Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Saturday, February 29

Race 1 - Beteasy Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.85
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Ben Allen (58)
11/1
3g moshe (AUS) x kilkenny cats (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
13/8F
3f zebedee (GB) x silent attitude (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
5/1
3g redente (AUS) x fantasia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4
14/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: W Egan (58)
14/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x miaow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
4.1
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Kiran Quilty (52)
12/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
6
4.8
5/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
8.1
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x lindera (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
16.1
11/1
T: K J Aldous
R: Logan McNeil (55)
11/1
3g redente (AUS) x fairy story (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Lekeal Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.04
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Micheal Newton
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
9/2
4g keep the faith (AUS) x casino blonde (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
3
3.3
16/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
16/1
4
5.2
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
40/1
5g stryker (AUS) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
7.2
13/4
T: G W Egan
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
13/4
5m elvstroem (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
6
8.7
10/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Will Price (54.5)
10/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x isa halo (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
11.5
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
4m good journey (USA) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
13.5
100/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
100/1
7m old deuteronomy (USA) x kylie's my girl (NZ) (kyle's our man (USA))
9
14.7
80/1
T: K J Aldous
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
80/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x phantom's opera (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 3 - O.P. Industries Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.66
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
7/2
3f rock hero (AUS) x speed queen (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.3
100/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
100/1
6g testafiable (AUS) x whispering thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.8
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
16/1
3g dissident (AUS) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.8
30/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
30/1
5
4.5
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
5/1
3g star witness (AUS) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.3
15/8F
T: K J Aldous
R: Logan McNeil (54)
15/8F
4m camelot (GB) x costa marbella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8
30/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Will Price (56.5)
30/1
4g domesday (AUS) x littlemissattitude (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
9.3
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
100/1
9
9.4
Dente (10)
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
100/1
10
12.1
Briconi (15)
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
100/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
11
14.4
66/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
66/1
4g niconoise (AUS) x sweet peggysue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
14.5
9/2
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
9/2
3g redente (AUS) x mooncoin gold (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
13
15.2
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Rossa Ryan (58.5)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x palacio de cristal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
25.2
Ravaro (13)
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (56)
25/1
3f domesday (AUS) x ice baby (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Mason Park Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.28
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Marcus Fahler
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
7/2
7g magnus (AUS) x corshay (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Celebrate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
2/1F
5g hard spun (USA) x littlemissattitude (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
3.2
15/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Duffy (58)
15/2
4
3.2
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Will Price (54.5)
12/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4
9/4
T: D Binaisse
R: Jaden Lloyd (51)
9/4
5m snitzel (AUS) x driven snow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (51.5)
20/1
7m oamaru force (AUS) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
6
20/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
20/1
9m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
7.5
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Chris Caserta (54)
30/1
7m reset (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 5 - Mulwala Water Ski Club Hcp-58 (1170m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.89
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
3/1F
6g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
6/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
20/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x miss bon beach (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
1.5
7/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
7/2
4g kuroshio (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
20/1
7m redente (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (54.5)
20/1
6g star witness (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
4.5
30/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Alana Kelly (54)
30/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x it'smeagain (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
5
8/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
8/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
5.8
Humdrum (13)
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
25/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
6.5
10/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (55)
10/1
5g stryker (AUS) x given (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
6.6
30/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Mallyon (59)
30/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x submit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.4
9/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Will Price (57.5)
9/1
5g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
13
11.9
25/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Duffy (57)
25/1
Race 6 - Winsec Savings Wangaratta Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.07
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
13/4
5g tavistock (NZ) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
12/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x asmahan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.6
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: H Coffey (54)
20/1
4
6.2
11/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
11/1
6g mint lane (USA) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
8.7
6/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
6/4F
5g street boss (USA) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
12.2
3/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
3/1
7g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
7
16.2
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
200/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
18.7
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
10/1
5r manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 7 - McGregor Machinery Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.46
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ben Allen (59)
15/4
5g toorak toff (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
3
1.8
Lady (7)
6/4F
T: G W Egan
R: W Egan (57.5)
6/4F
4m stryker (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
7/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x glowing image (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
2.9
12/1
T: G C Strang
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
12/1
9g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
6
3.7
12/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
3.8
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
11/1
4m domesday (AUS) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
8
3.9
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
100/1
9
4.1
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Duffy (56.5)
20/1
9g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
4.5
16/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Will Price (53)
16/1
11
10.5
50/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
50/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
18.5
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
100/1
6m medicean (GB) x yours ever (GB) (dansili (GB))
Race 8 - Alpine Truss Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: E W Nichols
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
15/4
8g red arrow (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (56.5)
15/2
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x peta (AUS) (routine blue (NZ))
3
0.5
15/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Will Price (52)
15/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
8g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
3
14/1
T: M C Watts
R: H Coffey (58)
14/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x klairevoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
T: N J Allport
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
30/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x riverlea realm (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
4.3
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
25/1
4m host (CHI) x miss unexpected (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
8
4.5
4/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Matthew Cartwright (53)
4/1
9
4.8
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
20/1
6m moshe (AUS) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
10
6.1
16/1
T: D S Archard
R: Logan McNeil (57)
16/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
9.8
9/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
9/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x fuss (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
12
11.8
7/2F
T: G W Egan
R: W Egan (59.5)
7/2F
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x zero ice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.