Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, March 11

Race 1 - Brighter Lives Hosp Found. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.16 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/11F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
4/11F
2f super one (AUS) x pacific dreams (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Orifica, Star Banner, Sundance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Clinton Taylor Racing
2
4.8
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
14/1
3
5.6
8/1
T: J N Fogarty
R: Denicious Smith (58)
8/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x songbird (ARG) (easing along (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: James Fogarty
4
6
Boomed (3)
7/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57)
7/2
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x lilly dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
6.2
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
30/1
6
14.2
40/1
T: R Baker
R: G D Kliese (58)
40/1
2g statue of liberty (USA) x michelle's luck (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Race 2 - Pay It Forward In March Mdn (1609m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.28 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
66/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (54)
66/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
2
0.2
25/1
T: R Stagg
R: Denicious Smith (54)
25/1
6g nova sofala (AUS) x say yield (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
0.6
7/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: M Abe (56.5)
7/1
4m fubu (AUS) x bradella (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
4
0.8
9/2
T: A R Bailey
R: N Day (54)
9/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x rouge mamzelle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
0.9
50/1
T: Troy Clive
R: J Felix (55)
50/1
4g verrazano (USA) x poet's dream (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1
5/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (59)
5/2
4g sacred falls (NZ) x dixie express (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
1.2
9/4F
T: J T Wigginton
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
9/4F
3g show a heart (AUS) x ippy girl (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
9
1.3
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
40/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
3.3
100/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
4g bullet train (GB) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Support The Health Workers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.27 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
6/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x equiano (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
12/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Tyson Stud
4
5.5
7/2F
T: J Wehlow
R: N Day (55)
7/2F
3f golden archer (AUS) x urania (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
5
5.9
30/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (54)
30/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x glorious time (AUS) (red element (AUS))
6
6.1
4/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (56)
4/1
3f warhead (AUS) x off and laughing (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
7.1
11/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (55)
11/1
8
10.1
15/2
T: Peter Cullen
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
15/2
3f spill the beans (AUS) x secret force (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
10.9
7/2F
T: J Wehlow
R: C Whiteley (57)
7/2F
3g rothesay (AUS) x midnight pearl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.9
66/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Denicious Smith (54)
66/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x love laughing (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
14.4
60/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
60/1
3g wicked style (USA) x caught unaware (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Brown Brothers (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.26 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57)
5/4F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold Aurora,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Tunero (1)
25/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: Rachel Shred (58.5)
25/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
3
0.6
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Marnu Potgieter (58)
9/2
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
4
0.9
7/1
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (59)
7/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x thundering girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.2
5/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: N Day (58)
5/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
2.5
Bromes (4)
15/1
T: Shannon Richards
R: Adam Sewell (58)
15/1
5g big brown (USA) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (54)
20/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
2.7
12/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: G D Kliese (54.5)
12/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x terrordini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
5.7
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
12/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Carlton/ United Breweries-Bm60 (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.27 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/2
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (61)
9/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x candy bridge (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (59)
5/2F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.6
Joel (7)
8/1
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (57)
8/1
6g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
4.1
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
10/1
7m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
4.6
Robig (2)
11/4
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (60.5)
11/4
3g rothesay (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.1
7/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
7/1
5g so you think (NZ) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.6
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
20/1
8
7.8
100/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: Denicious Smith (54)
100/1
4g the factor (USA) x lightly dusted (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
9
8.8
30/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
30/1
8g god's own (AUS) x acapulco princess (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
10
9.6
15/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
15/1
Race 6 - Sky Racing Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.03 (32.89)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/2
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (61.5)
9/2
9g jet spur (AUS) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Linton, Metza, Our Emily Mia,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: N Day (54.5)
7/4F
5g albrecht (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.4
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
20/1
7g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr N Stewart
4
2.7
11/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (59)
11/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
5
4
60/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (54)
60/1
6
4.2
40/1
T: Alby Molino
R: C Spry (59.5)
40/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Emily Cass (54)
20/1
8
5.2
15/8
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
15/8
4m mossman (AUS) x golden orient (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.5
40/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
40/1
8g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
11
15/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (54)
15/1
5g publishing (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Download The App Hcp (65) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.10 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: S Sheargold (56)
6/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Star Gal, Nudgerama,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
9/2F
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (55)
9/2F
4g kuroshio (AUS) x docherty woods (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.2
11/2
T: R Stagg
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
11/2
8m hidden dragon (AUS) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
4
1.4
6/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
6/1
5
1.6
15/1
T: G Porter
R: S Wilson (54)
15/1
6
1.8
11/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
11/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x bittersweet (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
2.3
25/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
25/1
9m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
2.5
16/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
16/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x retract (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
9
2.7
8/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: C Whiteley (54)
8/1
6m power (GB) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
3.2
20/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Adam Sewell (55)
20/1
11
3.5
Ibini (3)
14/1
T: Norma King
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
14/1
6g commands (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
5.3
13/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
13/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x guelder (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Hygain Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.33 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/2
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (55.5)
7/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rozeira,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
13/8F
T: O Chillemi
R: Emily Cass (54)
13/8F
3f rich enuff (AUS) x good hunting (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Westbrook Qld
Buyer: Tyson Stud
3
6.3
11/1
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
11/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
4
7.8
12/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: Rachel Shred (53.5)
12/1
5
9.6
20/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: G D Kliese (54)
20/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x rocking rhonda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
10.9
80/1
T: Doug Bannister
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
80/1
7
11.1
15/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
15/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
11.9
30/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (54)
30/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
12.4
Amorem (11)
3/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (54)
3/1
10
12.9
Mbappe (5)
30/1
T: Troy Clive
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
30/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x mignard (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
15.9
50/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (51.5)
50/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x secret cool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.