Breednet Results

WALCHA - Friday, February 7

Race 1 - Transwest Fuels Hcp (C3) (1440m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.54 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ratler (2)
8/11F
T: Melissa Dennett
R: G M Ryan (59)
8/11F
5g bullet train (GB) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59)
15/2
5g choisir (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
12/1
4
2.9
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x olivia grace (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
4.1
11/2
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
11/2
6
6.6
9/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
9/2
5g stratum (AUS) x azwa (AUS) (haafhd (GB))
Race 2 - Kings Pharmacy&Walcha Vet Mdn (1440m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.86 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
13/2
3f olympic glory (IRE) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms R Murray (57)
15/2
3
1.5
16/1
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (59)
16/1
4
1.6
20/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: B Looker (56.5)
20/1
5
2.3
Hardyo (1)
1/1F
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (59)
1/1F
4g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
6
3.9
4/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (59)
4/1
4g good journey (USA) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
4.8
25/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
25/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x papier mache (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
6.5
10/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Billy Cray (59)
10/1
5g so you think (NZ) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
10.8
80/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Qin Yong (56.5)
80/1
10
20.3
100/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Paul Payne (58.5)
100/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Peter Norbury Motors (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.15 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: C K Martin
R: R Hutchings (57)
13/4
6g al maher (AUS) x milan (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amapola, Dalida, Fiori, San Carlo,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Qin Yong (52)
6/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (59)
5/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.7
2/1F
T: R N Godbolt
R: G M Ryan (57)
2/1F
5m clangalang (AUS) x delago pearl (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
3.4
10/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: L P Rolls (56)
10/1
6m duporth (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4
25/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
5m host (CHI) x guide (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.3
14/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
14/1
4g bullet train (GB) x flying attitude (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
8
6.6
7/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
7/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x gracie's lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Stacks Law Firm Lightning Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.10 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/4F
T: Mark Stewart
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60)
6/4F
6g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Woohoo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (54)
9/2
4m so you think (NZ) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
4.6
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
6g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
4.7
12/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
12/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x lift all boats (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6
7/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: Brooke Stower (54)
7/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
6.1
30/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Liam Blanch (51)
30/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.7
7/2
T: J A Sprague
R: G M Ryan (59)
7/2
5g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Woodie Wonder & Ron Martin Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.16 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Qin Yong (52.5)
100/1
4m benfica (AUS) x titania (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Athenienne, Bestow, Ti Tan Tiger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
15/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
15/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x lady astor (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
7
4/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
4/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
7.1
14/1
T: P J Dixon
R: Billy Cray (55)
14/1
6m magnus (AUS) x counteract (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
7.8
25/1
T: William Wain
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
25/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
6
8.1
7/1
T: C K Martin
R: G M Ryan (57)
7/1
3f dream ballad (AUS) x noella (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
9
15/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Brooke Stower (56)
15/1
5m court command (AUS) x astrobabe (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
11.3
12/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
12/1
9
12.1
30/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (56)
30/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x sunday star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
12.2
4/1
T: S C Jones
R: Jake Hull (59)
4/1
3g salade (AUS) x rhiannon's joy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
12.9
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: J Kehoe (54.5)
100/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
12
13
13/4F
T: C K Martin
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
13/4F
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x kiss 'n' tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
13.4
40/1
T: S G Morton
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x near time (GB) (new approach (IRE))
14
18.8
14/1
T: Luke Berger
R: B Looker (56)
14/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x jewel passport (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 6 - Graziers Cup Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.25 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
T: William Wain
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
9/1
4g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guyra Gal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms M Weir (57)
10/1
4m your song (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
3
4.3
10/9F
T: M C Dobie
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
10/9F
6m where's that tiger (USA) x star goose (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
6.9
5/2
T: Zach Hatch
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
5/2
4g ready as (AUS) x azarcea (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
5
7.8
9/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Qin Yong (52)
9/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
9.4
25/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
4m star witness (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
11.4
15/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (54)
15/1
8
16
Zapluck (10)
16/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (54)
16/1
3g pluck (USA) x zaminga (AUS) (za-im (GB))
Race 7 - Elders Walcha Cup (1440m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.62 (39.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Brooke Stower (54)
5/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x power shot (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59)
15/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.5
13/4
T: Gavin Groth
R: Qin Yong (56)
13/4
5g dane shadow (AUS) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3
6/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
6/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
5
3.1
2/1F
T: S G Morton
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
2/1F
5g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: Liam Blanch (51)
20/1
6m ready's image (USA) x promessa (GB) (reprimand (GB))
7
7
25/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms S Metcalfe (59.5)
25/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
8.1
8/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms R Murray (54)
8/1
6m arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
12.2
11/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (60)
11/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Martins Lime&T Williams (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.11 (39.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Glen Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
11/2
6m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Mai Gomeroi, Pray For Me, Young Money,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Raided (5)
15/4
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
15/4
3
2.3
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (57)
20/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
2.4
30/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
30/1
5
2.9
9/4F
T: A J Foran
R: J Kehoe (55)
9/4F
6
3.2
8/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (60.5)
8/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
T: William Wain
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
30/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x happy forever (FR) (dr fong (USA))
8
8.7
11/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: G M Ryan (55)
11/1
5m al samer (AUS) x degustation (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
9
8.9
14/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (54)
14/1
10
11.2
7/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
7/1
5g seidnazar (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
11
17.2
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Qin Yong (59.5)
20/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
12
18
80/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: B Looker (54)
80/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.