Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Friday, May 8

Race 1 - Beteasy Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.71 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
9/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
9/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x flash affair (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flash Hero, Our Boy Charlie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
10/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x gold hoffa (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
3
1.2
9/2
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (57.5)
9/2
4m redwood (GB) x gracious curves (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
20/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
5
1.4
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Michael Poy (57)
8/1
6
2.9
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
30/1
3f the wow signal (IRE) x maitresse (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.1
80/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (59.5)
80/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x europium (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
4.8
Verra (11)
9/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: M Aitken (57.5)
9/1
9
5.6
4/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
4/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x snow line (NZ) (align (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
40/1
3g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
12.6
100/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
100/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x perfect eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
99
2/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
2/1F
2c zoustar (AUS) x annulment (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Race 2 - A1 Tyrepower Wangaratta Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.16 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
40/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x belle of pentire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: M Aitken (59.5)
8/1
3
0.9
9/1
T: C J Davis
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
9/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x prizegiving (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1
40/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
40/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.8
15/4
T: D T Curran
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
15/4
6
2.2
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
9/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x shiny (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
2.4
13/8F
T: Jody Thompson
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
13/8F
8
7.6
20/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: R Beattie (59.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
9
9.1
25/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: J Duffy (57.5)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
15.1
12/1
T: Amber Hendry
R: John Robertson (59.5)
12/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
21.1
150/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
150/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
31.1
40/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
40/1
4g related (AUS) x any joy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Dyson Bus Group Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.15 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
5/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/2F
3f tavistock (NZ) x volksbelle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
9/2
4g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
3
4.2
15/4
T: Brian McGrath
R: Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
15/4
4m declaration of war (USA) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
6.1
14/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Logan McNeil (54.5)
14/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
7.1
13/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
13/2
3f fiorente (IRE) x agnus dei (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
7.9
15/2
T: M Sell
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
15/2
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x jucasuma (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
7
8
15/2
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (57)
15/2
3g reset (AUS) x classic kitten (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
8
9.5
30/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
30/1
9
10.2
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x often (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
12.2
40/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
40/1
4g domesday (AUS) x littlemissattitude (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
13.7
50/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
50/1
12
53.7
150/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
150/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x noplacelikehome (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.78 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
4/1
4m magnus (AUS) x miss kempinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Lone Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: Logan McGill
R: B Rawiller (62)
3/1F
3
1.1
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x miss zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.8
10/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
10/1
5g domesday (AUS) x ruby doll (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
5
2.3
13/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
13/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
3.1
12/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
12/1
8g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
3.2
9/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Duffy (59)
9/2
8
4.4
30/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Harry Grace (55)
30/1
9
4.9
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Logan McNeil (56)
50/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x woolwich woman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
5.6
25/1
T: D T Curran
R: Lachlan King (60)
25/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.6
Zaxti (12)
100/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
100/1
6m spartacus (IRE) x acrux (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
8.9
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Michael Poy (56)
60/1
Race 5 - Bi-Rite Electrical Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.19 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
13/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x oh so petite (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
4/1
3f redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3
16/1
T: I W Lister
R: J Duffy (58.5)
16/1
3f helmet (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.7
15/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
15/2
4g delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
5
4.7
Ryboy (11)
15/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Randy Tan (59.5)
15/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
5
5/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
6.2
15/4F
T: Ms J Wicks
R: Teodore Nugent (62)
15/4F
8
6.3
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (61)
30/1
9
6.5
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
100/1
10
11
13/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: M Aitken (61.5)
13/2
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
12.8
80/1
T: T A Miles
R: Logan McNeil (60)
80/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
18.8
9/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (59.5)
9/1
4m your song (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Killawarra Kennels/ Cattery-58 (1170m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.23 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
14/1
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Duffy (61.5)
30/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
0.9
5/1
T: K Hann
R: Teodore Nugent (61.5)
5/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.1
13/2
T: Lisa Jones
R: Jack Hill (62)
13/2
4g foreplay (AUS) x landuc (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Lachlan King (61)
8/1
9g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.8
Gojazz (6)
8/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: M Aitken (61.5)
8/1
7g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
7
7.1
30/1
T: P Gorman
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
30/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.3
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Logan McNeil (60)
8/1
4g moshe (AUS) x wajanaat (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
7.6
5/1
T: Peter Smith
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/1
4m the factor (USA) x celtic sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
10.8
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
40/1
4g danerich (AUS) x too many zeros (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
11
11.8
3/1F
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (62)
3/1F
4g moshe (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
18.8
20/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Harry Grace (58)
20/1
Race 7 - Beteasy Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.41 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
14/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
5/2F
5m bel esprit (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (59.5)
9/1
4
1.9
11/2
T: J A Fraser
R: B Rawiller (60)
11/2
8g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
8/1
6
4.4
20/1
T: G C Strang
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
20/1
9g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
7
7.4
5/1
T: S V Brown
R: Lachlan King (59)
5/1
4g choisir (AUS) x immortalize (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
9.4
30/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
5g bernardini (USA) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
9.5
15/1
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (62)
15/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.2
11/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: M Aitken (61.5)
11/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
13.5
12/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Logan McNeil (60)
12/1
12
19.5
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Winsec Savings & Loans Hcp-58 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.59 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: S V Brown
R: B Rawiller (61)
7/4F
4g real saga (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8
T: Luke Oliver
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
15/8
4m reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
1.4
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
5/1
6m red giant (USA) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.9
100/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Jack Hill (56)
100/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x scented (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
5.4
30/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: M Aitken (60)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
6.4
15/1
T: R G Symons
R: Dylan Dunn (62)
15/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
7.1
14/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
14/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.4
12/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (60.5)
12/1
10
8.2
60/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Logan McNeil (56)
60/1
6g equiano (FR) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Race 9 - Yes Optus Wangaratta Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.57 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
7/1
4m stratum (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Florence Hill, Macpherson, Respect, Zouly,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
11/4F
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
0.5
12/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (60)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.9
Humdrum (12)
60/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms S Hunter (56)
60/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
0.9
5/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
5/1
5g so you think (NZ) x dixie paradise (USA) (dixie union (USA))
6
1.3
15/2
T: Micheal Newton
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
15/2
6g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
2
5/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
5/1
6g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
2.2
15/4
T: Timothy Grace
R: B Rawiller (59)
15/4
4g kuroshio (AUS) x repour (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
3.7
Dishy's (11)
30/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
30/1
4g duporth (AUS) x cellar edition (AUS) (brocco (USA))
10
4.5
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Duffy (61)
25/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
9
40/1
T: D L Boal
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (56)
40/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.