Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Sunday, December 3

Race 1 - Carlton Draught Harry Bell Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.06 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
6/4F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
6/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x shades of bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fight On Shades,
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Egan (58)
4/1
3
1.7
11/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
11/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x siempre (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
4
3.5
25/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Liam Riordan (56)
25/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
3.6
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Neil Farley (58)
9/2
3g fiorente (IRE) x queen wu (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
6
3.9
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jordan Childs (56)
10/1
3f impending (AUS) x grisaille (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Harry Grace (56)
30/1
3f impending (AUS) x space trip (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
20/1
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x oh my claudia (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
9
5.3
7/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: John Allen (58)
7/1
3g holler (AUS) x lady phoebe (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.8
100/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Will Price (56)
100/1
Race 2 - Merlin Michael Shanahan Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.83 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
4/1
3c war decree (USA) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: LIVE DRAMA, No Drama, Says Me,
2
3
20/1
T: Mick Shepherdson
R: Rose Hammond (56.5)
20/1
4g wolf cry (AUS) x latino babe (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
3
3.1
5/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
5/2F
4m alpine eagle (AUS) x arrived (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2021 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Alexander Racing/Roll The Dice Racing/Rogers Bloodstock
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$9,000
4
3.3
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
9/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
4.8
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
25/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x magistra (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
6.1
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ryan Houston (56.5)
30/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x panegyria (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.4
15/4
T: Tom Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
15/4
3f smart missile (AUS) x written return (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
6.9
80/1
T: Joanne Mugavin
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
80/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x st chloe (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
9.1
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Egan (57.5)
9/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x diamond deck (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - APCO Service Stations Banjo Paterson (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.14 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jordan Childs (60)
11/2
4g tosen stardom (JPN) x awaayed (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Warlist (17)
25/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Will Price (59)
25/1
7g warhorse (NZ) x second glance (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
2022 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
3
1
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Tom Madden (60)
20/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x in this life (AUS) (super saver (USA))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
4
1.3
Piwhane (16)
10/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
10/1
4m toronado (IRE) x our spirits bay (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.7
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: John Allen (60)
12/1
4m deep field (AUS) x song shan (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
1.8
13/8F
T: P W McKenna
R: Tayla Childs (60)
13/8F
5g star witness (AUS) x riverina red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
8/1
4m complacent (AUS) x parvati (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ryan Houston (55.5)
20/1
5m shocking (AUS) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x nicked and court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
10
5.5
40/1
T: Carly Cook
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
40/1
7g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
11
8
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (58)
30/1
12
9.7
80/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Harry Grace (58)
80/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x subashi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
10.5
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
16/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x etain (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
10.7
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Egan (59)
11/1
5m el roca (AUS) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 4 - Cassign Harry Chauvel (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.98 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Dane Smith
R: Melissa Julius (61.5)
15/4
7g rebel raider (AUS) x brompton's gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eudora, Flaubert's Gift,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (59.5)
7/2F
4g turn me loose (NZ) x ready at eight (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
4/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x khaseeb (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr CE Goss
4
1.6
16/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
16/1
7g cluster (AUS) x dirt music (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
2.6
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ryan Houston (58.5)
12/1
7g unusual suspect (USA) x sissonne (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.8
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tom Madden (57)
16/1
8g mastercraftsman (IRE) x nebraas (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
2.9
Duhlata (1)
4/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
4/1
5g helmet (AUS) x mintenko (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Will Price (56.5)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x khales (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
6.2
Sachem (8)
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
8/1
5g street boss (USA) x flying tessie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.3
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
30/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
10.3
60/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
60/1
9g thewayyouare (USA) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - OTI Racing Jericho Cup Consolation (Bm66) (4065m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 4:36.88 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: Nathan Newton (65)
15/1
7g rebel raider (AUS) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
Winning siblings: African Awesome,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A N Kuru (70)
8/11F
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Chris Mc Carthy (65.5)
