Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, February 29

Race 1 - Qtis Jewel Qualifier Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.89 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4
T: L A Wright
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
7/4
2f tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
4/1
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: M & J Church, Sorrento, WA
Buyer: Amy Feng
4
14.8
6/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
6/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x risque (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 2 - Gracie Signs Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.64 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
5/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Audree,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: L Dillon (57.5)
3/1
6g street sense (USA) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
1.6
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (54.5)
16/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x cluey chloe (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2.9
12/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
12/1
5
3.1
8/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
8/1
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x coach and four (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Day (55.5)
25/1
7
4.9
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
100/1
8
5.4
14/1
T: Stacey Rowe
R: P Cullen (57.5)
14/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x sheen (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
5.9
6/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
6/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x pleasure shot (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
99
Mosef (4)
2/1F
T: Michael Geaney
R: F Edwards (57.5)
2/1F
4g uncle mo (USA) x galanteada (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Brown Brothers (Bm60) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.43 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (58.5)
9/4F
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Le Chiffre, Operose, Perigord,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emily Cass (58)
9/4
7g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
7/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
4
4.4
Dossier (11)
12/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x diana's secret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.6
11/2
T: E J Sewell
R: S Sheargold (60)
11/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
5.1
11/2
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (58.5)
11/2
6g sequalo (AUS) x saminites (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
7
5.9
14/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Cullen (54)
14/1
4m al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
8
11.9
40/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Romeo (54.5)
40/1
6g moscow ballet (IRE) x top of the show (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
Race 4 - Mackey Wales Law 40th Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.73 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/6F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (58.5)
4/6F
7g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
4.1
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emily Cass (53)
5/1
7m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5.4
16/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (54)
16/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
5.6
9/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: Rhiannon Payne (62)
9/1
6
7.9
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (58)
12/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
8.1
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (54)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
16.6
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: G Watson (54)
80/1
6g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Paynters Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.10 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: F Edwards (59)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (59)
2/1F
3
0.3
11/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57.5)
11/2
4
1.3
8/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
8/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x start packing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.5
30/1
T: J E Barr
R: G Watson (57.5)
30/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1.7
14/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
14/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
2.2
Spacex (7)
16/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
16/1
5g skilled (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
3.2
10/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: S Sheargold (59)
10/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
3.7
J'adore (11)
20/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
20/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.7
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
12/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
11
6
20/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
20/1
5m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
6.8
25/1
T: T P Rowe
R: P Cullen (55.5)
25/1
4m publishing (AUS) x cluey chloe (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 6 - Granite Vale Station (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:56.80 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
14/1
8m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classic Posh, It's A Classic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rachel Shred (51.5)
16/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
1.1
11/4
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (58)
11/4
5g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: L Dillon (60.5)
12/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
8/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: P Cullen (55)
20/1
6m stryker (AUS) x messalina (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
3.9
7/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (57)
7/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
8
4.1
13/2
T: R Stagg
R: F Edwards (57)
13/2
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
9
5.9
40/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
40/1
6m magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
9.2
Valuate (10)
14/1
T: J E Barr
R: G Watson (55)
14/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x vallee blanche (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
11
9.3
30/1
T: Stacey Rowe
R: P Romeo (54)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.