Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, January 2

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.95 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (56)
5/4F
2f spill the beans (AUS) x suzanne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
2
0.2
15/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adam Spinks (58)
15/1
2c citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea gal (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
5
13/2
T: A G Malliff
R: S Wilson (55)
13/2
2f top echelon (AUS) x porsche belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Joshua Oliver
4
11.2
9/4
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
9/4
2f exosphere (AUS) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
5
99.9
9/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
9/2
2f sidestep (AUS) x perfect alibi (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
99
15/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
15/1
2f citiwyse (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Brown Brothers Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.91 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: Alan Pateman
R: S Sheargold (59)
9/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: W D'Avila (56)
6/4F
4m rothesay (AUS) x jillilikes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $17000
3
0.6
11/2
T: R P Tapiolas
R: C Whiteley (58)
11/2
5g tickets (AUS) x eminently (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
1.6
15/2
T: D K Amos
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
15/2
3g the hammer (AUS) x fast annie (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
2.1
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
16/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x shoosh (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
3g wicked style (USA) x caught unaware (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.6
50/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: S Wilson (58)
50/1
3g jabali (AUS) x dreams untold (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
6.3
11/2
T: Doug Bannister
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
11/2
5m scintillo (GB) x miriam (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
9
7.1
25/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Denicious Smith (56)
25/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
10
7.6
50/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
50/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
11
11.1
100/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
100/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x just you ask (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
12
14.9
9/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Adam Sewell (55)
9/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x love laughing (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Happy New Year Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.21 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: Peter Cullen
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
5/2
3f pluck (USA) x moodlighting (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dovetail Diva,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: M Abe (56)
15/1
4m fubu (AUS) x bradella (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
1.4
7/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
7/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x dubstep (AUS) (markane (AUS))
4
4.6
40/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Emily Cass (54)
40/1
7m star witness (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
5
5.1
Piqaboo (11)
25/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Wilson (54)
25/1
6g redente (AUS) x jetsetting (AUS) (export price (FR))
6
6.3
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Adam Sewell (55)
40/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x highdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
6.8
Blumiss (10)
15/2
T: R A Long
R: Adam Spinks (54)
15/2
7m escalation (IRE) x miss james (AUS) (wonga chief (AUS))
8
7.3
14/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: F Edwards (58)
14/1
9
7.8
2/1F
T: Alby Molino
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
2/1F
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
11.3
60/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Krysten Swaffer (55)
60/1
4g choisir (AUS) x winter in seattle (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
11
14.6
8/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Denicious Smith (56)
8/1
4m olympus (AUS) x surah surah (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton United Breweries (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.44 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
11/8F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: M Abe (60.5)
2/1
4g time for war (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
4.3
8/1
T: Troy Clive
R: J Felix (58.5)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x charge at dawn (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
4.4
14/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Adam Sewell (54)
14/1
5
7.8
11/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
11/1
6
7.9
Shunter (10)
150/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: S Wilson (54)
150/1
5g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
7
9.7
Isilmo (5)
30/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
30/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
12.4
100/1
T: F J Wieland
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
6m furio (AUS) x puppy feet (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
14.4
12/1
T: S Massingham
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
14.9
20/1
T: E G Snelling
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
20/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 5 - Coca-Cola Amatil (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.36 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Troy Clive
R: Krysten Swaffer (58)
12/1
Winning siblings: Baltic, Caline, Dwindle, Monogram, Tarquin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (56)
13/4
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
0.7
7/4F
T: T W Butts
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
7/4F
4
1.1
8/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (60.5)
8/1
6g al maher (AUS) x estancia rios (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.6
7/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
5g pierro (AUS) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
4.2
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Emily Cass (54)
30/1
8
5.4
30/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Sheargold (54)
30/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.9
20/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54.5)
20/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x soak up the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
10
20/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (55)
20/1
5m star witness (AUS) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Living Turf (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:57.40 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: Peter Cullen
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
15/4
8g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Laing
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
7/2F
5g zoustar (AUS) x cheetah (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
0.2
5/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
5/1
4
1.4
10/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
10/1
7m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
2.9
8/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Adam Sewell (59.5)
8/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Wilson (54)
14/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.4
80/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Denicious Smith (54)
80/1
6m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
3.6
11/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
11/1
8g excellent art (GB) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
3.8
7/2F
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54)
7/2F
4m real saga (AUS) x el of a time (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
6.3
150/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
6m manhattan rain (AUS) x silver moon (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
11
12.8
150/1
T: D K Amos
R: S Sheargold (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Host Function At Cluden (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.24 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Got The Lot, Mask The Shadow, Miss Sara,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: SB Bloodstock
2
0.4
Reagan (2)
7/2
T: S Massingham
R: Marnu Potgieter (58)
7/2
5g all american (AUS) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Payne Racing
3
0.9
5/2F
T: J P Caught
R: C Whiteley (58)
5/2F
4g mahisara (AUS) x mossriver (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
4
1.3
80/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Adam Sewell (54)
80/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x mikeys magic (AUS) (okawango (USA))
5
1.8
11/2
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: M Abe (58.5)
11/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x terrordini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
2.2
11/1
T: Troy Clive
R: J Felix (57)
11/1
7
3.5
6/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
6/1
5g mossman (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.8
Hutcho (1)
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (62.5)
30/1
7g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.6
16/1
T: William Kenning
R: F Edwards (59.5)
16/1
6g congrats (USA) x disco dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.4
80/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Wilson (54)
80/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.6
40/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Krysten Swaffer (53.5)
40/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
9.6
60/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
60/1
13
13.9
16/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adam Spinks (58.5)
16/1
5g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
14
21.4
30/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
30/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x zarifa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.