Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Sunday, December 31

Race 1 - Cassign Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.64 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Flandersrain,
This nick: 69 runners; 48 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
3
1.5
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (58)
9/2
3c your song (AUS) x weesmallhours (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.2
2/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
2/1F
3c nicconi (AUS) x lucky toss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: L C Williams (58)
20/1
3g bushranger (IRE) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.9
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56)
40/1
3f moshe (AUS) x gold target (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
5.9
13/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
13/2
8
6.9
60/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
60/1
3g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
9
9.2
Dennis (1)
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
11/4
Race 2 - Djbowmanracing.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.39 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Golden Tomahawk,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57)
8/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x dancing to win (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.5
80/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Anthony Boyd (54.5)
80/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x esprit magic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.6
11/2
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
11/2
3g pluck (USA) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
3.3
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.3
8/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
8/1
4g equiano (FR) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
7
7.5
10/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
10/1
7g town of dragon (AUS) x king's dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
9.3
30/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
30/1
9
9.4
14/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57)
14/1
3g americain (USA) x ladari (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
10
10.1
9/4F
T: Shay Keating
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.1
100/1
T: M A Townsend
R: L C Williams (58.5)
100/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x rondavel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
12.6
100/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
100/1
3g escapism (AUS) x manjula (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Westvic Waste & Recycling Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.27 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: Shay Keating
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/2F
4g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
15/4
3c mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
0.6
7/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
7/1
4g lawman (FR) x fine threads (GB) (barathea (IRE))
4
1.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
6/1
5
2.1
12/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Liam Riordan (57)
12/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
4.3
5/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Melissa Julius (57)
5/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x zarana (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.3
15/2
T: K M Elford
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
15/2
7g bootleg (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
8
8.1
15/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/1
4h pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
11.3
30/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
5g solo flyer (AUS) x i'm blessed (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
16.8
100/1
T: M T Quadara
R: L C Williams (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - W'bool F'ball N'ball Club-Bm64 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.94 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: R J Wilson
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
15/4
3g astronomer royal (USA) x skibo (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
3.8
30/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Jack Hill (55)
30/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x annamalia (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
4.1
Emil (7)
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
8/1
5g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
5.1
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Grob (57)
15/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x starina (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
5.3
16/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
16/1
7
6.6
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms C Puls (59)
15/1
4g good journey (USA) x broaching (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
40/1
9
9.6
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59)
13/2
5g captain sonador (AUS) x mardi's classic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
9.7
Nahanni (14)
150/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms K Walters (54)
150/1
5g big poppa pump (AUS) x isanova (AUS) (matahif (NZ))
11
10.4
2/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
2/1F
4g reset (AUS) x youthful high (AUS) (jeune (GB))
12
10.6
40/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (56)
40/1
Race 5 - Sungold Milk (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.10 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (59)
9/1
4g atomic (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
6/1
4g strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.1
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (56)
9/1
5m west quest (CAN) x fangalang (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
4
3.5
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
40/1
5
4.2
12/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.4
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
5m magnus (AUS) x dolce (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.7
100/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (58)
100/1
6g dansili (GB) x well spoken (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.8
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
8/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x la reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
10
6
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Dale Smith (57)
40/1
11
7.7
9/4F
T: M W Young
R: A Mallyon (59)
9/4F
4g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.7
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
13
17.7
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
20/1
5m husson (ARG) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
14
20.7
80/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
80/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Michael Lucas Accounting-Bm78 (3065m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:16.81 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
15/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Damien Thornton (54)
11/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
3
3.3
6/1
T: B A Charry
R: D Yendall (52.5)
6/1
4
3.7
7/4F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
7/4F
5
4.5
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (54)
7/2
8g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.7
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
10g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
7
10.7
30/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: John Allen (59.5)
30/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x night visit (GB) (sinndar (IRE))
8
14.6
60/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: J Benbow (54)
60/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x canterbury rocks (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
17.4
13/2
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
13/2
10
27.4
I Carus (11)
50/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
50/1
11
30.4
9/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Liam Riordan (52.5)
9/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Mac's Hotel Woodford Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.58 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/4F
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (54)
13/4F
7g artie schiller (USA) x first ashore (IRE) (high estate (IRE))
Winning siblings: Janszoon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Justin Huxtable (62.5)
13/2
3
0.7
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (54)
7/2
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x insomniac (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.9
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59)
5/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x clear as a bell (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
5.9
25/1
T: Q J Scott
R: J Benbow (54)
25/1
7g authorized (IRE) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
7.2
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
25/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x marsanne (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
7
13.2
14/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
14/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
28.2
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (52)
7/2
6g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
9
30.1
25/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Midfield Group (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.52 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Judges (1)
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Liam Riordan (61)
7/1
6g domesday (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (55)
3/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
3/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
3/1F
4m kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
2.1
7/2
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
7/2
5g equiano (FR) x simply rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: B Park (59)
30/1
6
3.1
5/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
5/1
7
7.6
Mandjar (11)
12/1
T: M W Greig
R: Ms C Puls (54)
12/1
5g magnus (AUS) x born western (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
12.1
20/1
T: G A James
R: Anthony Boyd (59.5)
20/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.