Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, August 28

Race 1 - Winter Racing Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.71 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
13/8
3c pierro (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blazerro, Blazing Babe, Twitch,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
0.5
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
8/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.8
6/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (58.5)
6/4F
3c smart missile (AUS) x ultimate fever (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
4
1.9
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/1
3g lord kanaloa (JPN) x african piano (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
5
2.3
Zedward (11)
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
60/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x zedity (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
4.1
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55.5)
20/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x wedding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.2
Lubuk (1)
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (59)
15/1
8
5.7
15/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
15/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x legally bay (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
7
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (58.5)
40/1
3g star witness (AUS) x elegant doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Casino Prince @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.02 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
13/4
3g so you think (NZ) x nothin' leica cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Hulk (1)
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
13/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.5
40/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
40/1
3g proisir (AUS) x nancho bella (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
4
1.8
Parche (13)
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (55)
9/2
5
2
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
9/4F
3f reset (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.9
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
14/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x st. covet girl (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
3.1
Persan (9)
25/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
25/1
3c pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
3.2
Seporto (17)
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.4
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56)
50/1
3c sebring (AUS) x lacara (GER) (medicean (GB))
10
6.2
66/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (57)
66/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.4
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
30/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
6.8
Todwick (15)
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
30/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x star meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 3 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.58 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Whispered Secret, Zartini,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Erno (7)
5/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
5/4F
3g rubick (AUS) x little mary (NZ) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
3
0.5
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Parr (58)
8/1
4
2
30/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (58.5)
30/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x magical misty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/1
6
4
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (61)
9/1
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5
100/1
T: G Lukss
R: A Banks (53.5)
100/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (59)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
7.2
100/1
T: J M Austin
R: J Ford (58)
100/1
6g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.02 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
13/2
4m dream ballad (AUS) x kiss 'n' tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Mate Chuckles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
7/2F
3
2.3
10/1
T: Ms A Turner & M Poletti
R: Chris C Williams (61)
10/1
5m super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
4
3.6
11/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (58)
11/2
4m shamus award (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.7
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
8/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Cejay Graham (58)
12/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
4.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (60)
8/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.2
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (58)
4/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x honeymoon cruise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
9
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (56.5)
30/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.2
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x quack it (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 5 - Everest Carnival (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.77 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (57)
6/1
3
1.2
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
4h not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.3
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: G Boss (58.5)
25/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
7/4F
3g denman (AUS) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (55.5)
20/1
7
2.8
9/1
T: Ms A Turner & M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58.5)
9/1
4g super easy (NZ) x spectacular (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
8
4.3
Vincero (11)
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (55)
40/1
6g stratum (AUS) x miss victory (ARG) (numerous (USA))
9
4.4
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (56)
40/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
10
5.2
5/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (59)
5/1
11
5.7
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Parr (59)
30/1
12
7.7
100/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
100/1
7g zizou (AUS) x cutting off (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
8
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Lonhro & Sons @ Darley (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.00 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
14/1
5g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
10/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x amouage (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
1
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Boss (58)
7/1
4m al maher (AUS) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.3
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (54)
40/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x fonssagrives (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
100/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (59)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.8
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x in the past (GB) (zafonic (USA))
7
3.1
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Chris C Williams (58)
7/2
4g pierro (AUS) x briolette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.3
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
4/1
6g star witness (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
3.8
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
3/1F
5g new approach (IRE) x dahama (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
4.1
40/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: C Lever (57)
40/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
4.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x charmgoer (USA) (nureyev (USA))
12
4.4
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
4m pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
4.5
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
25/1
6m fastnet rock (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
14
9
100/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
100/1
8g sir percy (GB) x bankonher (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.81 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Cuba (1)
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: Chris C Williams (58)
15/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am, Loveletter,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60.5)
2/1F
3
2.3
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (59)
9/2
4g warhead (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.8
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
9/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x indiscretions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.9
150/1
T: G D Neale
R: G Boss (59)
150/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
5.3
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/2
4g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.5
Zidane (9)
20/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: B Spriggs (59)
20/1
5g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
9
5.8
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (57)
12/1
5g oasis dream (GB) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
10
6.2
40/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
6.4
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (58.5)
50/1
12
6.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
7.9
150/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
150/1
6m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
14
14.9
200/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (53)
200/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.