Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Friday, March 31

Race 1 - A1 Tyrepower Wangaratta Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.90 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (58)
12/1
2c al maher (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pantera Nera, Rubycue,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: M Pegus (56)
7/1
2f equiano (FR) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/2
4
2.7
66/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: W Egan (58)
66/1
2g casino prince (AUS) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.2
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x tan tat de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
8/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
8/1
2c helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
7
4.5
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
100/1
2g skilled (AUS) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
5
As Is (2)
30/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
9
6
2/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
2/1F
2c ocean park (NZ) x happy forever (FR) (dr fong (USA))
10
26
100/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: P T Holmes (56)
100/1
2f von costa de hero (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 2 - Muraca Electrical Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.38 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
5/4F
3g reward for effort (AUS) x bump de bump (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.4
30/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: W Egan (58)
30/1
3
0.8
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
6/1
4
1.3
60/1
T: A L Browell
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
60/1
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x sauvete (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.4
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (55)
8/1
3g equiano (FR) x she likes to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.2
60/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
60/1
3g redente (AUS) x do it for me (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
6.2
15/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (56)
15/1
3f helmet (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (56)
20/1
3g street boss (USA) x glittered (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
6.7
150/1
T: Emma Steel
R: H Coffey (56)
150/1
10
7
9/2
T: M G Price
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x firestorm baby (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
7.5
15/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ben Thompson (58)
15/2
3g globetrotter (USA) x sutton review (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
12
9.2
Ripoll (13)
50/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: M Pegus (56)
50/1
3f equiano (FR) x miss shakira (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
12.5
300/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (56)
300/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
Race 3 - A & J Perkins Builders Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.54 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: R J Blacker
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/4F
5m globetrotter (USA) x tigerpuss (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Elvis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
10/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x hot sands (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
3
3.8
100/1
T: Gary Sherer
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
100/1
4
5
15/4
T: Nick Ryan
R: M Aitken (56)
15/4
3g scandal keeper (USA) x baleen lass (AUS) (is it true (USA))
5
5.3
30/1
T: Natalie Loy
R: N Souquet (58)
30/1
3g commands (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
5.8
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
3/1
3g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.2
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J R Todd (58.5)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
6.4
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (58)
12/1
9
7.2
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
25/1
3f star witness (AUS) x palace glow (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
7.9
50/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: M Pegus (58)
50/1
3g host (CHI) x new avenue (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
8.3
100/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
100/1
5m testafiable (AUS) x ululate (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.66 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: S A Dwyer
R: P T Holmes (60.5)
7/4F
6g excites (AUS) x annotation (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
Winning siblings: Tampere,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: R W Green
R: Lachlan King (59)
5/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.5
11/4
T: Murray Johnson
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
11/4
4g astronomer royal (USA) x sirens' melody (AUS) (tackle the pak (AUS))
4
3.3
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: M Aitken (55)
9/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x tudor flame (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
4
9/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
9/1
7g danbird (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
6.5
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Rob Stribley Transport (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.40 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (59)
8/11F
4m choisir (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alluring, Brave Enough,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: A L Newton
R: C A Robertson (61.5)
16/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
Liquido (11)
6/1
T: M Sell
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
6/1
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x galatea (AUS) (green line express (USA))
4
4.8
50/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J R Todd (58.5)
50/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x la brava (GER) (dashing blade (GB))
5
5
Enconti (12)
66/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
4m econsul (NZ) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Juana Andreou (58)
40/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x riddles (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
T: D J Laws
R: M Pegus (59.5)
30/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
6m masterpiece (ARG) x prav (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
9
6.7
Tycoon (7)
15/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (57)
15/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x stella thesis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.7
30/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (61.5)
30/1
6m commands (AUS) x toastofbroadway (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
11
10.2
15/1
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
15/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x tizzy may (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
20.2
50/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: J Keating (59.5)
50/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x ballerina bow (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 6 - Wangaratta Chronicle (Bm58) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.80 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
8/1
4m al samer (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Too Hot, The Mayor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: S Aldridge
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/2F
4g gonski (AUS) x sheqel (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
1
9/2
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (60)
9/2
3g magnus (AUS) x embers (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
4
1.4
Lomi (2)
12/1
T: P A Banks
R: J Keating (61)
12/1
5g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
5
2.1
16/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: M Aitken (57)
16/1
5m u s ranger (USA) x hubba hubba (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
2.2
25/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: H Coffey (57)
25/1
5m arena (AUS) x blue corvette (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
7
3.2
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60.5)
15/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x centexpress (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.7
Langway (13)
80/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms A Masters (56)
80/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x glaciarium (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
4
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
7g zupaone (AUS) x command du borg (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
10
4.8
50/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
50/1
11
5.2
13/4
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lachlan King (55)
13/4
5g churchill downs (AUS) x miss boss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
5.9
40/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (58)
40/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x rory's glory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
9.4
80/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Ben Thompson (54)
80/1
5m danerich (AUS) x warn brandow (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
14
9.6
60/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
60/1
3g captain gerrard (IRE) x ululate (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Insite Real Estate (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.97 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (59)
9/2
5m pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Fusion, Kincharm, Queen Of Rock,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
11/2
10g masterofceremonies (AUS) x spectres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.5
4/1F
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
4/1F
8g masterprint (AUS) x jaunty dancer (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
4
2.8
12/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
12/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: P Gorman
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
20/1
7m golan (IRE) x rose chapel (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
6
3.4
15/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
15/2
8g manner hill (AUS) x taj lani (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
3.8
5/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: Ms A Masters (59.5)
5/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
8
4
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Liam Riordan (56)
30/1
9
4.7
25/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: C J Parish (60)
25/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x make mine music (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
4.9
100/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (57.5)
100/1
11
7.2
100/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Lee Smith (59.5)
100/1
7g king of prussia (AUS) x otama (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
7.6
Mandana (11)
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (59)
11/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
13
8.8
10/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
10/1
7g soldier's tale (USA) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
14
13.8
80/1
T: K J Evans
R: M Aitken (58)
80/1
8g snowland (AUS) x blab (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Crownbet (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.60 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: D J McCarthy
R: M Aitken (60.5)
1/1F
3g kaphero (AUS) x brocco dancer (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
15/2
3
3.3
9/2
T: S A McIntosh
R: Ben Thompson (60)
9/2
4
5.8
25/1
T: K Hann
R: Ms K Furness (59)
25/1
8g potter (AUS) x soroya (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
6
50/1
T: P A Banks
R: J Keating (55.5)
50/1
7g estambul (ARG) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.7
12/1
T: Ms N McGaffin
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
12/1
5m publishing (AUS) x marcheska (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
7
7.8
40/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
40/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x heatalon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
8.3
Tumult (6)
30/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: P T Holmes (59)
30/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
8.5
66/1
T: Natalie Loy
R: N Souquet (60.5)
66/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
10
8.8
9/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
9/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x st. robyn (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
11
9.6
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
5m host (CHI) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
12
13.1
66/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Pegus (57)
66/1
5m reset (AUS) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.