Breednet Results

WARRACKNABEAL - Tuesday, August 7

Race 1 - Ladies Auxy. Appreciation Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.19 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
16/1
4g strategic (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barocha, Beauty Fit, Paghman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/2
4m purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
0.4
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/2
4m americain (USA) x windarra place (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
3.4
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
2/1F
4g dalakhani (IRE) x house right (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
6
7.1
40/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
6m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
7.3
3/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
3/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x leander (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
8.1
80/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58.5)
80/1
4g all american (AUS) x non stop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.6
150/1
T: H J Barry
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
150/1
6g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
11.3
100/1
T: A M Burns
R: Jacques Luxe (58.5)
100/1
4g americain (USA) x paris song (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
11
12.1
150/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
5m moshe (AUS) x carouge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
12
16.1
150/1
T: S R Turner
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x the rossa (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Board Of Mgmt Appreciation Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.64 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: D I Dodson
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
13/2
4m street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cliffs Of Belaura, Okay Boss,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
2/1F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
0.3
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
25/1
4g magnus (AUS) x belleza veloz (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
1.5
3/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (58.5)
3/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.8
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
6/1
3c your song (AUS) x apamene (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
2
150/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (58.5)
150/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
8
3.3
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: D Staeck (56.5)
20/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x bumbles (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
9
4.5
6/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
6/1
5g golden lake (AUS) x lanema (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
10
5.3
100/1
T: P J Young
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
11
6
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
30/1
12
6.5
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (56.5)
30/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Jockey/Trainer Reunion 1/9 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.58 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Sacred Theme, Spinderbella,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
7/2F
4g choisir (AUS) x berning affair (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
3.8
Think (11)
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
15/4
4m foxwedge (AUS) x do me a favour (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
5.2
12/1
T: J Rowe
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
5
7
50/1
T: S R Turner
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
50/1
6
7.2
Eudora (7)
30/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x brompton's gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
9.2
16/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
16/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.3
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: H Coffey (56.5)
150/1
5m stryker (AUS) x nenagh (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9.4
10/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
10/1
10
10.1
9/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/1
11
17.6
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
9/2
12
31.6
12/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: J Maund (56.5)
12/1
5m duporth (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Kathy Hooper Appreciation Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.94 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Spicer (9)
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
11/2
4m stryker (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fallen For You, Keen Desire,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
13/8F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x eternal sunshine (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (54)
9/1
4
1.5
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
20/1
4m atomic (AUS) x pounce ontha couch (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Staeck (56.5)
10/1
6
6
Shebaa (7)
13/2
T: B and A McKnight
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
13/2
4m moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.2
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
11/1
4m atomic (AUS) x regal rumour (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
8
7.5
12/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
12/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
9
7.7
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
9/1
3f star witness (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
8.4
150/1
T: J Rowe
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
150/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x briony girl (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
11
9.7
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
12
9.9
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x samana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Emmett's W'beal Branch (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.26 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
13/4
5g dash for cash (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Havalilly, Havashout, Havastar,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: Linda Meech
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/4F
4g elzaam (AUS) x genaba (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.8
15/2
T: P W McKenna
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
15/2
6g magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.9
15/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
15/4
5
3.6
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
8/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x secret trick (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
5.6
11/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: H Coffey (56.5)
11/2
5m helmet (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
8.8
60/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
60/1
7g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Pony Xpress (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.97 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59)
30/1
8g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Queen Dana,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
3
1
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
6/1
4
1.1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
9/4F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
5
1.2
7/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59)
7/2
6
2.7
150/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
150/1
7g niccolini (AUS) x bellavinda (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
2.9
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
13/4
4g hard spun (USA) x art of deception (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
3.7
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
12/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x yaourt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: C A Robertson (61.5)
20/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
6.4
10/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (56)
10/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x disco regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
11
8.9
40/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
40/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x fine red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
11.9
150/1
T: B Olson
R: J Maund (54)
150/1
8g reaan (AUS) x cubicle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Multiverse (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.31 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: P J Young
R: Declan Bates (58)
15/2
7g barely a moment (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Named After,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
9/2F
5g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x vocal dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (59)
10/1
4
2.2
9/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (62.5)
9/1
5
2.7
11/2
T: S R Turner
R: Dean Holland (59)
11/2
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
20/1
7g niello (AUS) x elyraq (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
3.9
8/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
8/1
7g court of jewels (NZ) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
5.2
9/2F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
9/2F
9
5.3
25/1
T: K M Elford
R: J Keating (57.5)
25/1
10
9.5
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (57)
6/1
7m shaft (AUS) x tulikov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
10.3
20/1
T: J Dodgson
R: D Yendall (55.5)
20/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
12
10.8
60/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (59)
60/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Become A Member Of Wrc (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.56 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
3/1
4m street boss (USA) x maunakea (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Pacific, Kelkea, Maunafume, Maunatrice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
8/1
3
3.6
Indexes (15)
60/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
60/1
4
3.7
6/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
6/4F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
5
4.3
15/2
T: D W Parker
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
15/2
6m duporth (AUS) x sheeza classic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.6
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
7m any suggestion (AUS) x latifah (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
T: J Tarin
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
20/1
8
8
11/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
11/1
7m rakti (GB) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
9
8.3
25/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Damien Thornton (58)
25/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
9.6
11/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
11/1
6g econsul (NZ) x spartamiss (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
11
18.1
100/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (56)
100/1
6m al samer (AUS) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
12
47.3
150/1
T: G T Murphy
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
150/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 9 - Save The Date 20/4/2019 (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.28 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
11/4F
6g shocking (AUS) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Decades, Quevado, Wordsworth,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
7/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x gin dartre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.3
9/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ben Allen (60)
9/2
5g host (CHI) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2
12/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (60)
12/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: T Cottier
R: Anthony Boyd (57)
30/1
6
2.3
13/4
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
13/4
6m road to rock (AUS) x boynton (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
7
2.5
30/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Michael Poy (56)
30/1
8m host (CHI) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
6
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
20/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x untainted love (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
6.1
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (60)
9/2
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
15.3
Anneka (9)
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59)
20/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 10 - Warrack Motel (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.29 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57)
4/5F
6m pendragon (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cranc, Guise, Lady Casey,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (59)
11/2
5g moshe (AUS) x heavenscent (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
12/1
6g captain rio (GB) x de puivert (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (61)
12/1
4g al maher (AUS) x queen of roses (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
20/1
6
4
11/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
7
4.2
20/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
6
7/1
T: C J Cassar
R: D Staeck (60)
7/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
T: T Cottier
R: Anthony Boyd (57)
30/1
4g delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.