R Fransen
R: M Abe (57)
30/1
12
6.5
80/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
80/1
5g furio (AUS) x shez not suzies (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
6.6
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: D Simmons (57.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
7.6
14/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
14/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
15
8.4
16/1
T: A M Comerford
R: N Day (57.5)
16/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
16
9.4
80/1
T: J E Barr
R: G Watson (54)
80/1
Race 4 - Asahi (Bm60) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.23 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: John Kilroy
R: P Cullen (54)
13/2
5m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: B Phillips
2
0.8
20/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
5m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
11/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M Elliott (54)
40/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: W D'Avila (54)
12/1
5m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.7
11/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
11/1
7
2.8
14/1
T: T P Rowe
R: N Day (57)
14/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x prim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
3
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
20/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x millennial (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
9
4.3
8/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (58)
8/1
5g pierro (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
5.1
40/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (56.5)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
6.1
4/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: B Pengelly (59)
4/1
8g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
12
6.2
3/1F
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (60.5)
3/1F
5g civics (AUS) x storm blinka (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
13
6.6
50/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: P Romeo (56)
50/1
6g helenus (AUS) x emperossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
8.9
100/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: N Yadi (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Brown Brothers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.89 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (59)
11/2
7g galileo (IRE) x mythical echo (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
5m duporth (AUS) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
0.4
9/2
T: R J Miller
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
9/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Taylor
4
0.8
5/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (56)
5/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
1
10/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M Elliott (56.5)
10/1
6
1.8
12/1
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
12/1
6g stratum (AUS) x de lightning ridge (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
2
40/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (65)
40/1
6g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
2.5
30/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: P Cullen (54)
30/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
2.6
30/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: G Watson (57)
30/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
2.8
7/2F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
7/2F
5g snitzel (AUS) x shoptalk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
3.3
16/1
T: W E Winters
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
16/1
12
3.5
50/1
T: T W Butts
R: Rhiannon Payne (60)
50/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
13
5
13/2
T: J P Caught
R: Justin P Stanley (61)
13/2
5g purrealist (AUS) x mollyhawk (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Gj Gardner Nq Amateur Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.67 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (54)
15/2
7m al maher (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Ashley Butler (61)
30/1
8g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
0.7
30/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
10g zabeel (NZ) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
0.9
14/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Pengelly (58)
14/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x royal green (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
1.7
3/1F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
3/1F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
1.9
40/1
T: R Fransen
R: M Abe (54)
40/1
6g reset (AUS) x youthful high (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
2
9/2
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (56)
9/2
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.2
50/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: D Simmons (56)
50/1
9g husson (ARG) x overspeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
3
15/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (54)
15/2
10
3.1
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Cullen (54)
30/1
6g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
11
3.3
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (59)
11/2
12
3.7
50/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (59)
50/1
8g dansili (GB) x vituisa (GB) (bering (GB))
13
6.5
25/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C Mc Iver (62)
25/1
8g warhead (AUS) x romanov girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
13
6.5
7/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
7/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
15
13
66/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: G Watson (54)
66/1
5m warhead (AUS) x craiglea tina (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
16
13.8
40/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (54)
40/1
9g real saga (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Win Tv Nq Amateur Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.95 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Imanui (4)
6/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (56)
6/1
7g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
8/11F
5g your song (AUS) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
3
0.2
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: B Pengelly (60)
20/1
5g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
0.3
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
12/1
7g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1
9/1
T: Stacey Rowe
R: G Watson (54)
9/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x miss american pie (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
1.1
25/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: N Day (54)
25/1
6g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.2
100/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
7g excellent art (GB) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
2.5
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
3
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
30/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x country lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
3.1
Septimo (13)
40/1
T: G W Dickson
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
40/1
11
3.3
100/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: D Simmons (54)
100/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
12
4
150/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (54)
150/1
10g more than ready (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
4.3
Lushan (15)
100/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
100/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
4.8
20/1
T: Michael Lee
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
15
6.3
66/1
T: S Massingham
R: M Elliott (54)
66/1
6g wanted (AUS) x snowtime (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
16
6.4
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C Mc Iver (55.5)
100/1
7g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.