Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Monday, July 2

Race 1 - Mason Park Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.40 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: Platinum Dubai,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/1
3
4.1
50/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Duffy (57)
50/1
2f stryker (AUS) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4.5
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
16/1
2f equiano (FR) x manhattan maid (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
6.7
10/9F
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
10/9F
2f dawn approach (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
8
50/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (57)
50/1
2f stryker (AUS) x domino lady (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
9.5
150/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Toby Atkinson (57)
150/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
9.7
66/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
66/1
2f reset (AUS) x tiger's girl (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
11.4
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/1
2f all american (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
10
12.2
15/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
15/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
18.2
100/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: J Keating (57)
100/1
2f host (CHI) x star snuck (USA) (snuck in (USA))
12
19.2
100/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: C A Robertson (57)
100/1
2f moshe (AUS) x in gods time (AUS) (principality (AUS))
Race 2 - A1 Tyrepower Wangaratta Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.13 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: N Souquet (58)
14/1
3g god's own (AUS) x diamonds for molly (AUS) (action star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Higgins (56)
10/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x esprit of eve (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.5
80/1
T: S Aldridge
R: J Baldock (58)
80/1
3g street boss (USA) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
4
1.6
16/1
T: P Widdup
R: Ms A Masters (56)
16/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
1.9
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: H Coffey (58)
100/1
6
4.1
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Noonan (56)
30/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x elite girl (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Zac Spain (56)
30/1
3f jungle ruler (AUS) x olivia's dream (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
5.7
10/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58)
10/1
9
7.9
3/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: C J Parish (58)
3/1
3g wanted (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
10
12.7
6/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Michael Poy (56)
6/4F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
22.7
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (58)
12/1
12
26.2
Hacha (12)
80/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ben Thompson (56)
80/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x sly sandra (AUS) (sealed bid (NZ))
13
27.2
16/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (58)
16/1
3g hillman (AUS) x shadow striker (AUS) (century city (IRE))
800
150/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: S A McCullum (58)
150/1
Race 3 - Bi Rite Home Appliances Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.48 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Kasey Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Cool Diva, Hermes, Mish Mosh, Olsson, Ritzy Diva,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Noonan (56.5)
9/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x pink champagne (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
2.3
11/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
11/1
4m helenus (AUS) x ngoma (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
4
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
11/1
5
7
Bruin (1)
14/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: J Duffy (58.5)
14/1
4g hard spun (USA) x heavenly ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
8.7
Emsgem (15)
66/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
66/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x kawasaki san (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
9.2
100/1
T: E J Bourke
R: C Quilty (56.5)
100/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x otama (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
10
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (58.5)
100/1
4h anacheeva (AUS) x costa grande (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.2
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
20/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x gardd (USA) (sheikh albadou (GB))
10
10.3
10/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
10/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
12
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
66/1
12
16.5
80/1
T: J P Gaffney
R: J Keating (58.5)
80/1
13
20.8
150/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: N Souquet (58.5)
150/1
5g your tent or mine (USA) x trouvere (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - Cabinets By Webb Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.44 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
7/4
4g widden valley (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/4F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
7/4F
5g time thief (AUS) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.7
7/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
7/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x lettercee (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
4.6
50/1
T: N E Loy
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
50/1
4m domesday (AUS) x inscribe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (56.5)
20/1
6
4.8
50/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: H Coffey (56.5)
50/1
7
9.3
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
10.1
14/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
14/1
4m therock (AUS) x middlemiss rose (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
9
10.8
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (56.5)
100/1
5m ready's image (USA) x dane tryst (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
11
20/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x scented (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
11.2
25/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
25/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x silaque (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
12
11.6
30/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
30/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x my saviour (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
13
12.4
50/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
50/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x tempest bay (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
14
52.4
100/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: F Alesci (56.5)
100/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x hearty laughter (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Wangaratta Chronicle Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.94 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
5/4F
3f zoffany (IRE) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colourist, Kipe, Skysail, Spun Sugar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
8/1
3
9.8
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x imperial dragon (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
10.1
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x ernestina (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
5
10.3
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
20/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
11.3
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
20/1
3g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
7
16.8
15/2
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (58.5)
15/2
3g skilled (AUS) x real return (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
18.6
30/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (58.5)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x mustique (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
18.8
150/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Keating (58.5)
150/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
19.5
12/1
T: E W Nichols
R: H Coffey (58.5)
12/1
11
20
11/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
11/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
