Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, April 23

Race 1 - Ae Smith Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.32 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: A M Comerford
R: S Sheargold (59)
9/2
4g domesday (AUS) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Eroe (4)
7/2F
T: R C McGuire
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
7/2F
5g kaphero (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
4.3
9/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x provence (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.8
10/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
10/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.8
11/2
T: L D Wanless
R: C Whiteley (55)
11/2
6
6
Quezmar (13)
100/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
100/1
4g carrara (AUS) x elle dansait (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
7
6.5
10/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (59)
10/1
3g instinction (AUS) x our shadow (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
8.8
15/2
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (57.5)
15/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x passerine (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
11.1
100/1
T: R C McGuire
R: J Felix (56)
100/1
5g bullet train (GB) x domaine belle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
11.3
13/2
T: C C Parry
R: G Watson (56)
13/2
4g bullet train (GB) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
14.3
100/1
T: Des Veivers
R: P Romeo (60)
100/1
4g bagger vance (AUS) x campus blue (AUS) (general monash (USA))
Race 2 - Holcim Australia Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.12 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Krysten Swaffer (53.5)
9/10F
3f magic albert (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Aasira, Real Ana,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (60)
4/1
3
4.3
10/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
10/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
8.6
Vulpes (5)
10/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: G Watson (58.5)
10/1
5
11.4
15/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (60)
15/1
6
11.5
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (57)
25/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x perlight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
11.6
50/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: W D'Avila (60)
50/1
8
12.4
66/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: M Gray (58)
66/1
3f olympus (AUS) x surah surah (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
9
12.8
25/1
T: G T Hickmott
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
25/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
10
13.3
100/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: M Abe (58)
100/1
3f real saga (AUS) x queen ofthe screen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
13.4
25/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (56.5)
25/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
12
13.6
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Romeo (58)
30/1
3f wicked style (USA) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
13
20.6
30/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
30/1
3f dutch harry (AUS) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
14
28.6
66/1
T: G F Sewell
R: Emily Cass (58)
66/1
3g escalation (IRE) x miss braveheart (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Race 3 - Hygain Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.96 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
7/1
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58)
15/4F
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / M Farrell
3
2.3
8/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
8/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x uma river (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.5
30/1
T: Alby Molino
R: G Watson (58.5)
30/1
5g furio (AUS) x scramble (AUS) (alert (ARG))
5
2.7
6/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
6/1
6
2.8
Travers (15)
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (55)
20/1
7
2.9
7/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (56.5)
7/1
5m street boss (USA) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
3
15/2
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (58)
15/2
4g golden archer (AUS) x so pretentious (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
3.1
13/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rachel Shred (53)
13/2
10
3.3
30/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: C Spry (60)
30/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x canadian caper (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
3.4
Sujani (14)
66/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (53)
66/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x kantha (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
4.2
14/1
T: Julie Russell
R: M Gray (55.5)
14/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
13
5
80/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: J Felix (56)
80/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
14
5.5
50/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
50/1
Race 4 - Anzac Day-Lest We Forget Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
25/1
T: L D Wanless
R: W D'Avila (55)
25/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Alby Molino
R: P Romeo (55.5)
10/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
0.7
7/2
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (60.5)
7/2
6g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
1.7
66/1
T: G W Dickson
R: G Watson (55)
66/1
5g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
8/1
6m stryker (AUS) x messalina (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
2
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
20/1
6m skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
2.1
7/4F
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (57.5)
7/4F
8
4.4
7/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Whiteley (55)
7/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
4.6
Imanui (2)
5/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (60)
5/1
7g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Bulk Fuels Australia (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.28 (33.06)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
9/2
6g dansili (GB) x gagnoa (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: P Romeo (58)
10/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2F
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (57)
7/2F
5m magic albert (AUS) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.1
8/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (56.5)
8/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
4.3
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (53)
100/1
5m furio (AUS) x puppy feet (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.5
66/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M Gray (55)
66/1
5g tickets (AUS) x newbold wit (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
5.5
25/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
25/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59.5)
9/2
9
6.8
9/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
9/2
6m street boss (USA) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
10.3
20/1
T: A G Malliff
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
20/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
10.5
14/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
14/1
6m magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Pause To Remember (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.65 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: C Whiteley (55)
5/2F
6g lope de vega (IRE) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Snuffaluffagus,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Wilson (58.5)
6/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
1.5
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (60.5)
12/1
8g danzero (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.9
9/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
9/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
3
50/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Romeo (55)
50/1
4m al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
3.5
Barwon (3)
16/1
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
16/1
8g reset (AUS) x kanetoshi peko (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.3
12/1
T: E J Sewell
R: M Gray (57.5)
12/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
5.3
Bochy (1)
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (61.5)
30/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x kanyini (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.8
50/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (55)
50/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
6.3
16/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (58.5)
16/1
5m husson (ARG) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
6.4
150/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
150/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
7.6
5/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (53)
5/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 7 - Landscaping And Irrigation-C6 (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.44 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
10/1
Winning siblings: Real Empress,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: William Kenning
R: C Whiteley (57)
5/2
3
1.1
16/1
T: S Massingham
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
16/1
7g galileo (IRE) x mythical echo (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.9
14/1
T: L D Wanless
R: S Wilson (53.5)
14/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2.4
9/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (55.5)
9/1
4g wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
Dalon (1)
5/4F
T: G E Coleman
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
5/4F
7
3
14/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (55)
14/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4
80/1
T: J E Barr
R: J Felix (60)
80/1
9
4.1
14/1
T: A M Comerford
R: S Sheargold (57)
14/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
4.3
100/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: M Gray (55.5)
100/1
4g citiwyse (AUS) x danzietta (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (55) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.03 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Mosef (8)
8/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (59)
8/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x galanteada (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Beloso, Galantiam,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: C C Parry
R: G Watson (56.5)
40/1
6m ready as (AUS) x gold bouquet (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
3
1.2
25/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
25/1
5m americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.3
5/2F
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
5/2F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.4
16/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (56)
16/1
4g the factor (USA) x haiku (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.7
40/1
T: C J Hurle
R: P Romeo (57)
40/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
7
2.9
13/4
T: S Massingham
R: S Wilson (57)
13/4
8
3.1
20/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (55)
20/1
3f mossman (AUS) x donna carrera (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
5.9
11/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Emily Cass (57)
11/1
10
6.1
Shunter (15)
50/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
50/1
4g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
11
6.6
Spacex (1)
9/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (60)
9/2
5g skilled (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
12
6.7
16/1
T: R J Miller
R: M Gray (59.5)
16/1
7g new approach (IRE) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
9.7
Rio (13)
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51.5)
40/1
3g olympus (AUS) x daydreamer (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.