Breednet Results

WAGGA - Thursday, August 30

Race 1 - Nu Concept Constructions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: S Spackman
R: Nick Heywood (57)
9/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exceed All Odds, Gresham, Kunlun Shan,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Billy Owen (57)
11/1
3g skilled (AUS) x sublime lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2
4/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (57)
4/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.9
7/2F
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (57)
7/2F
5
4.4
Tredici (12)
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/2
3f bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: P Scorse (55.5)
12/1
3g mossman (AUS) x successful lass (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
4.9
14/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Duffy (55)
14/1
8
5.5
16/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Ms R Prest (55)
16/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x partygoer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
6.1
Coves (8)
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (55)
16/1
3f duporth (AUS) x hambleton hall (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
6.5
Warkoo (6)
100/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B P Ward (57)
100/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x rock a lot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
7
20/1
T: R E Hogan
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
20/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
12
10.2
100/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (55)
100/1
13
11.5
40/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
40/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Rock At The Races Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.63 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Event (11)
5/2F
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57)
5/2F
5m dane shadow (AUS) x so chic (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: So French,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (59)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x rock me sweet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (59)
11/1
4g mosayter (USA) x speeding star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.9
16/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
16/1
5
1.4
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
15/2
4g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (59)
30/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
2.3
9/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (57)
9/1
5m strada (AUS) x talktoanangel (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
3.2
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (57)
16/1
9
3.3
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: J Duffy (59)
150/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
10
4.2
50/1
T: R D Purcell
R: S Guymer (57)
50/1
11
4.7
3/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (59)
3/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
12
4.8
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (59)
16/1
5g magnus (AUS) x easy breathing (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
13
6.3
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (57)
100/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x o'hearne (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
14
18.9
100/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: P Scorse (55.5)
100/1
5m moshe (AUS) x deep sky (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 3 - A Malone Constructions Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: A L McRae
R: J Penza (57)
9/2
6m mossman (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chaillot, Tanned, Titanium Jack,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (54)
3/1F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x murials spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
1
14/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (59)
14/1
6g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
1.1
Redfu (15)
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (55)
100/1
5g strada (AUS) x fubusue (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
5
1.5
4/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: P Scorse (54.5)
4/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
T: A Aquilina
R: N Souquet (58)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x mary's flag (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
7
3.9
Kitana (5)
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
20/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.5
15/2
T: Troy Lorback
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
15/2
6m bowstreet blues (AUS) x dapper lady (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
9
5
11/2
T: N E Loy
R: Simon Miller (59)
11/2
10
5.7
Fleur (8)
40/1
T: P S Clancy
R: J Duffy (56)
40/1
11
7.7
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
30/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
9.8
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (54)
25/1
3f krupt (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
13
11.6
Wasm (6)
60/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
60/1
14
16.7
Gabi (11)
150/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (54.5)
150/1
4m ellusive look (USA) x invincible diva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Ferndale Distributors Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.75 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Billy Owen (57)
6/1
5m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Marchello, Nessledo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
13/8F
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: S Guymer (54.5)
12/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
1.6
13/2
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (57)
13/2
4m sebring (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
50/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
50/1
6
5.3
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59)
100/1
7
5.6
20/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
8
5.8
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: P Scorse (57.5)
14/1
6g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
5.9
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (59)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.1
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
7.4
7/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (57)
7/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x zatsalady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7.8
100/1
T: K A Davison
R: N Souquet (59)
100/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
13
8.1
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Duffy (59)
25/1
4g god's own (AUS) x diamonds for molly (AUS) (action star (AUS))
14
8.7
60/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
60/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
15
8.8
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: A Layt (54.5)
150/1
6m desert king (IRE) x entice me (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
16
10.4
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (57)
100/1
6m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Claas Harvest Ctr Wagga (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.49 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Penza (60.5)
9/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x tattler (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Rainbow River, Sandpipers, Shorebird,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Layt (54)
25/1
5m helenus (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
0.4
Bondo (6)
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (58.5)
20/1
8g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
1.6
7/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/2F
5m manduro (GER) x beringold (GB) (bering (GB))
5
2.8
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (62.5)
20/1
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
3.7
11/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (59.5)
11/1
8
3.9
15/4
T: G M Duryea
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
15/4
9
4.4
12/1
T: R T Waters
R: N Souquet (56)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
10
4.6
Irenic (16)
150/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (54)
150/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
4.7
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (61)
15/2
12
5.1
100/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (57)
100/1
8g war trace (USA) x guniinii (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
5.5
60/1
T: P F Maher
R: S Guymer (55)
60/1
14
5.6
60/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (60)
60/1
10g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
15
6.4
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Aaron Sweeney (53)
30/1
16
18
40/1
T: R E Hogan
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
40/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
Race 6 - Wagga Rsl & Commercial Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: D J Heywood
R: Ms R Prest (55)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
5/2
5g denman (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
0.6
16/1
T: W G Carroll
R: J Penza (54)
16/1
3
0.6
15/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (57.5)
15/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
1.3
2/1F
T: R T Stubbs
R: Nick Heywood (59)
2/1F
7m commands (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.4
12/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
12/1
5m bernardini (USA) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.9
12/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54.5)
12/1
6g keano (NZ) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: A Chau (54)
30/1
7g al samer (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
5.8
30/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Duffy (55)
30/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.7
25/1
T: N E Loy
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
25/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x unzipped (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
9.3
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54)
100/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x broderie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Riverina Crane/Ian Reid Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.42 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Penza (54)
5/2F
5m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Echo Boomer, Legion Of Boom, Picken,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.2
15/2
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (57)
15/2
4g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.2
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
4
1.4
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (54)
30/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
1.5
9/2
T: R T Stubbs
R: Nick Heywood (61)
9/2
7g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.9
15/4
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (60)
15/4
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54)
20/1
5m al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
3.2
Pindara (12)
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
16/1
9
3.4
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
20/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
3.7
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (59.5)
20/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x lotto rock (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
5
Ruark (10)
7/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: J Duffy (54)
7/1
6g xaardante (AUS) x bin dancin' (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
12
5.7
150/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54)
150/1
7g alert (ARG) x expensive (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
13
6.9
80/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B P Ward (54)
80/1
8g magnus (AUS) x dancing starlet (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Alan Harris McDonald (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.33 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (57)
13/2
7g raheeb (AUS) x gobble (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Gojazz (8)
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (57)
20/1
6g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
3
1.7
25/1
T: A L McRae
R: N Souquet (59)
25/1
7g court of jewels (NZ) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
1.8
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (55)
10/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
4/1
5g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (56)
11/1
6g kingmaker (NZ) x lady isabella (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
7
3.2
14/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B P Ward (55.5)
14/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
3.3
6/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms C Gravener (57)
6/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
9
3.5
7/2F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (59)
7/2F
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
3.8
15/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: J Duffy (55)
15/1
11
4.2
14/1
T: Marcus O'Connor
R: Heni Ede (53)
14/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x angel of capri (AUS) (archway (IRE))
12
5
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
8g california dane (AUS) x spinning web (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
13
9.4
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.