Breednet Results

WARRACKNABEAL - Saturday, April 8

Race 1 - Warrack Motel Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.44 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12. Unthinkable
57  - 13/8F
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Mitchell Freedman
Winning siblings: Surprise Coming,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.5
3. Dawn Party
59  - 7/1
R: W Gordon
T: T Busuttin & N Young
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Busuttin Racing/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$8,500
3
3.3
6. Manhattan Lane
57.5  - 100/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: M R Sharp
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
4
3.4
10. Little Pearl
57  - 9/4
R: M Pegus
T: A R Coffey
5
5.6
2. His Zedness (NZ)
59.5  - 11/1
R: Josh Cartwright
T: P A Preusker
4g zed (NZ) x princess (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
6
6.1
5. Little Miss Bertie
54.5  - 25/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: P A Preusker
4m atomic (AUS) x liat (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
8.3
8. Sheriff's Virtue
53.5  - 100/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Nathan Hobson
5m lucas cranach (GER) x easy virtue (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
8.8
1. Enosi (FR)
59.5  - 11/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Nathan Hobson
6g champs elysees (GB) x frasque (IRE) (iffraaj (GB))
9
9
9. Arthurian Princess (IRE)
57  - 8/1
R: R Mc Leod
T: Symon Wilde
3f camelot (GB) x yours ever (GB) (dansili (GB))
10
10.3
7. Rebel Tinge
57.5  - 30/1
R: Tom Madden
T: Aaron Purcell
4m dissident (AUS) x tingirana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
39
11. Nulla Boom
57  - 100/1
R: R Downey
T: E Fouchard & R Foster
3f palentino (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Pony Xpress Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.40 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Enveeo
59.5  - 9/2
R: R Mc Leod
T: Ms M Lawson
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x diamond envy (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Room To Rhyme,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
2
2
12. Scottish Jewel
57  - 20/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: Tammy Birnie
3f jukebox (AUS) x zablitz (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
3
2.8
9. Short And Stout
57.5  - 5/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Ms J Duncan
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x grace i got (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
4
6. Sheikh It Off
59  - 6/1
R: Jack Hill
T: L & T Corstens
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x annulment (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
4.1
5. Quik Rhapid
59  - 13/2
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Jamie Opperman
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x grand rhapsody (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
4.3
2. Magic Bertie
59.5  - 15/1
R: Josh Cartwright
T: V L Malady
4g magic albert (AUS) x dooen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
7
4.8
10. Exquisite Vision
55  - 7/1
R: Codi Jordan
T: T & C McEvoy
3f capitalist (AUS) x spectacular vision (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
5.5
4. Neto
59  - 40/1
R: Melissa Julius
T: Joshua Julius
9
9.5
7. Here's To Jane
54.5  - 60/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: J W Slater
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x serpiente (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
10.5
3. Dunstall
59  - 11/4F
R: R Downey
T: A & S Freedman
3c i am invincible (AUS) x petition (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
11
14.8
11. Ivoritto
57  - 40/1
R: M Pegus
T: Dane Smith
3f sepoy (AUS) x plus effronte (AUS) (street boss (USA))
12
17
14. Bennie Blu
59.5  - 40/1
R: Tom Madden
T: Aaron Purcell
4g star turn (AUS) x rub doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 3 - Bentley Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.67 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. Body Bob
59  - 2/1
R: R Mc Leod
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3g written tycoon (AUS) x fifth avenue lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Midtown Manhattan,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
4.8
7. Ten Commandments
59  - 40/1
R: Tom Madden
T: P A Preusker
3g palentino (AUS) x hearts and flowers (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$15,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / SCT Syndications
3
7.1
9. Adrett
57  - 6/4F
R: Jack Hill
T: L & T Corstens
3f epaulette (AUS) x adria (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$16,000
4
7.5
11. Prancing With Fire
55  - 12/1
R: Codi Jordan
T: Andrew Noblet
3f sir prancealot (IRE) x miss doubtfire (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
9.5
12. Reel Lippy
57  - 10/1
R: R Downey
T: Symon Wilde
3f highland reel (IRE) x lipsync (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
12
8. Zeusmas
59  - 15/1
R: W Gordon
T: Tom Dabernig
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x koritsi mou (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
13.2
5. Celnado
59  - 5/1
R: Melissa Julius
T: Ms A Yates
3g toronado (IRE) x celsius (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
13.4
13. Final Atom
59.5  - 66/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: D N Kolpin
5g atomic (AUS) x sophie's finale (AUS) (crystal finale (AUS))
9
13.9
2. Return With Reward
59.5  - 20/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Nathan Hobson
4g reward for effort (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
20.2
14. Of The Field
57.5  - 100/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: Tammy Birnie
11
29.7
1. Jungle Flight
59.5  - 66/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: S V Gebert
5g jungle ruler (AUS) x top flight (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Shannon Bros Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.73 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8. Moon Yanco
57  - 11/2
R: R Downey
T: Matthew Cumani
4m odyssey moon (AUS) x first order (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rufus Winright,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Cumani Racing Pty Ltd
2024 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
2
0.2
9. Little Schnitty
56  - 11/2
R: Tom Madden
T: L Smith
4m snitzel (AUS) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2020 MM 2020 Magic Millions Online Sale (8-10 Dec)
$12,000
2024 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$22,500
3
3
5. Star Jan
58  - 9/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: J R Searle
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: J Chan
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
4
3.9
