Breednet Results

WALCHA - Friday, February 10

Race 1 - Kings Pharmacy/Walcha Vet Mdn (1440m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.00 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: A D McHardie
R: M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
3g zariz (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Destiny's Desire, Eulo Miss, Luskin Hero,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: G Prosser
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
25/1
4m st averil (USA) x quiet gift (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
12/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
4
2
4/7F
T: T R Martin
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
4/7F
3f gio ponti (USA) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.5
11/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (56.5)
11/2
6
3.1
14/1
T: C K Martin
R: A Chau (58.5)
14/1
3g al maher (AUS) x milan (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7.1
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chloe Baker (54)
60/1
5m jezadane (AUS) x rainbow city (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
8
8.3
15/2
T: W Oakenfull
R: M Paget (59)
15/2
4g big brown (USA) x typing pool (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
8.8
100/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
100/1
3g strada (AUS) x eily more (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
11.8
Late (4)
25/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (58.5)
25/1
3g time thief (AUS) x vestris (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 2 - Peter Norbury Motors (Bm55) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.74 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: G L Woodward
R: P Graham (56.5)
15/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x girvan (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: S J Gleeson
R: M McGuren (59.5)
13/2
6m danehill dancer (IRE) x drama (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.2
25/1
T: Theresa Lennon
R: Melanie Bolwell (51)
25/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x smart rhythm (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4
13/8F
T: T R Martin
R: G M Ryan (59)
13/8F
5
4.2
30/1
T: M Dykes
R: T J Green (54)
30/1
6m benicio (AUS) x lady choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
5.2
3/1
T: P H Blanch
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
3/1
6g bernardini (USA) x talons shown (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.3
12/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
12/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x danielle's delight (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.6
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chloe Baker (57)
12/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.7
10/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Mollie Partridge (56.5)
10/1
10
6.6
Hauser (6)
20/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: M Paget (57)
20/1
11
7.6
66/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (54)
66/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x tamari (USA) (nureyev (USA))
12
7.7
12/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: B Looker (54)
12/1
Race 3 - Woodie Wonder Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.27 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
5/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Mollie Partridge (56.5)
5/1
3g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
7/1
3
1.4
4/1
T: G R Wright
R: M McGuren (58)
4/1
4
1.5
5/2F
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (55.5)
5/2F
3g ready's image (USA) x secret destiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
20/1
3f host (CHI) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.5
Kemp (5)
9/1
T: S W Thompson
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
9/1
7g kempinsky (AUS) x clivedon (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
5.8
30/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms J Worley (54)
30/1
3g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
6.5
5/1
T: Leon Davies
R: D A Jones (54.5)
5/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x eureka moment (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.8
100/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (55)
100/1
3g shaft (AUS) x bala (AUS) (war trace (USA))
10
7.9
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (57.5)
30/1
4g dubleo (USA) x lover in space (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
9
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: P Graham (54)
25/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x needing you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
9.1
66/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: T J Green (57)
66/1
3g ready's image (USA) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
13
11.2
100/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Chloe Baker (53)
100/1
14
14
30/1
T: Ms S McCormack
R: M Paget (56.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Stacks Law Firm Lightning Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.61 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: M K Mason
R: M McGuren (62.5)
7/4F
6g dubleo (USA) x almaren (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Diggity, Persian Queen,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (59.5)
25/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
1.6
9/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Mollie Partridge (55)
9/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: D A Jones (54)
9/2
7g bite the bullet (USA) x secluded star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
5
4.2
7/1
T: G L Woodward
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/1
7g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x opera weekend (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
6
6.2
40/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Chloe Baker (53)
40/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x chilli trick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
6.4
7/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: T J Green (59.5)
7/1
6g choisir (AUS) x kirei (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.5
12/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
12/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x yorkshire lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
7.6
6/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (55)
6/1
Race 5 - Rod Schultz Bus. Solutions-C3 (1440m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.88 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (55.5)
9/2
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (56)
13/2
3
2.2
13/4
T: Ms J Graham
R: M McGuren (60.5)
13/4
5g raheeb (AUS) x ilikeadacolour (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.1
25/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
25/1
4g ready as (AUS) x kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
5
4.2
11/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (56)
11/4F
4g casino prince (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.1
5/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (56.5)
5/1
5g commands (AUS) x wildesong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (52)
20/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x blonde'n'dangerous (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.5
11/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (57)
11/1
6g excites (AUS) x spy lover (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
9
8.9
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: D A Jones (57.5)
30/1
6g danewin (AUS) x mountain mist (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
12.7
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms S Young (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Lowes Petroleum (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (60)
6/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: G Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
9/1
3
2.6
Toast (4)
11/1
T: John McLachlan
R: M McGuren (59.5)
11/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
3.6
20/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (59.5)
20/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.7
11/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D A Jones (58.5)
11/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (58)
20/1
6g zizou (AUS) x affirmed's lass (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Chau (57)
20/1
6g markane (AUS) x sea artist (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
8
4.5
16/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms J Worley (58)
16/1
9
6.1
12/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
12/1
7g stratum (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
7.1
25/1
T: T G Payne
R: Alena Skerritt (55.5)
25/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x snipallah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
7.6
6/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Melanie Bolwell (53.5)
6/1
7g danbird (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
12
8.3
16/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: L Cumberland (61.5)
16/1
5g husson (ARG) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 7 - Elders Walcha Cup (1440m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.42 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: T R Martin
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
13/8F
7g stratum (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
Winning siblings: Easytodyefor, Missile Launch, Roxit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: D A Jones (54)
20/1
3
1.6
6/1
T: S W Thompson
R: B Looker (54)
6/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.2
20/1
T: S G Morton
R: M Bennett (55)
20/1
6g youthful legs (USA) x luskette (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
T: W A Perrett
R: G Snowden (54)
16/1
6
4.1
25/1
T: S G Morton
R: P Graham (54)
25/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x a real dool (USA) (proper reality (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: M Paget (54)
20/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.6
10/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
10/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x kapvadar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
5.7
30/1
T: P H Blanch
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
30/1
8g dream ballad (AUS) x midnight laughter (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
10
9.2
40/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (54)
40/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x page three girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.9
11/2
T: N J Olive
R: Ms R Murray (54)
11/2
12
11
7/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Jackson Murphy (60)
7/1
6g street sense (USA) x cara y cruz (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 8 - Graziers Cup Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.60 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (59)
12/1
Winning siblings: Tango Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: G M Ryan (55)
11/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (53)
9/2
4m kempinsky (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
1.8
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: D A Jones (57.5)
7/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
T: Terry Evans
R: P Graham (54)
30/1
6
2.4
5/2F
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
5/2F
3f poet's voice (GB) x seven stars (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
2.5
40/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: M Bennett (56)
40/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.9
25/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
25/1
9
5
4/1
T: L C Morgan
R: M McGuren (58)
4/1
10
5.9
100/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Chloe Baker (53)
100/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x chermoula (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
6.5
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
100/1
3f zariz (AUS) x grand lustre (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.