Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Monday, November 30

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.21 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
20/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x lassetoile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
Buyer: P Vella
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$22,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.1
7/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
7/4
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: de Burgh Equine / Shadwell Stud
3
5.1
7/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (56)
7/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x platinum witness (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yulong Investments
4
5.3
6/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
6/4F
4g proisir (AUS) x lady grace (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
5
5.5
40/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (59.5)
40/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x lindera (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.7
7/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
7/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x galway lass (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
7.7
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
30/1
4h akeed mofeed (GB) x chamonix (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.1
30/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Jack Hill (56)
30/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x himalayan queen (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
8.3
40/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: John Robertson (57.5)
40/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Sportsbet Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.89 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: H Coffey (59.5)
9/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x courtesan (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pernell,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstck (BAFNZ) / P Morgan
2
3.8
Santero (11)
8/11F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
8/11F
3
4
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
3f hampton court (AUS) x suite success (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Sunhill Bloodstock, Springfield
Buyer: J Riedell
4
5.2
8/1
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
8/1
5
5.6
25/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: John Robertson (57.5)
25/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x mazyoonah (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
6
5.7
Bodrum (1)
15/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
15/1
4h lucas cranach (GER) x bian seen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (58)
30/1
4g reset (AUS) x classic kitten (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
20/1
3g rock hero (AUS) x speed queen (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lewis German (59.5)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x valtier (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
14.5
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
14/1
3g warrior's reward (USA) x royal consent (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
11
64.5
200/1
T: Tony Meade
R: J Duffy (59.5)
200/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x ponder (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Pacific Hire Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.07 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: A & S Freedman
R: W Egan (56.5)
10/9F
3f deep field (AUS) x love the rock (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Rcg/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
2
2.5
11/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Duffy (56.5)
11/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x delirious (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
2.6
7/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
7/4
3f lonhro (AUS) x tawteen (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
4.8
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
100/1
3f redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
6.1
16/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
5m sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
6
7.3
40/1
T: M Sell
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
40/1
3f redente (AUS) x kicha (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
10.6
20/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: John Robertson (58)
20/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x silver stash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
13.1
200/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: C Newitt (58)
200/1
5m war (AUS) x flamingo lake (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
15.3
30/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Lewis German (58)
30/1
4m domesday (AUS) x de lilly lightful (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 4 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.33 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Cardice (11)
9/4
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
9/4
4m brazen beau (AUS) x icy mist (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: When Stars Align,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
40/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Kissick (59.5)
40/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x be mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Psd $29000 Res $30000
3
1.4
20/1
T: M Sell
R: H Coffey (59.5)
20/1
4g moshe (AUS) x silesia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
1.5
9/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
9/1
5
3
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
3/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
6
3.1
7/4F
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
7/4F
4g redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
30/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x malala (AUS) (strada (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
30/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x canshelove (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.4
40/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms S Hunter (57.5)
40/1
4m war (AUS) x oamaru rose (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
10
14.4
200/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
200/1
7m equiano (FR) x pink shimmer (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Race 5 - Rob Stribley Transport (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.16 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Japery (3)
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
5/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deluxe Denise,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
3
9/10F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Mikaela Lawrence (62.5)
9/10F
5g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
4.3
So I Am (10)
100/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Duffy (56)
100/1
4
7.5
15/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lewis German (56)
15/1
5
7.8
11/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Mc Dougall (63)
11/1
4g husson (ARG) x bridge of sighs (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
9
Orazio (4)
15/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
15/2
4g equiano (FR) x nella fantasia (AUS) (niello (AUS))
7
10.3
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
16/1
5m redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
10.4
100/1
T: Mark Arbuthnot
R: Samuel Payne (56)
100/1
10m hemingway (IRE) x aceti (AUS) (weld imposing (NZ))
Race 6 - Winsec Savings & Loans (C1) (1590m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.02 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C Newitt (60)
5/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x diamond days (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
8/1
5m helmet (AUS) x mytika (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds Swan Hill Vic
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
3
1.8
7/2F
T: Michael Jones
R: W Egan (59)
7/2F
5g zoustar (AUS) x ryzhkina (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
2.2
7/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (59)
7/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
T: A & J Williams
R: H Coffey (60)
9/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
6
2.6
7/2F
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lewis German (57)
7/2F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
6.9
100/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
100/1
5m so you think (NZ) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.4
11/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
11/2
9
8.1
66/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56)
66/1
5m magnus (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 7 - Vale Denis William Brooks-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.26 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: E W Ewert
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
7/2F
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: I Callander
2
0.8
20/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: W Egan (60.5)
20/1
7g anacheeva (AUS) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Jack Hill (61)
4/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x fuss (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
4
1.3
15/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
15/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x repour (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
1.5
Okra (4)
8/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Duffy (60)
8/1
5g husson (ARG) x lutine (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Liam Riordan (57)
8/1
6g so you think (NZ) x ravenna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3
4/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: H Coffey (59.5)
4/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
4.8
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
5/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x justa babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5
20/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lewis German (56)
20/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
12
20/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.61 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Your Divine Archie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jack Hill (61)
6/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x cape moss (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.4
6/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
6/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x octangle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.3
15/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
15/4
4m artie schiller (USA) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
3.6
12/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: H Coffey (57)
12/1
6
4.3
11/4F
T: G M Duryea
R: Lewis German (60.5)
11/4F
7g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (58)
30/1
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Kissick (58)
20/1
4m reset (AUS) x bolisimo miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
5.9
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Lachlan Neindorf (62)
14/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
8.2
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (57.5)
100/1
5g so you think (NZ) x verbose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.2
66/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Bowditch (56)
66/1
6g viking ruler (AUS) x guntur (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
8.4
Valoyd (13)
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
5m moshe (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
13
8.7
15/1
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
15/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x mayotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.