Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, May 17

Race 1 - Key Motors Townsville Subaru Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.60 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2. Lucky Rolla
58.5  - 5/2
R: Nathan Day
T: A G Malliff
4g dissident (AUS) x ambar (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emmadella,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Parsons Creek, Milbrodale
Buyer: P Brown
2022 Inglis September (Ear;y) Online Sale
$8,000
2
1
7. Our Benefit
55  - 9/2
R: Gabrielle Semmens
T: T Button
3
1
4. Simple Way
58.5  - 7/2
R: C Whiteley
T: Terry McGovern
4g swear (AUS) x this way (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1
1. Bold Tonto
57  - 9/4F
R: Cody Collis
T: G K Taylor
5
2.6
11. Enuff Stop It
56.5  - 20/1
R: Ms C Jokic
T: S Jokic
6
3.1
3. Mummification
58.5  - 60/1
R: F Edwards
T: Ms L McCormack
7
3.6
5. Heeza Hubsession
58  - 20/1
R: G D Kliese
T: Ben Williams
3g sooboog (AUS) x midnight rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
4
8. Wanderlei
58  - 20/1
R: A Layt
T: Michael Geaney
3g extreme choice (AUS) x wahini miss (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
9
4.3
9. Bogan Princess
56.5  - 50/1
R: Rhiannon Payne
T: Ms M Preston
4m worthy cause (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
4.8
13. Crimson Echo
56  - 150/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Ms L McCormack
3f holler (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
8.8
10. Bushman Legacy
56.5  - 100/1
R: Denicious Smith
T: Scott Seymour
4m panzer division (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt livermore (USA))
12
13.9
12. Whatsupbuttercup
56.5  - 100/1
R: N Thomas
T: Scott Seymour
Race 2 - Townsville Mazda BT-50 Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.26 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5. Indictment
54.5  - 9/4
R: C Whiteley
T: S Massingham
6g street boss (USA) x god bless us (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: SOUL PATCH, Sacred Eagle,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$17,000
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$40,000
2
1.3
3. Investor
55  - 5/1
R: S Sheargold
T: Trevor & Peter Rowe
6g written tycoon (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Hickman Racing/Ferguson B'stock
2021 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$32,500
3
1.6
2. Acrobatic
58  - 16/1
R: Ms C Jokic
T: Chelsea Jokic
6g snitzel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$15,000
4
2.3
4. Miss Seattle
54  - 9/4F
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Georgina Bourke
5m better than ready (AUS) x umajet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
2.6
6. Stick To Your Guns
54  - 3/1
R: N Thomas
T: L J Hatch
5g capitalist (AUS) x marli (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
6
2.8
8. Vienna Rain
54  - 25/1
R: J L Taylor
T: O Chillemi
7
6.7
1. Paniagua
60.5  - 30/1
R: F Edwards
T: A G Malliff
8
11.5
7. Tintinwin (NZ)
52  - 20/1
R: Isabella Teh
T: A M Comerford
6g ocean park (NZ) x whatevs (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 3 - Lawrence & Hanson Classic Prelude Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.32 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2. Head Honcho
57  - 7/4F
R: Gabrielle Semmens
T: T Button
2g headwater (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Granite Prince, Kisukano,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Tom Button/Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
1. Dance For Me Randy
60.5  - 4/1
R: Ashley Butler
T: Georgina Bourke
2g performer (AUS) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Holt Racing
3
1.3
3. That's It
57.5  - 4/1
R: J L Taylor
T: O Chillemi
2023 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm, Greenmount, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
4
2.3
4. Hell Of A Bentley
57  - 5/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Leslie Gordy
2g hellbent (AUS) x sarisara (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2.9
6. Hand Grenade
54.5  - 20/1
R: A Layt
T: T Button
2f power (GB) x gypsy pearl (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.7
7. Looming Legend
52.5  - 16/1
R: Cody Collis
T: J H Manzelmann
2f impending (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
4.8
5. Under The Shadow
55  - 11/2
R: Justin P Stanley
T: T Button
2f under the louvre (AUS) x splendent choice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
5.3
10. Mishani I Am
54  - 60/1
R: W D'avila
T: J H Manzelmann
2g sidestep (AUS) x cuddlesome (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8.1
8. Mishani Amore
52  - 100/1
R: Isabella Teh
T: J H Manzelmann
10
12.8
9. Mishani Burn
54  - 100/1
R: Ms C Jokic
T: J H Manzelmann
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani believer (AUS) (poet's voice (GB))
11
30.2
11. Mishani Wolf
54  - 150/1
R: N Thomas
T: J H Manzelmann
