Breednet Results

TUMUT - Saturday, January 18

Race 1 - Sturt Thoroughbreds Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.49 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4F
T: P J Korn
R: M Travers (59)
15/4F
4g congrats (USA) x danasierra (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: G Castillo (59)
4/1
7g star witness (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.5
Jolien (7)
30/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: M Heagney (57)
30/1
4m redente (AUS) x now you see her (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
2
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (55.5)
4/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: D L Boal
R: Josh Richards (57)
12/1
6
2.7
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
16/1
7
3
10/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Ms B Wright (57)
10/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x sound loaded (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
3.1
15/2
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
15/2
3g krupt (AUS) x mythical candi (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
3.8
Cesam (1)
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: Damon Budler (56)
6/1
6g all american (AUS) x psyche (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
11.7
8/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ellen Hennessy (52.5)
8/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 2 - Kd Stoneworks Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.22 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (59)
10/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x chafia (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (57)
12/1
5g beau chezz (AUS) x mini minor (AUS) (esperero (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
20/1
5m via corone (AUS) x el tacino (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
4
2.1
15/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms B Wright (55)
15/4
5g red arrow (AUS) x take care (USA) (gulch (USA))
5
4.2
13/8F
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
13/8F
3g roman emperor (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.9
7/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
7/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x dignity lady (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
7
5.6
Zenyasa (10)
10/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (57)
10/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x vinyasa (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
7.1
14/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
14/1
9
8.7
7/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Duffy (57)
7/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x miss chris (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Race 3 - Club Tumut Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.94 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: Ms M Russell
R: M Heagney (54.5)
15/2
7g tickets (AUS) x beaut song (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: Rick Freyer
R: Josh Richards (54)
13/4
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $50000
3
2.2
Bezos (1)
11/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ellen Hennessy (59.5)
11/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2.8
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x shy date (AUS) (dexter (GB))
5
3
2/1F
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: Ms A Masters (54)
2/1F
6
4.5
80/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
80/1
7
5.1
12/1
T: R W Green
R: Ms T Jeffries (62.5)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms B Wright (53)
20/1
8m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.9
30/1
T: Ms W Baker
R: M Travers (54.5)
30/1
8m ready's image (USA) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.8
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (54)
16/1
6m god's own (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 4 - Ray White Tumut Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.19 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (55.5)
8/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Jazirat, Medalza, Orezira, Orion, So Gorgeous,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
11/2
3
3.1
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
30/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
4.2
15/4
T: Todd Smart
R: Damon Budler (58)
15/4
8g high chaparral (IRE) x grand opening (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
5
4.3
10/9F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59.5)
10/9F
6
7.1
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Josh Richards (54)
14/1
5m stryker (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: M Heagney (59)
14/1
99
10/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
10/1
7g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Garry Gillespie Constr. Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.26 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (55.5)
7/1
4m duporth (AUS) x holy duck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chunghwa Jingshen,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4F
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (55)
5/4F
6g star witness (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
3
4/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
4/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.1
9/2
T: Rick Freyer
R: Josh Richards (59)
9/2
5g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
5.5
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms B Wright (53)
12/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
6
7.4
60/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
60/1
7
9.7
8/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (57)
8/1
8
11.4
14/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
14/1
4m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 6 - Tumut Toyota (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.77 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: M D Kelley
R: Damon Budler (60)
7/2
7m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hurricane Rock, Magnusificent,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (59.5)
8/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.6
16/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
16/1
4
1.8
11/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (60.5)
11/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: R W Green
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
20/1
7g al samer (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.7
11/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (62)
11/1
5g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.9
7/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Heni Ede (58.5)
7/2
8
4.5
Cooper (12)
14/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Duffy (58)
14/1
4g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
9
11.6
3/1F
T: A Newing
R: M Travers (60)
3/1F
10
23.5
11/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Josh Richards (61)
11/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x mai be invincible (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.