Breednet Results

WAGGA - Sunday, January 26

Race 1 - Valet Park & Fly Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.49 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (57.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Bob's Angel, Telecom Fighters,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (57)
13/4
4g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.1
Wiseman (11)
11/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
11/4
3g zebedee (GB) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.1
16/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (59)
16/1
5
4.5
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6
15/2
T: Lauri Parker
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
15/2
7
6.5
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (56.5)
100/1
5g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
60/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x take care (USA) (gulch (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (59)
30/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x chafia (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
7.9
16/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
16/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
11.8
20/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
20/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x vonharp (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Viewco Glass Aus Day Cup-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.20 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
11/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Brock Ryan (57)
7/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
5.5
15/8F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (60)
15/8F
5g foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
8.6
14/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ellen Hennessy (52)
14/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x catgut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
8.8
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
30/1
7g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
10.3
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
14/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
12.3
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
25/1
8
12.6
Tezoff (7)
20/1
T: S B Hill
R: B P Ward (55.5)
20/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
9
90.4
15/4
T: G M Brown
R: M A Cahill (61)
15/4
Race 3 - Red Steer Hotel Motel Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Mark Gee
R: Damon Budler (56)
5/4F
4m smart missile (AUS) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
20/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x orbital miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
4/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
4/1
4m greenwood lake (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
2.7
11/4
T: Lauri Parker
R: M A Cahill (56)
11/4
3f smart missile (AUS) x pocket power (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Brock Ryan (54)
40/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
30/1
6m shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
4.3
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
50/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.8
15/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (57)
15/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
6.4
10/1
T: W G Carroll
R: R Bensley (55)
10/1
4m star witness (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
9.9
60/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: B Vale (54)
60/1
4m god's own (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Keough Plant Hire Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.72 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
11/8F
3g denman (AUS) x offer it up (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
8/1
5g zariz (AUS) x matagot (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
1.5
11/4
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (58)
11/4
4g shaft (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
1.6
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
9/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x demanding miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.9
10/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
10/1
5g krupt (AUS) x portland pacific (AUS) (portland player (NZ))
6
5.4
50/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (59)
50/1
4g big brown (USA) x eagle jan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.9
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: B P Ward (55)
25/1
3g roman emperor (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6
60/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms W Costin (55)
60/1
3g krupt (AUS) x mythical candi (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
9.2
100/1
T: D P Blundell
R: R Bensley (57)
100/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x scarlett ribbon (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
10
9.4
30/1
T: A L McRae
R: G Castillo (55)
30/1
7g star witness (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
12.6
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (57.5)
80/1
12
15.8
50/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
50/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x orphan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 5 - Thank You Allan Hull Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.69 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
7/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Emconi, Keep Happy, My Aim Is True,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/4
T: N F Gardner
R: Brock Ryan (59)
9/4
3
3
4/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (55)
4/1
3f so you think (NZ) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $72500 Res $75000
4
3.2
Awadhi (7)
16/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms W Costin (54)
16/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x shirmal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
3.5
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
9/1
3g zacinto (GB) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
5.4
40/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B P Ward (54)
40/1
5g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
7
6
40/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: B Murphy (54)
40/1
4m sun of may (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
6.5
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Travers (54.5)
100/1
7g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
6.6
60/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (55)
60/1
7g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
7.2
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
40/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8.3
12/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
12/1
4m stratum (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
Race 6 - Adams Kenneally White & Co Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.14 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bro (9)
9/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (56)
9/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (56)
6/1
2c delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.4
5/2F
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/2F
4
1.5
Ateall (7)
11/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: Brodie Loy (56)
11/2
3g eyeful (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
8/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
6
3.8
60/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Simon Miller (56)
60/1
7
4.7
11/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: M Travers (59)
11/1
5m big brown (USA) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
30/1
9
5
15/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms A Masters (56)
15/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.4
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (58.5)
30/1
11
7.9
9/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (56.5)
9/2
3f the brothers war (USA) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
12
10.3
100/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (56)
100/1
5m strategic (AUS) x scarlett ribbon (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
Race 7 - A Malone Constructions Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.60 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
4/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bomber Bob, Salton Sea, Trading Post,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Duffy (54.5)
7/1
5m moshe (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1.3
15/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
15/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
1.5
5/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
5/4F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x regal kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.7
7/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
7/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
2
15/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (54)
15/1
8g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
9/1
8
4.6
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
50/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Jupiter Motors (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Damon Budler (59)
7/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
4/1
3g equiano (FR) x pet monster (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
1.3
11/4F
T: S Spackman
R: M A Cahill (58)
11/4F
3g cluster (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.9
8/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56)
8/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2
Geileis (12)
40/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: R Bensley (55)
40/1
6
2.1
25/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
25/1
8g ready's image (USA) x la dame rouge (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
2.6
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (59.5)
8/1
4g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
2.9
5/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
5/1
9
4.1
80/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Travers (55)
80/1
10
7.5
Foxlike (14)
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
25/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.