Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Sunday, November 10

Race 1 - Carlton & Utd Breweries (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.74 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (59.5)
10/9F
6g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Mervyndave,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (58)
8/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2
5/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Q Krogh (54)
5/2
6g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4
6/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Romeo (57)
6/1
6g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
15.5
13/2
T: G A Tipping
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
13/2
8g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
6
32
25/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
25/1
9g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Brown Brothers Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.03 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (57.5)
9/1
5g keeper (AUS) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brian Boru, Military Lady, Vivid Vixen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
5/2F
4g therock (AUS) x lago rhythm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
Wakool (13)
25/1
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (56)
25/1
6m host (CHI) x zeinab (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
0.8
9/1
T: R Hermann
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
9/1
5g wanted (AUS) x manzanilla (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
1
Mosef (5)
9/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
9/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x galanteada (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
6
1.5
40/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: G Watson (55.5)
40/1
6m sebring (AUS) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
1.6
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Q Krogh (54)
20/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x cluey chloe (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
2.1
30/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (57.5)
30/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
2.3
16/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
16/1
4g all american (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
3.1
Izumi (3)
10/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
10/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x magic fingers (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
3.9
Seamad (7)
14/1
T: Ben Williams
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
14/1
4g sea zulu (AUS) x sheisamadoozy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
4.3
20/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
20/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
13
5.6
15/4
T: Alby Molino
R: P Cullen (57.5)
15/4
5g sufficient (NZ) x grey swallow (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Catch You At Cluden Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
11/4
3g love conquers all (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Husette, Noble Hussler, Purple Grey, Teretto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
15/4
3
1.6
9/1
T: Raymond West
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
9/1
4
1.8
11/8F
T: William Kenning
R: S Sheargold (60)
11/8F
3f mahisara (AUS) x thundering girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Emma Bell (54)
9/2
3f mossman (AUS) x golden orient (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.3
100/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Q Krogh (54)
100/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x shoosh (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab - Download The App (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.07 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
16/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Doomsday Prepper, Enormously, Sheru, Tapa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (59)
11/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.1
50/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Q Krogh (56)
50/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x boudi woudi (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
3.6
5/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
5/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
4.4
50/1
T: R Hermann
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
50/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x imagined (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
6
4.5
Dalon (1)
4/9F
T: G E Coleman
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
4/9F
7
5.5
60/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (56)
60/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.5
16/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (59)
16/1
7g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 5 - Canadian Club Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.17 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Damky (8)
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
20/1
10g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Blooded, Fiefdom, Sheza Chickadee, Starcourt,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
7/2
5m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: G Watson (55.5)
20/1
5m all american (AUS) x kindness (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.5
5/2F
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (56)
5/2F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.5
15/4
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (58)
15/4
5g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3.8
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Romeo (59)
12/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
4.1
8/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
8/1
9
9.9
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
8/1
Race 6 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.42 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: Ms C Williams
R: P Cullen (58.5)
11/4
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
15/8F
4m denman (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
20/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
20/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: Michael Lee
R: P Romeo (57)
8/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2
9/2
T: G W Dickson
R: S Sheargold (59)
9/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
6
2.2
40/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (54)
40/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x sparkling crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
7m alert (ARG) x veuve (NZ) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
3.6
14/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: W D'Avila (54)
14/1
4g citiwyse (AUS) x danzietta (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
4.1
100/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: G Watson (54)
100/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x red opal (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.6
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Q Krogh (59)
8/1
11
8.1
100/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
4g the factor (USA) x diamantina (FR) (linamix (FR))
12
9.8
100/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
4m choisir (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
13
10.6
100/1
T: R Hermann
R: Emma Bell (54)
100/1
8g teranaba (AUS) x angry (AUS) (final card (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.