Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, August 24

Race 1 - W'bool Nissan/Kia Mdn Hwt (2350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:44.14 (42.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: S R Fisher
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
7/2
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: W Egan (66.5)
3/1
5m beaufort scale (USA) x de arts (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
3
4.6
8/1
T: L Xuereb
R: B McLean (68.5)
8/1
5g reaan (AUS) x hathrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
6.7
10/1
T: T Cottier
R: B Small (68.5)
10/1
5
11.7
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (68.5)
15/8F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
18.7
Hi Roma (11)
100/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: M Kelly (66.5)
100/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x oriana (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
22
Burhan (3)
50/1
T: G C Smith
R: K Kawakami (68.5)
50/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x perfect evening (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
23.5
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R Cully (66.5)
60/1
6m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
35.5
66/1
T: Ms M Rizzo
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
66/1
10g istidaad (USA) x touchfinder (NZ) (markella (FR))
10
37.2
10/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: A Lynch (68.5)
10/1
4g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
87.2
80/1
T: H J Barry
R: Adam Roustoby (68.5)
80/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x la famosa (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 2 - Squillani Park Hwt (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.68 (40.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (66.5)
5/2
5m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
Winning siblings: Fantome Gris, Oceanographer, Zaveena,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: M Kelly (64.5)
5/1
9g blevic (AUS) x tons of go (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
0.5
7/2
T: P A Chow
R: B Small (70.5)
7/2
6g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
2
16/1
T: R D Daniel
R: P Hamblin (66)
16/1
10g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
5
4.2
6/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (66.5)
6/4F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x egyptian ibis (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
6
80/1
T: K M Elford
R: K Kawakami (64)
80/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x quick pik (USA) (fastness (IRE))
7
14
30/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: A Lynch (67)
30/1
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
8
16
100/1
T: G C Smith
R: Adam Roustoby (64)
100/1
7g reset (AUS) x cellar dweller (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 3 - Ace Radio Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.36 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
1/1F
3f street cry (IRE) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/1
3c atomic (AUS) x mookta sheree (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
3
4.1
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/4
4
6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
3c commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
6.1
10/1
T: P T Hyland
R: A Lynch (58)
10/1
6
6.6
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (58)
12/1
7
7.6
100/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (56)
100/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
8
7.8
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
11/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x extra spice (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
Race 4 - The Melbourne Marriott Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:18.65 (40.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
13/4
4g street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
13/8F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
6/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
6/1
4
4.5
7/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Boris Thornton (56)
7/2
3g congrats (USA) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
9.2
100/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
5g econsul (NZ) x spartamiss (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
9.3
60/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
60/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x findon (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
9.7
150/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
150/1
6g musee d'orsay (AUS) x picaprincess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
9.8
9/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Moor (58.5)
9/1
4g barely a moment (AUS) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
9.9
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
100/1
10
13.7
100/1
T: Garry Murphy
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
5g god's own (AUS) x gray o'toole (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
11
14.1
150/1
T: F Creamona
R: F Alesci (54)
150/1
3f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
16.8
Wanion (11)
150/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
150/1
5g bernardini (USA) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
13
18.1
200/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
200/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x flautist (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
14
19.1
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: H Coffey (58.5)
40/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x american hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
Race 5 - C Kavanagh House (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:56.40 (44.08)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Liam Riordan (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: Borntoachieve, La Achiever,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.2
Abide (16)
11/1
T: F Creamona
R: F Alesci (54)
11/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd / P Beamish
3
2.5
5/2F
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/2F
5g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
2.8
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (58)
10/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.8
8/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
5g danzero (AUS) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
6.1
12/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
12/1
7g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
7
6.3
30/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (56)
30/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
6.4
6/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ben Allen (59)
6/1
6g street hero (USA) x on southbank (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
9
6.5
80/1
T: P D Graesser
R: D Moor (54)
80/1
10
6.7
150/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms K Walters (54)
150/1
9g face value (AUS) x halos crown (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
11
11.9
40/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
40/1
12
15.4
40/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Jordan Childs (57)
40/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x poetic point (AUS) (west point (AUS))
13
15.7
150/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
150/1
14
16.5
66/1
T: H J Barry
R: Ms C Puls (54)
66/1
7g curata storm (AUS) x lash's delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Whalers Hotel (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:54.84 (39.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/4F
6m nicconi (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/4
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
11/4
8g clangalang (AUS) x black pepper (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
3
5.8
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Melissa Julius (57)
12/1
7m reset (AUS) x autumn jeuney (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
6.5
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Moor (54.5)
12/1
5
6.6
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (55)
12/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
8.3
40/1
T: P W McKenna
R: J Mott (59)
40/1
6g street hero (USA) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
10.1
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (55.5)
5/1
8
21.1
Vatiaz (9)
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
11/1
Race 7 - Grahams Cleaning Services-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.99 (41.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
40/1
4m choisir (AUS) x enchanted melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Martini Girl,
This nick: 43 runners; 28 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
15/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
3.9
Enyo (9)
4/1F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
4/1F
4m atomic (AUS) x fearless sophie (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
4
6.1
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (60)
7/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x attilia (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
6.2
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (61)
20/1
6
7.7
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
4h tamayuz (GB) x world class (GB) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.8
25/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
25/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.3
60/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Moor (57)
60/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x night danza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
10.8
6/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
6/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
10
11.5
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Jordan Childs (60)
20/1
7g host (CHI) x carriole (CHI) (worldwatch (USA))
11
11.7
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
30/1
12
12.5
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
10/1
4m skilled (AUS) x fraud queen (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
13
18
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
5/1
14
26
20/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
20/1
5m delzao (AUS) x twigley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
15
33
Edraak (17)
200/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
200/1
5g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Darrian Office/Art Suppl-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:11.80 (39.58)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (54)
15/2
8m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: S Tsaikos (59.5)
50/1
3
2.3
Bryan (4)
4/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
4/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x grand furore (AUS) (splendent (USA))
4
2.4
9/2
T: J A McLean
R: Liam Riordan (59)
9/2
5g hard spun (USA) x look hither (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2.5
Emil (8)
25/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
25/1
5g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
2.8
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/1
4m street cry (IRE) x zauberin (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.1
60/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
60/1
5m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
4.2
12/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Leticia Griffin (52)
12/1
9
6.9
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/4F
10
7
16/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Chris Caserta (58)
16/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.3
150/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms K Walters (54)
150/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x anndelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.5
Malan (14)
50/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Anthony Boyd (55)
50/1
13
13
150/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
150/1
7g real saga (AUS) x homesick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
14
15.3
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Declan Bates (58)
16/1
5g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
15
15.5
20/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
20/1
6g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x clearly unique (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.