Breednet Results

WAGGA RIVERSIDE - Saturday, May 30

Race 1 - Wagga Plumbing Services Mdn (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.73 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (59)
7/2
3g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (59)
2/1F
3
1.1
5/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Mallyon (57)
5/2
4m elvstroem (AUS) x annexation (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.7
4/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Kissick (57)
4/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
3.4
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
40/1
3g so you think (NZ) x my precious (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
5
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (59)
30/1
4g mosayter (USA) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
5.4
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (59)
100/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x masarrah (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
9.1
30/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
30/1
9
9.5
40/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: P Scorse (57)
40/1
5m mosayter (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
10
10.1
30/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
4m primus (AUS) x kinsale (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
11
11.3
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Heagney (59)
40/1
4g skilled (AUS) x pedal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Thomas Bros (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.49 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (60.5)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (55)
7/2
3f al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
3
5/2F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: P Scorse (57)
5/2F
4g oasis dream (GB) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
4.1
7/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/1
6m street boss (USA) x royalty lady (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
5
7.9
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
8.2
20/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: R Bensley (57)
20/1
7g daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
8.8
12/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: K J Cowan (56)
12/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
9.4
16/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Simon Miller (55)
16/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
10
40/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Ms B Wright (53)
40/1
7g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
10.6
66/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (55)
66/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
11.2
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B P Ward (55)
8/1
4g stryker (AUS) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.4
150/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Fliedner (55)
150/1
4m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - Hildasid Farm Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.73
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (56.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Champagne Finale, Danerock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (55)
16/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x aelia capitolina (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Julia Presits (52)
4/1
4m star witness (AUS) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
6/1
T: C V Hardy
R: R Bensley (57.5)
6/1
5g zariz (AUS) x keys to thekingdom (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
1.8
15/4
T: Ms M Russell
R: Heni Ede (56)
15/4
4g equiano (FR) x written glory (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
2
60/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Mallyon (55)
60/1
7
2.4
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
3f skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
3.5
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
6.4
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
6.9
15/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
15/2
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
11
9.2
100/1
T: N J Alchin
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
3f zariz (AUS) x o'hearne (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
12
15.6
100/1
T: J W Scobie
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
Race 4 - Estella Rise (Bm58) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.61 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
7/1
7m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
0.5
3/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (57.5)
3/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Viribright Racing
3
0.6
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Bensley (55.5)
11/2
4m arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
0.7
10/1
T: P J Korn
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
10/1
10g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
5
0.9
15/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (56)
15/2
8g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
50/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
2.1
7/1
T: J A Rooney
R: P Scorse (57)
7/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
2.6
16/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
16/1
6m krupt (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
9
2.8
30/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
6m sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
4.2
7/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
7/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
11
4.7
50/1
T: R J Steiner
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
50/1
8g keltrice (AUS) x imperial mist (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
12
5.1
10/1
T: N E Loy
R: Danielle Scott (61)
10/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bella ballerina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Kurrajong Volunteers Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
9/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R J Steiner
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
20/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
0.4
6/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (55)
6/1
4
0.8
Idee (10)
30/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
3g star witness (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
1.9
25/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Heni Ede (55)
25/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
6
2
20/1
T: G Lukss
R: Ms B Wright (53)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.1
7/4F
T: Brooke Somers
R: B P Ward (55.5)
7/4F
8
5.1
5/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Mallyon (59)
5/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.3
13/2
T: M Petrovic
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
13/2
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x windows (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
6
12/1
T: D L Boal
R: Ms A Masters (55)
12/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 6 - Kurrajong Raceday Committee-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.56 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: R T Waters
R: Heni Ede (56)
3/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
12/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
12/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
5.3
9/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (59)
9/1
4g zariz (AUS) x snipperette (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
5.5
11/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
11/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x golden sparkle (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
6.1
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Simon Miller (55)
20/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
7.4
11/2
T: J W Marzol
R: R Bensley (58.5)
11/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x brilliance (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
9.1
60/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: K J Cowan (54)
60/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress regnant (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
8
9.2
25/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
25/1
5g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.5
16/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: P Scorse (62.5)
16/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x hover (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
10
13.7
4/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (57)
4/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
19.4
50/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: M Heagney (57.5)
50/1
6m commands (AUS) x show stealer (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 7 - Kurrajong Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.90 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Danielle Scott (57)
6/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
7/4F
4g strada (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
3/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
4
2.4
16/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
16/1
5
4.6
11/2
T: G J Colvin
R: J Kissick (60.5)
11/2
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.3
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
8g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.5
8/1
T: P Niceforo
R: Julia Presits (59)
8/1
6m wanted (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
6.6
Astir (11)
100/1
T: R E Hogan
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
100/1
5g real saga (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
9.4
100/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
10
11.5
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (59)
30/1
11
13.3
100/1
T: G Lukss
R: Ms B Wright (53)
100/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
12
13.4
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
6g star witness (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.