Breednet Results

WANDOAN - Saturday, March 24

Race 1 - (Bm50) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.20
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
8/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Hoopert (56.5)
8/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x acclaim (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Checkmate Lad, Laudit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Hizou (5)
5/2F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Schrapel (58)
5/2F
7g zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hillstone Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
Le Jeu (10)
9/2
T: C Smith
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
9/2
5m jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
5
3/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (59)
3/1
6m danerich (AUS) x tycoon sheila (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
6.8
5/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
5/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x monteray (NZ) (famous star (GB))
6
8.8
14/1
T: B W Davis
R: Shannyn Barlow (55)
14/1
7g al maher (AUS) x gysenic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
15.3
5/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (59.5)
5/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lukita (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 2 - Open Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.60
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
T: S L Smith
R: Adin Thompson (52)
9/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x train of love (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Brooke Stower (62.5)
7/4
6g snitzel (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.4
5/1
T: F J Carter
R: Bridget Rooney (52)
5/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x jazz lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
4.6
7/4F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Schrapel (55.5)
7/4F
7m not a single doubt (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
5.6
4/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: R Faehr (55)
4/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x mahlin (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
11.6
7/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Shannyn Barlow (51)
7/1
7g zariz (AUS) x medina mist (AUS) (plush (NZ))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.23
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1F
T: P R Overell
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
2/1F
4m sidereus (AUS) x moksa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shakuni,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: P R Clarke
R: Bridget Rooney (54.5)
2/1F
3g seidnazar (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1
T: J G Byrne
R: M Schrapel (57)
4/1
4
6.7
7/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Gregory Hayes (54.5)
7/1
3g immovable option (IRE) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
8.5
15/4
T: B J Hudson
R: J Hoopert (55.5)
15/4
3f al samer (AUS) x zakato (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
6
8.8
15/4
T: C Smith
R: Brooke Stower (56)
15/4
2g sidereus (AUS) x glenaroua (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
9.3
9/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms C Rogers (57)
9/1
4m star witness (AUS) x silver stash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
9.8
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Shannyn Barlow (51.5)
8/1
3f seidnazar (AUS) x miz winfrey (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
14.8
15/4
T: G W Schrader
R: R Faehr (56.5)
15/4
4m sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.60
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: J H Hearne
R: M Schrapel (56.5)
6/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x delilah (AUS) (deceitful (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cobbanvilla, Rose Of The West,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: R T Hay
R: Ms C Eaton (60.5)
7/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.7
6/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Brooke Stower (56)
6/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dark past (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
1.9
10/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Shannyn Barlow (52)
10/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x sphene (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: Ron Sullivan
R: Adin Thompson (54)
7/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.4
8/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Bridget Rooney (52)
8/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.7
1/1F
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (57)
1/1F
4m husson (ARG) x melodic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
5.5
13/4
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (57)
13/4
5g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.5
6/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Gregory Hayes (52)
6/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.7
6/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Hoopert (60.5)
6/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 5 - Wandoan Cup (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (57)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Croupier, Rock Beauty, So You Beauty, St Remy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Bevan Laming Racing
2
0.8
7/2
T: G W Schrader
R: J Hoopert (58.5)
7/2
5g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
2.3
2/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (58)
2/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x not so subtle (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
2.5
6/4F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Brooke Stower (60.5)
6/4F
6g i am invincible (AUS) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.8
9/4
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Schrapel (53.5)
9/4
3g ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
6
8.3
4/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Shannyn Barlow (52.5)
4/1
8g court command (AUS) x ludgate (USA) (lyphard (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.