Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Monday, October 2

Race 1 - Atc Owners Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.01 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x karalee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Going Purple, Princeton Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55.5)
9/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x la dolce diva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.3
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
4/1
3f domesday (AUS) x lanquin (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
0.4
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
0.7
10/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Schofield (59.5)
10/1
3f pluck (USA) x la bella luisa (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
1.6
Strome (6)
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
3.4
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
3f star witness (AUS) x santa aurelia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.9
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x sunset coast (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.03 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
5/2
3g denman (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
2/1F
3g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.2
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/2
3c pierro (AUS) x scattered (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
13/2
5
2.1
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x media (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
2.6
15/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J R Collett (57)
15/1
3c your song (AUS) x spirit of grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
7
3.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
12/1
3c frankel (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Atc Members Mile (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.04 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlayne, Zouologist,
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
2/1F
5g sea the stars (IRE) x evensong (GER) (waky nao (GB))
3
1.4
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (55.5)
8/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
2.2
9/1
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.3
15/2
T: D Lane
R: A Adkins (51.5)
15/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.9
16/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Rachel King (57)
16/1
7g shamardal (USA) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
7.3
5/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (55)
5/2
4g northern meteor (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.03 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: M'lady's Lass, Vision And Prayer,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (57)
10/1
3
3.7
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
3/1
5g champs elysees (GB) x short dance (USA) (hennessy (USA))
4
4.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (60)
16/1
5g notnowcato (GB) x regal fairy (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
5
4.9
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/4F
9g dansili (GB) x luna wells (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
6.1
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (58)
9/2
7
13.5
66/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
66/1
9g king cugat (USA) x tegan sky (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - 12 Days To Tab Everest Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.58 (32.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (61)
5/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 33 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Tim Clark (53)
8/1
8m ad valorem (USA) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.7
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (53)
3/1
5g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
12/1
7g excites (AUS) x sweet rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.2
9/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (53)
9/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x icedginger (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.3
40/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (53)
40/1
7
4.2
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (57)
12/1
8g stratum (AUS) x weekend gossip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.06 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (60)
6/1
5m street cry (IRE) x renaissance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canzonet, Kennedy, Ostentatious, Regenesis,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/1
3
1.8
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
5/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x but i'm serious (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
2.5
Sisken (6)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
6/1
5
2.7
100/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: A Adkins (51.5)
100/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
4.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.7
15/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (59)
15/2
5m pendragon (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
8
5.9
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (59.5)
30/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - #theraces (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.09 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
15/4
4g master of design (AUS) x sarchi lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Maazle, Overnighter, Torinese, Tycoon Del,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
3/1F
4g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.9
Hirokin (10)
40/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (51.5)
40/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
4
2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (60)
7/2
5h tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen minerva (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
5
2.5
6/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (58)
6/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
3.1
Kanguru (11)
20/1
T: D Lane
R: A Adkins (51.5)
20/1
7
3.3
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Rachel Hunt (50)
30/1
7g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
12/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x grand opening (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
9
3.9
100/1
T: K A Davison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
100/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
10
4.1
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.2
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (55.5)
13/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x siuya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.03 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (62.5)
5/1
5g roman emperor (NZ) x miss hinze (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: T J Bartley
R: T Angland (60)
7/2F
4g duporth (AUS) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
8/1
4
1.2
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (58)
16/1
5
2
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (56.5)
8/1
3g mossman (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
2.2
80/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
80/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.9
11/1
T: J M Austin
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
11/1
4g dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: Grant Allard
R: A Adkins (51.5)
20/1
7m ready's image (USA) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.6
30/1
T: K A Davison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
30/1
10
4
50/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Nick Heywood (57)
50/1
7g excites (AUS) x imawina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
4.3
11/2
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
11/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
12
4.4
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Bowman (58.5)
11/2
5m duporth (AUS) x hurdles (AUS) (reset (AUS))
13
5.2
Pallino (14)
66/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: J Penza (54.5)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.