Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Sunday, July 9

Race 1 - Brotech Serv. Safety Mdn Hrdl (3236m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:00.00 (43.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/7F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (68)
4/7F
5g raise the flag (GB) x star of mulwala (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
10
9/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S H Fannin (68)
9/1
3
22
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Rob David (65)
25/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x rena rush (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
4
31
7/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: B McLean (68)
7/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x marsanne (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
5
39
30/1
T: P A Healey
R: T Ryan (68)
30/1
7g delzao (AUS) x lady zena (NZ) (state of kings (USA))
6
40
100/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: J Lynch (65)
100/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x galway lass (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
50
14/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: A Lynch (66)
14/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
8
70
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: P Hamblin (68)
20/1
8g blevic (AUS) x tons of go (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
100
0
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Clayton Douglas (65)
100/1
4g authorized (IRE) x kenbelle (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
100
0
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (68)
10/1
6g bianconi (USA) x ha'penny blue (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
400
0
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Small (66.5)
25/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x untainted love (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 2 - McCarthy Catering Hrdl (Bm120) (3236m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:01.36 (43.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (66)
7/2
This nick: 17 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: Clayton Douglas (62.5)
13/4
6g halling (USA) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
3
10.5
9/10F
T: Dane Smith
R: T Ryan (67.5)
9/10F
9g mujahid (USA) x newdale (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
4
25.5
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (70)
16/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x dominant (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
26.2
16/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Lee Horner (64)
16/1
6
41.2
20/1
T: G C Smith
R: S Jackson (64)
20/1
9g half hennessy (AUS) x umalara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
100
0
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: P Hamblin (65.5)
100/1
8g face value (AUS) x halos crown (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
Race 3 - Swich Rentals K Lafferty Hrdl (3236m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:01.00 (43.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: James McNamara
R: P Hamblin (64)
9/2
9g high chaparral (IRE) x cabriole (GB) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (64)
9/2
7g fomalhaut (USA) x keswa (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
3
10.5
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (66.5)
9/10F
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x allow (AUS) (rahy (USA))
4
12.5
14/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lee Horner (64)
14/1
7g song of tara (IRE) x leaves in the wind (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
13.5
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Rob David (65)
30/1
8g spinning world (USA) x crow's nest (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
6
24.5
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McLean (68)
7/1
7
31.5
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: T Ryan (64)
100/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x ambitious (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
46.5
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (64)
30/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x tipple (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
81.5
200/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: B Small (64)
200/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Race 4 - Horseland Thackeray Stpl (3450m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:28.80 (45.88)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: B McLean (68.5)
9/4F
6g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guy Fox,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: P F Ryan
R: B Small (65.5)
8/1
3
3.3
25/1
T: K and H Frew
R: P Hamblin (65)
25/1
8g ice point (ARG) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
15.2
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: S H Fannin (64)
30/1
7g king's chapel (AUS) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
5
25.2
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (66.5)
11/2
7g elvstroem (AUS) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
28
50/1
T: D J Londregan
R: J Lynch (64)
50/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x forest song (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
32.2
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: A Lynch (64)
40/1
7g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
100
0
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (64)
25/1
5g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
100
0
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (64.5)
14/1
8g zenno rob roy (JPN) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
100
0
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Clayton Douglas (64)
6/1
400
0
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: T Ryan (64)
13/4
8g reset (AUS) x boisterous lady (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
Race 5 - Men Only Hair Designs (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:11.64 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
15/4
5g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x clearly unique (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
10/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.3
10/9F
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (60)
10/9F
4g equiano (FR) x simply rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.5
Malan (10)
12/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (54)
12/1
5
4.2
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: M J Dee (59)
20/1
4g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (57)
25/1
7
4.6
6/1
T: M J Williams
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
6/1
4m magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
20/1
3g captain gerrard (IRE) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
10.1
60/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
60/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
14.9
20/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (62.5)
20/1
5g street hero (USA) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 6 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.09 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
8/1
3f sharkbite (AUS) x hold me ned (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (57)
8/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
4.8
11/4F
T: Jason Manning
R: Jack Hill (56)
11/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
4
7
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
16/1
5
10
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (59)
5/1
6
10.5
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: A Lynch (58)
100/1
9g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
7
10.6
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
50/1
8
11.8
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
16/1
6m hard spun (USA) x ethlen (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
9
14.3
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
9/2
4g crystal finale (AUS) x pistol sunrise (AUS) (kingston kentucky (USA))
10
15.1
14/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (56.5)
14/1
7m magnus (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
16.6
15/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
15/1
5g commands (AUS) x maggie's mate (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
16.7
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
20/1
6g host (CHI) x carriole (CHI) (worldwatch (USA))
13
76.7
40/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: A Mallyon (58)
40/1
Race 7 - Nevcon Structural Steel (Bm64) (2024m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.03 (41.68)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hostar, Paul's Regret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (56.5)
10/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x dowry (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
2.9
Aagas (7)
15/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
15/1
5g golden snake (USA) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
3
25/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Trent Germaine (54)
25/1
5
7.2
Herman (12)
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
12/1
8m reset (AUS) x miss harvest (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
6
11.7
66/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
66/1
9g sadler's wells (USA) x shemaya (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
7
12.4
13/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: C Newitt (60)
13/8F
4g tavistock (NZ) x starina (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
14.7
15/2
T: Frank Conlan
R: John Allen (60.5)
15/2
5g street cry (IRE) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
16.2
20/1
T: M H Brooks
R: H Coffey (59)
20/1
10
25.2
30/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
30/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x veyana (FR) (kahyasi (IRE))
11
25.9
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Melissa Julius (54)
60/1
4h good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
12
26
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59)
30/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x sky mist (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
13
26.8
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
100/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
14
32.8
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
15/2
Race 8 - Hfnl - The Ripple Effect-Bm64 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:55.00 (40.28)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
10/1
Winning siblings: Anvil Green, Not In The Nick,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
9/2
4g stratum (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
3
2.7
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (56.5)
9/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x egyptian ibis (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
4
3.9
11/1
T: M H Brooks
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
11/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x starfire glow (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
6.7
Judelly (10)
5/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
5/2F
6
7.4
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
25/1
7
22.4
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59.5)
60/1
5g mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
22.6
30/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
30/1
9
27.4
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: C Newitt (61)
11/4
10
31.6
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
50/1
6g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
42.6
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (59)
25/1
3g danzero (AUS) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
42.7
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x anaruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.