Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, October 11

Race 1 - Pallarenda Raceday 27/10 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.91 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
5/2F
4g sizzling (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxy Rippa, I'm A Rippa, She's Our Rippa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: J E Barr
R: G Watson (54)
11/1
4m scintillo (GB) x miriam (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
3
1.1
6/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ashley Butler (59)
6/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
1.2
15/4
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
15/4
3f sidestep (AUS) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.3
60/1
T: C C Parry
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
60/1
3f your song (AUS) x golden gift (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
2
7/2
T: Michael McLellan
R: S Sheargold (55)
7/2
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
2.2
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (54.5)
20/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x perlight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
2.4
50/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
50/1
4m olympus (AUS) x cosannco (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
9
3.6
100/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: M Elliott (54)
100/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
10
3.8
11/2
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
11/2
6g pendragon (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.8
100/1
T: A M Comerford
R: P Romeo (55.5)
100/1
4m sea zulu (AUS) x feline irish (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Racing Melb Cup Day @ Ttc Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.70 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: Gary Farrell
R: C Whiteley (59)
8/11F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x miss bonnie can (AUS) (in the slot (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
5/2
3g mahisara (AUS) x mossriver (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
6.5
8/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
8/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x new light (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
7.5
7/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Cullen (56)
7/1
3f de shamekh (AUS) x falvelizabeth (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
11
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Michael Murphy (54)
100/1
3c warhead (AUS) x citichy (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
14
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
20/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x eireann (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
7
14.3
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
30/1
8
14.7
60/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: M Elliott (54)
60/1
3f citiwyse (AUS) x falvalea (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
18.7
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
150/1
3f wicked style (USA) x goldie's prospect (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
21.2
60/1
T: F J Wieland
R: P Romeo (55.5)
60/1
3g instinction (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab Download The App Hcp (C1)a (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.26 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: M A Dale
R: G Watson (55)
16/1
5m markane (AUS) x sequently (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (57)
10/1
3
1.2
3/1F
T: C C Parry
R: C Whiteley (54)
3/1F
4
1.6
16/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: N Yadi (54)
16/1
5
1.8
3/1F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Rachel Shred (57.5)
3/1F
4m denman (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.5
10/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
10/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
7
2.7
13/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53)
13/2
8
4
11/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Michael Murphy (54)
11/1
7m magic albert (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
6.2
30/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
30/1
10
9
10/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
10/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
11.2
66/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
66/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: William Kenning
R: C Whiteley (57)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Kinky Dreams, Orifica, Sundance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Ms C Williams
R: Daniel Edmonds (58.5)
9/2
3
2.7
9/2
T: K J Mearns
R: W D'Avila (59)
9/2
4g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
T: K J Mearns
R: Ms N Nelson (55.5)
30/1
5g october sky (IRE) x carvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
3.3
11/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
11/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x pizzicato (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
6
3.8
30/1
T: P J Minter
R: P Cullen (56)
30/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
50/1
8
5.5
40/1
T: G W Dickson
R: M Elliott (55.5)
40/1
5g shocking (AUS) x elvsbery (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
6
Osmond (3)
8/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
8/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
10
6.2
30/1
T: Stacey Rowe
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
30/1
11
10.2
Hidonal (12)
66/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: P Romeo (54)
66/1
12
10.3
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Carlton & United Breweries-C5 (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.01 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Michael Murphy (54)
9/10F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lamplighter, Raiden,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (59)
7/1
7g denman (AUS) x notker (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
3.1
4/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
4/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.7
50/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
50/1
6g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.9
8/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Elliott (54.5)
8/1
6
4
6/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (52.5)
6/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x purrstring (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
4.2
80/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (57.5)
80/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x brunette (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
4.3
80/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: P Cullen (59)
80/1
7g battle paint (USA) x carlita miss (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
9
5.6
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
60/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x apple tree (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Brown Brothers Wine Makers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.88 (39.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: J E McConachy
R: W D'Avila (62.5)
5/1
9g hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (55)
3/1F
7g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.5
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
4
2.9
4/1
T: Michael Lee
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
4/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.1
25/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Michael Murphy (55)
25/1
9g greenwood lake (USA) x winaqua (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (55)
4/1
6g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (54)
30/1
7m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.5
40/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (56.5)
40/1
9
5.8
4/1
T: M A Dale
R: Daniel Edmonds (57.5)
4/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
7
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
10g more than ready (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
30.5
60/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: P Romeo (54)
60/1
9g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Canadian Club (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.34 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2F
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
7/2F
5m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Elliott (60)
20/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.5
Damky (5)
25/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Michael Murphy (57)
25/1
10g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Romeo (60)
12/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
3.4
4/1
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (57)
4/1
6
4.4
11/2
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
11/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.5
16/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Daniel Edmonds (57)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.6
30/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
30/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
5.1
50/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: P Cullen (57)
50/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.3
7/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
4m al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
11
6.1
13/2
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
13/2
5m duporth (AUS) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
12
9.1
100/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: N Yadi (54)
100/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.