Race 4 - Ladbroke It! (Bm55) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.16 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4. Central Park
59.5  - 7/4
R: A Layt
T: J P Caught
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Do It, Ernest Feeling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
$170,000
Vendor: Lauralyn Park, Romsey
Buyer: TFI
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
2
1
2. Specialtie
60.5  - 9/2
R: Ashley Butler
T: Georgina Bourke
3g frosted (USA) x medovina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $220000 Res $250000
2022 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$0
Vendor: A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
1.2
10. Melanin (NZ)
53  - 50/1
R: Tyler Leslight
T: Maria Potiris
4g war decree (USA) x itsagreyarea (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
4
2.2
8. Lady Of Fortune
57.5  - 14/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Sharlee Hoffman
6m the factor (USA) x sweet jaffa (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
3
9. It's Been A Trek
57  - 20/1
R: G D Kliese
T: Ms J Ryan
3g rubick (AUS) x aneeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.1
6. Bold Splendor
56.5  - 11/8F
R: Cody Collis
T: G K Taylor
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x bold chloe (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
7
6.3
7. Everlast
55  - 25/1
R: Gabrielle Semmens
T: Leanne Hartley
5g shalaa (IRE) x glove (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.3
11. Whiskey Row
52.5  - 40/1
R: Isabella Teh
T: Lachie Manzelmann
9
10.3
5. Lifetime Quest
59  - 30/1
R: Ms C Jokic
T: I D Shaw
10
24.9
3. Battalion (NZ)
59.5  - 60/1
R: N Thomas
T: Scott Seymour
5g vadamos (FR) x la bella (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 5 - Horan & Bird Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.47 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4. Sweet Kisses
54.5  - 11/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Georgina Bourke
3f better than ready (AUS) x one more kiss (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiss Goodbye, One More Field,
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$17,000
2
4.4
2. Ready To Pardon
56.5  - 5/4F
R: R Wiggins
T: Georgina Bourke
3g better than ready (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
3
5.6
1. Beau Rain
57  - 7/2
R: Lachlan Overall
T: William Kenning
3g sidestep (AUS) x tears (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
6.4
9. Purpose 'N' Vision
54  - 20/1
R: A Layt
T: O Chillemi
5
6.4
6. Craicaro
54  - 15/1
R: C Whiteley
T: Peter Cullen
3f press statement (AUS) x light mover (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
6.5
7. Floral Code
54  - 14/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Sarah Acornley
7
7.5
5. Yellowstone Beth
54.5  - 11/2
R: Justin P Stanley
T: L J Hatch
3f territories (IRE) x serial (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
8
7.6
10. Bold Tyrant
52.5  - 20/1
R: Cody Collis
T: G K Taylor
9
7.9
11. Moon Missile
54  - 80/1
R: J L Taylor
T: O Chillemi
3g odyssey moon (AUS) x mothwing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.8
12. Miss Farstar
54  - 20/1
R: S Sheargold
T: Georgina Bourke
3f star witness (AUS) x al afraah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.9
8. Mishani Perfection
54  - 100/1
R: N Thomas
T: Kayla Russell
Race 6 - MM Electrical Townsville Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.74 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9. Fodor
57.5  - 5/2
R: R Wiggins
T: S Massingham
4g heroic valour (AUS) x lavender hill (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Winning siblings: Salt Lake Betty,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gerard O'Toole
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (5-9 Sep)
$30,000
2
1.9
3. Under The Limit
61.5  - 5/2F
R: Ashley Butler
T: T Button
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.4
1. Sergeant Hulka
61  - 7/2
R: Cody Collis
T: G K Taylor
5g real saga (AUS) x mini (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
5.4
5. Devil's Inn
60  - 20/1
R: C Spry
T: Graham R Hughes
5g bull point (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
5.9
8. The Sherpa
58.5  - 30/1
R: F Edwards
T: Alby Molino
5g mikki isle (JPN) x alpine explorer (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
7.5
7. Indicative
58.5  - 25/1
R: G D Kliese
T: Gavin Kinlyside
5g snitzel (AUS) x insinuating (USA) (tiznow (USA))
7
8.3
6. Finsceal
57  - 8/1
R: Gabrielle Semmens
T: T Button
5g territories (IRE) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.4
12. Let's Ride
54  - 25/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Graham R Hughes
9
9.5
14. Mr Kobo
51  - 25/1
R: Tyler Leslight
T: J Russo
4g kobayashi (AUS) x she's a jewel (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
10.1
11. Redavni
56  - 20/1
R: C Whiteley
T: Ms J Ryan