3. Bon's Your Back
58.5  - 13/4F
R: R Mc Leod
T: Tom Dabernig
5
6.4
2. Man From Uncle
59.5  - 12/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Dane Smith
9g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.9
4. Surfy Pete
58.5  - 13/4F
R: M Pegus
T: A R Coffey
3g choisir (AUS) x macattack (AUS) (street boss (USA))
7
7.4
7. Edgy Era
54  - 10/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: Aaron Purcell
4m reward for effort (AUS) x more than edgy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9.7
6. Zakurak (NZ)
58  - 6/1
R: W Gordon
T: S P Nichols
6g iffraaj (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 5 - Jono & Johno Warracknabeal-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.87 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Superace (NZ)
57  - 11/2
R: Ryan Houston
T: James & Lisa Dodgson
5g swiss ace (AUS) x loral lady (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Asmahal,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
2
8. Jay Peak Kitten
56  - 4/1
R: R Downey
T: L & T Corstens
4g bobby's kitten (USA) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: M Imai
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$13,000
3
2.2
4. Reynaire
59.5  - 20/1
R: Melissa Julius
T: Anthony Cosgriff
4g nostradamus (AUS) x my trust (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2023 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$2,500
4
2.7
5. Lani Bang Bang
58  - 3/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Luke Oliver
6m reward for effort (AUS) x star lani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.9
11. Rich Velvet
54  - 60/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
7m lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
6
5.1
3. A Lone Hero
59.5  - 3/1F
R: Josh Cartwright
T: Luke Oliver
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x aloysia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.3
10. Skara Brae
54  - 12/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: Tammy Birnie
7m kuroshio (AUS) x isle of skye (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
5.4
1. Desert Spirit
60  - 15/2
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Ms S Murphy
8g i am invincible (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
6.7
7. Padstow Polly
53  - 30/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Stephen Lenehan
5m pellizotti (AUS) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
10
6.9
6. Redline
57.5  - 25/1
R: W Gordon
T: C J Cassar
5g teofilo (IRE) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
9.1
9. Wasabi
52  - 40/1
R: Codi Jordan
T: Ms J Duncan
9m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.61 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Loyal Consul
59.5  - 10/1
R: Tom Madden
T: Ms J Baker
5g monaco consul (NZ) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Day, Honesta, Laila De Vega,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Emsley Lodge
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$9,000
2
0.1
3. Carisbrook (NZ)
59  - 9/10F
R: Jack Hill
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5g darci brahma (NZ) x blue 'n' gold (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
3
0.9
1. Takumi (IRE)
60  - 7/2
R: W Gordon
T: Aaron Purcell
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x nebraas (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
1
6. Tatsuro
58.5  - 8/1
R: M Pegus
T: A R Coffey
4g maurice (JPN) x sister souss (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
2.3
9. Rebellious Lord
55  - 9/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: M J O'Donnell
9g rebel raider (AUS) x benbara rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.3
11. Bellator
52  - 16/1
R: Codi Jordan
T: Dane Smith
7
9.8
8. Hakuna Matata (NZ)
55  - 25/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: P A Preusker
6m shamoline warrior (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
8
10.3
4. Desert Hero
59  - 40/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: G J Phillips
6g rock hero (AUS) x desert bride (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
11
5. Mr Pocket (NZ)
59  - 20/1
R: Josh Cartwright
T: Anthony Cosgriff
5g sweynesse (AUS) x drusilla (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 7 - Emmetts John Deere W'beal Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.71 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6. Toogoodfortoorak
55.5  - 5/4F
R: R Downey
T: M M Laurie
5g toorak toff (AUS) x do gooda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
5. Reserve Street
56.5  - 5/2
R: Jack Hill
T: C Maher & D Eustace
8g street cry (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock
3
5
2. Dothraki (NZ)
58.5  - 5/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: P A Preusker
5g dalghar (FR) x honor and cherish (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
6.4
1. Bookman
59  - 13/2
R: R Mc Leod
T: Andrew Noblet
4g xtravagant (NZ) x mussenden (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.6
3. Sky Out (IRE)
57.5  - 6/1
R: M Pegus
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5g adlerflug (GER) x she bang (FR) (monsun (GER))
6
11.4
4. Field Of Lights
57  - 40/1
R: Melissa Julius
T: Symon Wilde
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - The Palace After The Last (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.77 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5. Bavarian Lady
54  - 14/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Dan O'Sullivan
4m ajaya (GB) x charmed lady (AUS) (jugah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4. Gangplank
55.5  - 80/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: P A Preusker
3g astern (AUS) x raiment (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$14,000
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
3
1.9
1. Sports Idol
60  - 15/4
R: M Pegus
T: A R Coffey
4g sports edition (AUS) x she's a monty (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2
2. Supreme Thunder
60  - 9/10F
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Jamie Opperman
5
2.1
8. Heavy Rotation
57  - 7/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: James & Lisa Dodgson
5m real impact (JPN) x scatcat (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
6
2.8
9. Testa Life
54  - 20/1
R: Codi Jordan
T: Ms J Duncan
9m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.3
3. Bonjour (NZ)
59.5  - 11/2
R: W Gordon
T: P A Preusker
6g niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
5.3
7. Better Tomorrow
57.5  - 20/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Henry Dwyer
5g lonhro (AUS) x wutai mountain (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.6
10. French Bishop
54  - 30/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: D N Kolpin
7g denman (AUS) x saint angers (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.