12
20.2
15/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x blest (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
25.2
100/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
100/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
14
25.4
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (56.5)
10/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x pink city (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Insite Real Estate (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.44 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
150/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: J Baldock (57.5)
150/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2F
T: M Sell
R: Jordan Childs (60)
7/2F
3
3.1
Oh Baby (10)
12/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Jacob Rule (58)
12/1
5m authorized (IRE) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3.2
5/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
5/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
5
4.5
Kipe (2)
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
8/1
4g helenus (AUS) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
5
20/1
T: R G Symons
R: C J Parish (58)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x dorothy's shoes (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
5.7
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: H Coffey (59.5)
13/2
3g americain (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.9
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
7/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
6.2
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
8/1
4g helmet (AUS) x and sam (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.4
11/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Zac Spain (59)
11/1
11
6.8
25/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ms R Prest (55)
25/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
8.1
As I Do (12)
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: N Souquet (57.5)
20/1
13
11.3
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Trent Germaine (59.5)
30/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
14
12.6
66/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Toby Atkinson (58)
66/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 7 - Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm58) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.60 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Elzinga (18)
9/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (59)
9/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (59)
12/1
8m magnus (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms R Prest (56)
100/1
4
0.9
12/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Jacob Rule (58)
12/1
3f wanted (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1
6/1
T: R G Symons
R: C J Parish (60)
6/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
1.7
7/2
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Ben Thompson (60)
7/2
6m foreplay (AUS) x soo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
3.5
13/4F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
13/4F
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
3.8
16/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
16/1
6m danerich (AUS) x bellotto belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
4.5
Xin Loi (17)
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
4m equiano (FR) x madame de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5
50/1
T: G M Walker
R: C Quilty (59)
50/1
5m bianconi (USA) x road to dundee (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
11
5.5
11/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
11/1
12
8.8
12/1
T: Tony Meade
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
12/1
3f stryker (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
13
10
16/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (58)
16/1
4m hard spun (USA) x make a stand (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 8 - Crownbet (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.27 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Ms R Prest (55)
9/2
3f hard spun (USA) x beltija (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beaver Diva, Myboypaul,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
10/1
5m street boss (USA) x bringing joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
4
3/1F
T: J A Fraser
R: Chris Parnham (59)
3/1F
3g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
4.7
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
5.1
15/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: W Egan (60)
15/2
5g shinzig (AUS) x smooth shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
7.1
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
15/1
5m pins (AUS) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
7.6
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
30/1
7
7.6
11/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
11/1
9
8
15/1
T: M W Young
R: Ben Thompson (60.5)
15/1
4g helmet (AUS) x exultation (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
10
7/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
7/2
3f duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
11.3
60/1
T: M W Young
R: C A Robertson (59)
60/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
12
17.3
25/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (57)
25/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 9 - Reality Fine Clothing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.12 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: R T Stubbs
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
7/4F
6g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.4
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (58)
12/1
4g moshe (AUS) x libertas (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Trent Germaine (60.5)
12/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.7
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
12/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
5
15/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (59)
15/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
7
6.7
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/1
8
6.9
4/1
T: M T Binney
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
4/1
7g golden snake (USA) x miss glitter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
9.7
100/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
100/1
9g toylsome (GB) x zubia (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
10
10.9
Godfrey (16)
66/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (57)
66/1
8g al maher (AUS) x twilight serenade (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
11
11.9
20/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x wantonly (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
13.2
Prating (12)
10/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Noonan (58.5)
10/1
4m al maher (AUS) x set to talk (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 10 - Wangaratta Bearings (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.55 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Anne Bonny, Grand Armada, Mary Read,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x maneater (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.5
80/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (54.5)
80/1
7m commands (AUS) x toastofbroadway (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
4
2.6
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
12/1
4g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.8
9/4F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
9/4F
3f street boss (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (59)
13/2
3f handsome ransom (AUS) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
7
3.2
9/1
T: R G Symons
R: C A Robertson (61)
9/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
8.7
100/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Zac Spain (57)
100/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
10.2
7/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Jacob Rule (60.5)
7/1
4g dangerous (AUS) x poppy girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
12.5
Loreto (8)
7/1
T: M W Young
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
7/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
11
12.8
100/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: C Quilty (56.5)
100/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x miss tabitha (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
12
17
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
150/1
5g sunday knight (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
13
99
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (61.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.