Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, August 4

Race 1 - Join Us For Tsv Cup 14/8 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.81 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1F
T: M A Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
3/1F
3g ocean park (NZ) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Because,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
10/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
10/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera, NSW
Buyer: M Newman
3
1.3
60/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: G D Kliese (60)
60/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
4
1.4
12/1
T: A M Comerford
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
12/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
25/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.6
13/4
T: Michael McLellan
R: P Romeo (55)
13/4
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
2.7
6/1
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (59)
6/1
4g deep field (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
3.4
6/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (56.5)
6/1
9
3.9
100/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
100/1
5m bianconi (USA) x forest baby (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
4.4
20/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
20/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x shoosh (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
4.5
20/1
T: C C Parry
R: P Cullen (55.5)
20/1
4m your song (AUS) x golden gift (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
12
5
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (58)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x hull city (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 2 - Memberships Available Now Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: Ben Williams
R: B Pengelly (60)
5/2
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x figure (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Two Plus Two,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Hawkeye Bloodstock
2
1
15/8F
T: Matthew McGuire
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
15/8F
6g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
1.1
5/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
5/1
5g all american (AUS) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Busuttin Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.3
12/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
12/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.5
16/1
T: A M Comerford
R: S Sheargold (56)
16/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
5.9
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (55)
16/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.7
50/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Emily Cass (53)
50/1
4m super easy (NZ) x bermuda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
6.9
Diyosa (10)
60/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
60/1
4m benfica (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
7.4
40/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Romeo (55)
40/1
5g tickets (AUS) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
10
8.8
16/1
T: C C Parry
R: G Watson (59.5)
16/1
5g skilled (AUS) x camomile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
9.8
25/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: S Wilson (56.5)
25/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
10.8
Ledger (4)
25/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (55)
25/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x day after tomorrow (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
Race 3 - Brown Brothers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Derulo (1)
2/5F
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
2/5F
3g spill the beans (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rowdy One, Sharpamal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms P/L/James Moore/Summit Racing Aus
2
3.5
6/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
6/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x faith 'n' vision (AUS) (escalation (IRE))
3
5
25/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: P Romeo (55)
25/1
3g hvasstan (AUS) x flying essgee (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
8.5
9/1
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (57)
9/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x red raptor (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
9
Imali (9)
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (55)
11/1
3f domesday (AUS) x snip it fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
10.5
10/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (56.5)
10/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x bittersweet (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
13
200/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Emily Cass (53)
200/1
3f olympus (AUS) x holistic (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
8
17.7
66/1
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (55)
66/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x glorious time (AUS) (red element (AUS))
9
21.7
80/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
80/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x miss bernardini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - Carlton & United Breweries-C6 (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.49 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/7F
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
4/7F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheval Le Vent, I Love Champagne,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing
2
1.5
16/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
16/1
6g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
15/4
T: Glenn Morgan
R: B Pengelly (60)
15/4
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.7
Quidni (6)
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: C Whiteley (57)
9/1
5
3.1
11/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (57)
11/1
5g wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.9
Hutcho (2)
40/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (60)
40/1
7g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.9
150/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: J Felix (55.5)
150/1
8
6.2
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
20/1
9
6.4
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (60)
40/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x curio jade (AUS) (varick (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Download The App Plate-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.23 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (60)
4/6F
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x lounge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
0.5
12/1
T: David Micallef
R: Zoe White (58.5)
12/1
5g choisir (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
12/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.5
100/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Ms N Nelson (60)
100/1
5
3.6
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
20/1
4g deep field (AUS) x pretty in paris (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
5
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (54)
30/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x pag asa princess (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
8
5.2
Belzu (1)
7/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Ms T Chambers (60)
7/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
5.4
30/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (60)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
5.6
Sfilza (10)
150/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: P Cullen (58)
150/1
6m danerich (AUS) x slewsay (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
11
5.7
30/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
30/1
5g escalation (IRE) x beautiful moon (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
Race 6 - Cluden Pk Sports Bar Open (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.95 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
T: M A Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
13/2