4m invader (AUS) x eternal optimist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
13.4
13. Hunt The Hunter
54  - 11/1
R: S Sheargold
T: Patrick McGuire
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x graciela (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
15.1
15. Que Cee Spade
52  - 100/1
R: Isabella Teh
T: Kayla Russell
6g over (AUS) x our angel eyes (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Higgins Coatings (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.80 (32.83)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6. Northern Pride
55  - 6/1
R: Gabrielle Semmens
T: T Button
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
2
1.5
14. Never Cry
57.5  - 12/1
R: C Whiteley
T: S Massingham
5g pride of dubai (AUS) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2022 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$40,000
3
1.5
5. Beauty Boom
58.5  - 5/2F
R: G D Kliese
T: L J Hatch
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2023 MM 2023 Magic Millions Online Sale (27-30 Mar)
$6,500
2023 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
4
2.1
4. Boho Beauty
59  - 8/1
R: R Wiggins
T: S Massingham
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x dandy warhols (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
2.1
11. Crowning Moment
56  - 9/1
R: J L Taylor
T: O Chillemi
4g pariah (AUS) x kenzie (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
2.9
9. Caressing Rupert
56  - 8/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Sharlee Hoffman
4m winning rupert (AUS) x galanteada (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.5
13. Cold Power
55.5  - 30/1
R: Rhiannon Payne
T: David Micallef
8g choisir (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
3.7
8. Torque Sensation
56  - 15/2
R: Isabella Teh
T: Lachie Manzelmann
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x stopshoppingmaria (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.9
12. Wanna Tweet
55.5  - 13/2
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Graham R Hughes
6m wandjina (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
4.9
10. Choquant (NZ)
56  - 30/1
R: N Thomas
T: G W Dickson
5g shocking (AUS) x suad (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
5.1
1. Bakuhatsu
59.5  - 15/1
R: Cody Collis
T: Ms J Hassett
6g spirit of boom (AUS) x just hilda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
8.4
2. Ventura Ocean (IRE)
61  - 40/1
R: Ms C Jokic
T: L J Hatch
8g raven's pass (USA) x tranquil spirit (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
13
9.3
3. South Parade (NZ)
58  - 60/1
R: Lachlan Overall
T: Bonnie Thomson
6g sacred falls (NZ) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Wentworth Electrical Hcp (55) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.92 (32.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14. Viburnum
54  - 11/4
R: Tyler Leslight
T: J Russo
4g frosted (USA) x miniature (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Energized, Micro, Tiny,
This nick: 11 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2023 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$4,250
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$35,000
2
3.5
10. Wicklow Lass (NZ)
56.5  - 14/1
R: W D'Avila
T: William Kenning
4m belardo (IRE) x emerald isle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$12,000
3
3.6
5. Imperium
58  - 50/1
R: Denicious Smith
T: Michael Geaney
5g whittington (AUS) x fille vilaine (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
3.7
6. Catalina Dreaming
54.5  - 7/2
R: Gabrielle Semmens
T: S J Royes
3f mikki isle (JPN) x descanso beach (AUS) (animal kingdom (USA))
5
4.1
9. Para Park Chance
55  - 11/4F
R: Cody Collis
T: L J Hatch
3g performer (AUS) x first plan (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
6
4.4
3. Dickin Medal
59  - 9/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Graham R Hughes
6g snitzel (AUS) x medaglia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
4.9
4. Another Jack
58  - 20/1
R: C Whiteley
T: Matthew McGuire
4g no nay never (USA) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.1
1. Beefeaters
60  - 10/1
R: Ms C Jokic
T: Chelsea Jokic
4g lonhro (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
6.5
8. Vee Eight Power
57  - 20/1
R: G D Kliese
T: Ben Williams
4g power (GB) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.9
16. Chalkley
56  - 25/1
R: Rhiannon Payne
T: David Micallef
11
8.3
12. Tanoshi
55.5  - 25/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Trevor & Peter Rowe
3f neorealism (JPN) x ultra ego (AUS) (wicked style (USA))
12
8.3
11. Nellyation
55.5  - 66/1
R: N Thomas
T: Bonnie Thomson
3f encryption (AUS) x implication (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
13
114.8
2. Southern Front
60  - 150/1
R: C Spry
T: Maria Potiris
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x royal singer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.