Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, November 20

Race 1 - 3csr Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.62 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/13F
T: R Baker
R: G D Kliese (56)
4/13F
2f statue of liberty (USA) x jacsaid (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54)
12/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x suzanne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
3
0.7
Boomed (5)
15/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (55)
15/1
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x lilly dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
4
2.2
15/4
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: W D'Avila (58)
15/4
2g domesday (AUS) x stryke that (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
5
3
Shreck (4)
80/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: P Romeo (55.5)
80/1
2g daunting lad (AUS) x clasp (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - James Cook University Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.97 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/8F
T: A M Comerford
R: P Romeo (59)
11/8F
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Confessed, Direct Action,
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Graebar Park
2
2.5
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
12/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
2.6
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
12/1
4m arena (AUS) x one more roll (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
4
2.7
7/2
T: G W Dickson
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
7/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x secret cool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
4.7
20/1
T: R Stagg
R: S Sheargold (54)
20/1
6g nova sofala (AUS) x say yield (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
5
4/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
4/1
5g sebring (AUS) x provence (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6
15/2
T: Ben Williams
R: Ms T Bannon (57.5)
15/2
8
10.5
25/1
T: J G Dale
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x saturn rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
13.3
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (56.5)
100/1
4m dutch harry (AUS) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Brown Brothers (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.08 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (63.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Kinky Dreams, Orifica, Sundance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.8
7/4F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (60)
7/4F
5g magnus (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Eden Racing
3
1.9
11/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: W D'Avila (59)
11/1
5m your song (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
4
2.9
4/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Justin P Stanley (61)
4/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x guelder (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3
11/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: S Sheargold (57)
11/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x miss chaos (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.1
15/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: G D Kliese (59)
15/1
9m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
7.1
100/1
T: A G Paterson
R: S Wilson (54)
100/1
8g all american (AUS) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: F Edwards (59)
30/1
6g hard spun (USA) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 4 - T'ville Central Rotary Clb Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.43 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Gamboa (3)
4/6F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (59)
4/6F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x fitnah (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: P Romeo (59)
10/1
3g bullet train (GB) x power flow (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.8
8/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (59)
8/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Maguire Breeding & Racing/Symphony Lodge
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Gordy Racing
4
7.8
5/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
5/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.8
Pamill (12)
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
30/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x polythene pam (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
10.3
30/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
30/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x little ducati (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
10.8
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
40/1
8
11.3
100/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
100/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x porsche belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
12.3
50/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57)
50/1
10
12.8
40/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
40/1
11
12.9
150/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (55)
150/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
13.9
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: F Edwards (59)
25/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x roll on (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
13
14.7
80/1
T: Alan Pateman
R: S Sheargold (58)
80/1
14
15.2
60/1
T: Troy Clive
R: J Felix (57.5)
60/1
15
25
150/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: Adin Thompson (55)
150/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x she's a dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 5 - Coral Coast Shield Qual. (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.90 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
9/1
5m denman (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Haze, One Aye,
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: JHB Syndications/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
1.5
5/2F
T: Scott Cooper
R: B Pengelly (56)
5/2F
7m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Darren Weir / John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.7
12/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (56)
12/1
6m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.7
16/1
T: S Jokic
R: P Romeo (56)
16/1
5m al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
2.9
15/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (57.5)
15/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x soak up the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
3.1
7/2
T: R J Miller
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
7/2
7
3.2
40/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
40/1
8
3.4
9/2
T: Stacey Rowe
R: G D Kliese (59)
9/2
7m written tycoon (AUS) x miss american pie (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
3.6
7/2
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
7/2
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 6 - Coral Coast Shield Qual. Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.13 (32.81)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (60.5)
15/8F
9g jet spur (AUS) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Linton, Metza, Our Emily Mia,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: G D Kliese (54)
5/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
15/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
15/2
7g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr N Stewart
4
3.1
40/1
T: R Stagg
R: S Sheargold (54)
40/1
8m hidden dragon (AUS) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Bill Dale
R: W D'Avila (55)
30/1
6
4.1
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
7
4.3
Dalon (3)
5/2
T: Ian Coleman
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
5/2
8
4.5
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Emily Cass (54)
40/1
7m sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
9
4.6
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (60.5)
20/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x driven snow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
4.7
Tawhiri (11)
15/2
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Adin Thompson (54)
15/2
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x kakama (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
7.7
100/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
8g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Coral Coast Shield Qual. Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.47 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (54)
11/1
Winning siblings: Commonwealth, Wegobam,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Peter Cullen
R: G D Kliese (54.5)
5/2F
7g reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Price
3
1.6
Notio (3)
13/2
T: R J Miller
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
13/2
7g duporth (AUS) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$105,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
2
9/2
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Justin P Stanley (61)
9/2
7g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
Buxton (4)
25/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Rachel Shred (55)
25/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Adin Thompson (54)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.6
15/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
15/2
5g pierro (AUS) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.4
50/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Denicious Smith (54)
50/1
6g al maher (AUS) x estancia rios (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
T: A G Paterson
R: S Wilson (54)
25/1
9g magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7
25/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
25/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
7.1
15/2
T: Patrick McGuire
R: W D'Avila (54)
15/2
12
7.5
Proane (6)
9/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
9/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
9.3
80/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (54)
80/1
7g duporth (AUS) x la stella d'oro (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
14
10.1
150/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Romeo (54)
150/1
6g wicked style (USA) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 8 - Cathy Friel Photography Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.12 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
30/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x transocean (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sea Maher,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine / N Auld
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
10/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
10/1
6g october sky (IRE) x carvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1.5
6/4F
T: Kayla Russell
R: M Abe (59.5)
6/4F
4g time for war (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
2
8/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
8/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x mossriver (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
20/1
6
2.3
Isilmo (2)
20/1
T: Ms M Young
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
20/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: R Hermann
R: F Edwards (56)
30/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.1
5/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
5/1
5g mossman (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.2
60/1
T: J E Barr
R: J Felix (55.5)
60/1
10
5
Cadence (14)
9/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Adin Thompson (54)
9/1
5m your song (AUS) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
11
5.8
Zeblan (13)
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
3f zebedee (GB) x miss milan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
6.3
80/1
T: R Hermann
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
80/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x agony (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
8.3
80/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Rachel Shred (53)
80/1
14
10.6
20/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: P Romeo (58.5)
20/1
4g proisir (AUS) x gemstone (NZ) (pentire (GB))
15
11.4
25/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Emily Cass (55)
25/1
5g street boss (USA) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.