4g whittington (AUS) x just for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Carl Spry
R: Aidan Holt (60)
7/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x guelder (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
2.5
15/2
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (58.5)
15/2
5g unencumbered (AUS) x raquia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.7
5/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
5/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
11/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (60)
11/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
6
3.4
13/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (58)
13/4F
6m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.5
14/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: P Romeo (60)
14/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x pizzicato (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
8
3.6
14/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
14/1
9
3.9
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Krysten Swaffer (57)
20/1
6g sea zulu (AUS) x livada (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
5.6
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Emily Cass (58)
30/1
5g the factor (USA) x haiku (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.8
100/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
100/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - Coca Cola Amatil Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.60 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (55)
2/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Time For Lilli,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Alby Molino
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
7/4F
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
3
2.5
11/1
T: Jay Morris
R: Ashley Butler (59)
11/1
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $90000
4
4.2
Autmed (8)
40/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
40/1
7g authorized (IRE) x meddling (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.3
Brains (2)
6/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
6/1
6g stryker (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.8
14/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (55)
14/1
9g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.2
9/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
9/1
8
6.5
14/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
14/1
7g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Welcome Back To Ttc (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.35 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Rocco (5)
2/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (59)
2/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x fontajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Bianajeuney,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
12/1
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (59.5)
12/1
8g excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
5.6
7/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: B Pengelly (62.5)
7/4F
7g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
5.7
5/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: J Felix (55)
5/1
6g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
9.7
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: G D Kliese (58)
20/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
11.4
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (61)
16/1
7g captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
7
11.8
30/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: P Cullen (57)
30/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x pacific rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
11.9
50/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52.5)
50/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x prim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
12.4
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
12/1
10
21
Resort (3)
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (60)
20/1
7g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Sky Racing (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (60)
5/4F
6g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Londinium, River Charge,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Caporn
2
2
15/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (55)
15/1
7m street boss (USA) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.1
15/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
15/1
8g choistar (AUS) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.3
16/1
T: F J Wieland
R: G D Kliese (61)
16/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.6
11/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Ms T Chambers (58.5)
11/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x jet star girl (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
3.1
30/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (57)
30/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.4
Isilmo (2)
4/1
T: Glenn Morgan
R: Ms C Jokic (60.5)
4/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.7
7/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: W D'Avila (58)
7/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
6.7
15/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: P Romeo (58.5)
15/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
6.9
12/1
T: R J Miller
R: Emily Cass (56)
12/1
5m so you think (NZ) x gypsy's best (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Emu Sportswear Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.11 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Day (58.5)
20/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Jay Morris
R: D W Ballard (63)
5/1
3
0.4
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
10/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Blueview Parcel Services Pty Ltd
4
0.9
3/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B Pengelly (61.5)
3/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
1.1
12/1
T: Glenn Morgan
R: S Sheargold (55)
12/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.3
7/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (55)
7/4F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
2.1
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (63)
30/1
7g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
2.9
11/2
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (58)
11/2
6g your song (AUS) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
9
3.7
25/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: P Romeo (55)
25/1
8g excellent art (GB) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 11 - Nq Plaques And Trophies (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.16 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
11/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x candy bridge (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
Eroe (7)
9/1
T: R C McGuire
R: P Romeo (59)
9/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
0.6
Reagan (5)
6/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (59.5)
6/1
5g all american (AUS) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Payne Racing
4
0.7
10/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Krysten Swaffer (53.5)
10/1
5
0.9
100/1
T: R A Long
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
100/1
6g star witness (AUS) x sherrin (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
6
1
9/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (61)
9/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
1.2
15/8F
T: T W Butts
R: G D Kliese (61)
15/8F
8
2.2
25/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (56)
25/1
6m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.2
15/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: S Wilson (57)
15/1
10
4.5
15/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
15/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.5
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x grenacha (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
8.3
15/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
15/1
6g furio (AUS) x scramble (AUS) (alert (ARG))
13
10.3
60/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Zoe White (55.5)
60/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x mikeys magic (AUS) (okawango (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.