8/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x cantsaymydadsname (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
4
1.6
16/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Edward Keating (65)
16/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
T: P A Krelle
R: G J Walsh (66)
12/1
4g american pharoah (USA) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
3.6
Alienated (10)
11/1
T: C G Murray
R: P J Matthews (65)
11/1
10g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
3.8
Keevs (3)
9/1
T: R J Blacker
R: T Ryan (67)
9/1
5g st jean (IRE) x alma doepel (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
8
8.8
12/1
T: Judy Streets
R: Campbell Rawiller (65)
12/1
8g dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
9
14.3
80/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: R O'Sullivan (65)
80/1
6m niconoise (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
15.3
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: A Lynch (65)
40/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
17.8
100/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Luke Dempsey (65)
100/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x miss bernardini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
12
67.8
100/1
T: C P Ryan
R: D M Parker (65)
100/1
Race 6 - New Age Caravans Warrnambool Midnight Madness (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
7/2
5m street boss (USA) x curl up (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Will Price (54)
50/1
2018 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
3
1.2
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
4/1
5m astern (AUS) x fantastic honour (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
4
1.7
6/4F
T: Adam Chambers
R: B Rawiller (62)
6/4F
5m atomic (AUS) x moxie's jewel (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
4.2
15/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
15/2
6m host (CHI) x royal kelly (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.4
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (60)
60/1
7m power (GB) x elizabeth kay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
5.2
Hotzel (10)
15/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56)
15/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x elzeeza (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
100/1
5m redwood (GB) x darya ye noor (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 7 - Warrnambool Toyota Charge At Beersheba Sprint (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.68 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Jordyn Weatherley (55.5)
5/2F
7m so you think (NZ) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 33 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2024 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
11/2
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x mrs kipling (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Mangalore Park
3
3.5
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Liam Riordan (57)
16/1
4m star turn (AUS) x bonded (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
4
3.7
14/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Tayla Childs (54)
14/1
10g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
5
4.4
5/2F
T: M W Walker
R: W Egan (57)
5/2F
3f rubick (AUS) x miss foxwood (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.6
9/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Tom Madden (55.5)
9/1
5m danerich (AUS) x firestorm baby (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
6.6
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ryan Houston (58.5)
9/1
4g palentino (AUS) x hearts and flowers (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
12.1
Mattei (5)
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
8/1
4g caravaggio (USA) x my little flicka (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
9
12.5
150/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: John Allen (58)
150/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
Race 8 - Haymes Paint Jericho Cup (Bm90) (4600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 5:21.70 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $304,000
1
7/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Campbell Rawiller (65.5)
7/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x kadesa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7
9/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A N Kuru (67)
9/4F
6g zed (NZ) x my duchess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
7.1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: William Mc Carthy (68)
5/1
4g pierro (AUS) x doulmera (USA) (mr greeley (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
8.1
30/1
T: Rebecca Bayliss
R: T Ryan (68)
30/1
10g ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
8.9
11/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Luke Dempsey (65)
11/2
7g rip van winkle (IRE) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
10.9
13/2
T: Andrea Leek
R: Lee Horner (66.5)
13/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x so pristine (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
12.1
60/1
T: L J Gough
R: D M Parker (65)
60/1
7g declaration of war (USA) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
8
19.1
Bear Arms (11)
30/1
T: J F Kenny
R: P J Matthews (65)
30/1
8m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
26.1
30/1
T: Louise White
R: Nathan Newton (68.5)
30/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x poulette (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
10
26.5
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: Chris Mc Carthy (70)
11/1
11
35.5
200/1
T: Dane Smith
R: G J Walsh (65)
200/1
8m dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
35.8
12/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Edward Keating (65.5)
12/1
9g dalakhani (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
13
99
15/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: A Lynch (67)
15/1
4g highland reel (IRE) x bells of troy (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
Race 9 - Matko Hire Goodbye Albany, Farewell Australia (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.37 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Harry Grace (58)
4/1
5g swear (AUS) x altamaha (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captain Red, Evader,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton, Vic
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
0.1
11/2
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Will Price (58.5)
11/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lotte Bloodstock
3
4.6
10/9F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (61.5)
10/9F
4g trust in a gust (AUS) x baikal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.9
60/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Tom Madden (59)
60/1
5
5.1
20/1
T: Vanessa Hutchinson
R: Ms C Puls (58)
20/1
6
5.9
8/1
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (59)
8/1
5g almanzor (FR) x schlague (FR) (pulpit (USA))
7
7.4
25/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (62.5)
25/1
6g atomic (AUS) x work before play (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
8.9
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
15/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x pasadoble (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.4
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Tayla Childs (54)
100/1
10r atomic (AUS) x little arrows (AUS) (shagny (USA))
10
12.1
Delcoff (14)
100/1
T: M W Greig
R: Ms K Walters (54.5)
100/1
6g rock sturdy (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.