Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Monday, October 7

Race 1 - Tab (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.89 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Builder, Solspeil,
This nick: 60 runners; 48 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
4/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.6
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (58)
6/1
3g lord kanaloa (JPN) x african piano (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
4
3.1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: R Dolan (52)
5/1
5
5.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
5/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x runway runaway (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
8.4
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/2
Race 2 - Bowermans Office Furniture Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.20 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Prince Camelot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/10F
3g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.7
Pincer (5)
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
15/2
4
1.2
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/2
3c charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3
66/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (55)
66/1
6
5.3
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (55)
10/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
7.3
100/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (57)
100/1
3g the factor (USA) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
8.6
Segrill (13)
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: G Boss (55)
50/1
3f sebring (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
9
8.8
60/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (57)
60/1
3c adelaide (IRE) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.9
80/1
T: G W Moore
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
80/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
30.6
100/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Dolan (53.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Kia (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.53 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8F
T: John Thompson
R: Billy Owen (60)
11/8F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aghna, Aithne,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Brock Ryan (57)
16/1
6m wanted (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3.5
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Cejay Graham (50.5)
13/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
5.8
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55.5)
7/2
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x la dolce diva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.8
Lilith (3)
2/1
T: A J Denham
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
2/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Vinery Stallions (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.02 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: Matthew Smith
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
15/8F
4m magic albert (AUS) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aperol Sprint,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Erno (5)
2/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
2/1
3g rubick (AUS) x little mary (NZ) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
3
1.3
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (58)
7/2
4
2.1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
7/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
6
3.7
Condor (4)
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
10/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
7
11.8
60/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms K Adams (56)
60/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x opaline (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Race 5 - Iron Jack Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.43 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Piracy (7)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (53)
10/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (61.5)
5/4F
5g super easy (NZ) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
3
1.3
15/2
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (54)
15/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: D W Strain
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: I Callander
4
3.6
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
5/4F
5
5.4
Charge (6)
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (50)
14/1
4h zoustar (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm74) (2130m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.22 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (54)
7/1
4g more than ready (USA) x purespeed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adria, Falkenberg, Flingitnow, Pureness,
This nick: 110 runners; 72 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
4/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x charmgoer (USA) (nureyev (USA))
3
0.9
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
10/1
5g redwood (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1
15/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
15/4F
6m fastnet rock (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (58.5)
8/1
5g champs elysees (GB) x desert image (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
6
2.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (57)
7/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x lily bollinger (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.5
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (60)
4/1
8
5
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (53.5)
9/1
5g tartan bearer (IRE) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
8.5
100/1
T: I B Finn
R: A Banks (53)
100/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
10.2
40/1
T: P Niceforo
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x kemizengo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Justify @ Coolmore Aus (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.10 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
El Mo (10)
11/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
11/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x my cookie monster (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mojito, Oscar The Grouch,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56.5)
14/1
3
3
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (57)
7/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
4
3.2
Cuba (1)
5/2F
T: John Thompson
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
5/2F
5g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
20/1
4h siyouni (FR) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
6
8.5
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
4g sebring (AUS) x hanky panky (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
8.6
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
8.9
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J R Collett (57.5)
8/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
9
12.9
40/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Brock Ryan (55)
40/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
10
15.8
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (58.5)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x tyrolean (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Frosted @ Darley (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.47 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Sakura (13)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
2/1F
4m sepoy (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Giresun, Kanzan, Kordia, Morello, Shirotai,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Bergen (1)
9/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Billy Owen (59)
9/4
4g your song (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
1.5
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (60.5)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x pinzee (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (60)
30/1
7g denman (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.6
12/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
12/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
3.3
Maroch (10)
14/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58.5)
14/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x aden (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.5
12/1
T: A Newing
R: Cejay Graham (56)
12/1
10
6.5
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
40/1
6m stryker (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
11
11.1
60/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
60/1
7g dubleo (USA) x ashley kate (AUS) (brocco (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.