Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Tuesday, September 17

Race 1 - Beteasy Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.81 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
1/4F
4g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Excellency,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58.5)
8/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6.5
Rossgo (4)
8/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
8/1
4
8.2
15/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
15/2
3g sebring (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
9.2
60/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (58.5)
60/1
4g moshe (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
12.7
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
50/1
7
14.2
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (58.5)
100/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x masarrah (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
17.2
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.78 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Prebble (57)
2/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 250,000
2
2.3
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (57)
4/1
3
2.5
13/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Winks (57)
13/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
4
2.6
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x flamingo guitar (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
7
5/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/4F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.2
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57)
30/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.2
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brodie Loy (57)
100/1
8
21.2
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
40/1
3f jungle ruler (AUS) x lady severine (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Probus Club Of Bright Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.94 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/1
4h hussonet (USA) x new status (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
25/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x laleil (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
9/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
9/4F
3f street boss (USA) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.8
16/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (58.5)
16/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x annotation (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
5
3
Lady (7)
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (53.5)
12/1
4m stryker (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
4.2
60/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Baldock (56.5)
60/1
5m moshe (AUS) x vallarna (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/2
8
5.1
4/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
4/1
4m redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
5.8
9/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/1
4g equiano (FR) x imprimis (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
10
6.8
Briconi (16)
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
60/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
11
6.9
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
40/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x bella maddelena (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Muddy Waters Cafe Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.28 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
13/2
4m pins (AUS) x zephyr song (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
10/9F
3f all too hard (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.4
11/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
11/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x di lusso (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.6
9/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
9/4
3f tavistock (NZ) x veloce bella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.9
15/1
T: K J Aldous
R: J Duffy (58)
15/1
4m camelot (GB) x costa marbella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.4
14/1
T: Colin McGillivray
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
14/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
7.1
30/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
30/1
8
9.4
66/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
66/1
4m americain (USA) x kimiko (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
9
10.1
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
20/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x lady micheline (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
17.1
50/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (58)
50/1
4m widden valley (AUS) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
19.6
100/1
T: V Proctor
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
100/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x dandahra falls (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
39.6
100/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Baldock (55.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Rmbl Rising Stars (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.69 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jack Martin (62)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: K M Keys
R: Michael Poy (57)
9/1
5m danerich (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
3.6
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
20/1
4m camelot (GB) x curvaceous (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.7
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
9/10F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x la serenade (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
5.7
30/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Logan McNeil (57)
30/1
7g undoubtedly (AUS) x hanover (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
5.9
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Alana Kelly (55)
12/1
7m street sense (USA) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
6.7
12/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Liam Riordan (59)
12/1
6g congrats (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
25/1
9h iffraaj (GB) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
10.1
12/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Lewis German (59)
12/1
6g gonski (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
12.1
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
30/1
6g sebring (AUS) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - John Duncan Memorial (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.23 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (60.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Segovia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (62)
3/1F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
3
1.4
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (62)
14/1
4g equiano (FR) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
2.3
7/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
6g all american (AUS) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
7/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
7/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
12/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
12/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
20/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x dalal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.6
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
4/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4.9
11/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58)
11/1
4g choisir (AUS) x immortalize (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
10.9
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
30/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
30.9
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
12/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x latin lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Reflex Glass/J&T Joinery-Bm58 (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
6/4F
4m niagara (AUS) x our bella rose (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (61.5)
9/2
4h snitzel (AUS) x gold chant (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
8/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: G Blacker
4
2.1
15/2
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (60.5)
15/2
5
2.3
6/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
6/1
6m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
3.1
7/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
7/1
5m magnus (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
3.4
30/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
30/1
8
3.5
50/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
50/1
4g stryker (AUS) x esoterical (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
4.5
50/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: H Coffey (57)
50/1
10
7.2
100/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Zac Spain (57)
100/1
11
13
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Worklocker Wangaratta (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.12 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
7/4F
5g bianconi (USA) x echuca beauty (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauty Cash, Definia, Thebarwonprince,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
6/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
2.4
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
12/1
4
2.5
Ryboy (18)
13/2
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
13/2
6g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
4.4
11/2
T: S J Richards
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
11/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
4.5
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (58)
10/1
5m denman (AUS) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.5
40/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
40/1
5g god's own (AUS) x our nic (AUS) (nickelmine (AUS))
8
6.6
11/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (57)
11/1
9
6.8
20/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Jaden Lloyd (53)
20/1
10
8.3
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brodie Loy (59)
16/1
5g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
10.3
100/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Baldock (55.5)
100/1
12
11.3
40/1
T: Matthew Fsadni
R: Dean Holland (58)
40/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x dante's flame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
13.8
30/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
30/1
6m helmet (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.