Breednet Results

WAGGA - Thursday, February 11

Race 1 - Sky Call Lawn Feb 20 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.26 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Soldati,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Reduction Sale Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Redbank North/Randwick Bstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.5
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (57)
30/1
2c redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
3
1.6
15/8F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
15/8F
2f flying artie (AUS) x forfeiture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.8
7/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (57)
7/1
5
2.9
10/1
T: Todd Smart
R: J Kissick (57)
10/1
6
3.1
30/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
2f odyssey moon (AUS) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
5.7
9/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
9/4
2f skyclad (AUS) x lefebvre (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.3
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (57)
30/1
9
9
150/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (57)
150/1
2c counterattack (AUS) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
19
Urraco (7)
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Layt (57)
100/1
2g carrara (AUS) x stikumonice (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 2 - Blazeaid Charity Luncheon Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.67 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (59)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59)
3/1
3
2.3
11/8F
T: C Heywood
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
11/8F
4
4.2
12/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: J Duffy (59)
12/1
5g skilled (AUS) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
4.4
40/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: N Souquet (58.5)
40/1
3g choisir (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.3
12/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (59)
12/1
7
5.5
7/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
7/1
3f street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.8
12/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: A Layt (56.5)
12/1
3f more than ready (USA) x dynesque (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
20/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
10
17.2
100/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (59)
100/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x grawlix (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
11
20.3
150/1
T: K P Weir
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
150/1
3g sun of may (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 3 - Newhaven Ctry C'ship Prev (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
5/4F
Winning siblings: I Got You, Moana Marie, Rebel Rebel,
This nick: 11 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T Hartley
2
1.5
7/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (60)
7/2
4g deep field (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: C Heywood
3
1.6
7/2
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (58)
7/2
4g sidestep (AUS) x lady of helena (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: A Layt (55.5)
20/1
5
3.1
16/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: N Souquet (60.5)
16/1
5g redente (AUS) x lujaway (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
3.5
11/2
T: R T Waters
R: Heni Ede (55.5)
11/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.6
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Kissick (57)
20/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x florento (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
11.8
150/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
150/1
4g cluster (AUS) x dena (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Sdra Country C'ship Heat Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.59 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
9/4F
6g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
7/2
7g bullbars (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
0.4
8/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Hannah Williams (60.5)
8/1
9g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1.3
3/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
3/1
6m husson (ARG) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
1.8
11/2
T: C Heywood
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
11/2
7g shrapnel (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
2.3
40/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55)
40/1
9g octagonal (NZ) x tudor flame (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
2.6
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Kissick (61.5)
10/1
7g helenus (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
3
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
20/1
7g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Dj Jesabel Live @ Mtc 20/2 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.59 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: G W Egan
R: J Kissick (59)
13/8F
4g moshe (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Valoyd,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
10/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (58.5)
15/2
3g pluck (USA) x hussey an dheas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.9
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (57)
16/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
1.2
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
30/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x dantains spirit (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
1.9
12/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (59)
12/1
4g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
2.9
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
30/1
8
3.2
40/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (54.5)
40/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x jaclelass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
3.3
7/2
T: G J Colvin
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
7/2
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x chamonix (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.9
66/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
66/1
3g bullet train (GB) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
8.2
13/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
13/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
12
10.3
100/1
T: Paul Murray
R: A Layt (58.5)
100/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x barbara jean (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
Race 6 - Mashd 'n' Kutcher Live Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.60 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
5/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monasterio,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
2
0.1
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: Heni Ede (55)
14/1
4m deep field (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
3
1.9
4/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
4/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x akoonah (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
2
15/2
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
15/2
3f zariz (AUS) x miss bemuse (AUS) (librettist (USA))
5
3.8
Bhutan (7)
3/1F
T: John Bateman
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
3/1F
3f choisir (AUS) x high harmony (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.2
Conjon (5)
20/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5)
20/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x hidden kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
6.1
8/1
T: K A Davison
R: J Kissick (59)
8/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
8
7.5
14/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (55.5)
14/1
3f star witness (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (56.5)
100/1
3f bullet train (GB) x confectionery (AUS) (hibernian rhapsody (IRE))
10
9.9
150/1
T: D J Perryman
R: B Vale (57)
150/1
5m strategic (AUS) x express lane (AUS) (good journey (USA))
11
12.4
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x guilder (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
12
17
9/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
9/1
3f redwood (GB) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
21.2
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
14
27.4
200/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
200/1
3f knight exemplar (AUS) x mystery heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Riverina Motor Group (Bm66) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.21 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
7/2
6g shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
5/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x miraculous lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
3
4.8
Dhiaga (5)
11/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/1
4g more than ready (USA) x madam devine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Figtree Pastoral Co
4
5
12/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
12/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x third day (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.3
5/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
5/1
4m al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
7.2
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
30/1
7
7.6
5/2F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
5/2F
4g dundeel (NZ) x deliver the dream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
8
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
15/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.4
30/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (59.5)
30/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
8.9
100/1
T: P S Clancy
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
11
9.7
150/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (55)
150/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
25
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: J Mallyon (55)
30/1
8g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Iron Jack (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: G W Murray
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
6/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x chosen song (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Craig Weeding
R: P Scorse (59.5)
7/2
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: P McPhee
3
4.6
25/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Madison Waters (56.5)
25/1
4
5.1
Sestina (10)
11/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Heni Ede (56)
11/2
5
5.2
14/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
14/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.2
30/1
T: Ms M Borserio
R: Teighan Worsnop (55)
30/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.7
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Hannah Williams (57)
20/1
8g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
8.5
14/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
14/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x ysabella brave (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
10.5
40/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Julia Presits (55.5)
40/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
10
12.5
100/1
T: N E Loy
R: Josh Richards (55)
100/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x do it for me (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.