Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, October 16

Race 1 - Headwater @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.46 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Onya Rosie,
This nick: 27 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
Harto (4)
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (57)
11/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x more strawberries (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.5
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x more valour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
4
1.7
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
14/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x upon this rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Parr (59)
9/1
6
3.2
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
9/1
7
11.3
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
40/1
3f pierro (AUS) x casquets (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Justify @ Coolmore Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.88 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
3/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x freequence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gracie Rose, I Do, Iggi Pop, Kazemi, Phoebe Snow,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Zakat (4)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (57)
4/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x saddaqa (USA) (raven's pass (USA))
3
2.6
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
11/8F
3f pierro (AUS) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.9
Cubed (5)
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
3f rubick (AUS) x ithinkso (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.9
Seraph (9)
60/1
T: David Payne
R: R Dolan (52.5)
60/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
6
Bravio (3)
40/1
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (57)
40/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.5
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
25/1
3f trusting (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
6.9
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
60/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x toby bess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.67 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
2/1F
4m snitzel (AUS) x sananda (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Shalya,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Chris C Williams (60.5)
5/2
5m redwood (GB) x pure light (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Parr (58.5)
11/2
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x la dolce diva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58)
15/2
4m per incanto (USA) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Bowman (57.5)
5/1
5m sebring (AUS) x a quiet shandy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
6.1
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
14/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
8.6
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
25/1
6m al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.47 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$625,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Yulong Investment
3
1.7
15/2
T: J & G Lee
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
5
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: R Dolan (59)
13/2
7g galileo (IRE) x a z warrior (USA) (bernardini (USA))
5
5.1
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
3/1F
4g more than ready (USA) x purespeed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
25/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brock Ryan (54)
25/1
6m o'reilly (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
7.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
5/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x charmgoer (USA) (nureyev (USA))
8
8.9
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55.5)
30/1
10m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
9.4
30/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Parr (58.5)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
14.8
100/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Cejay Graham (50)
100/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep seeking (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
15.6
30/1
T: J & G Lee
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
30/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 5 - Territories @ Darley (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.05 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (59)
5/4F
5g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Symphony, Premium Reward,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
13/8
3c snitzel (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
0.5
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
12/1
4
3.3
10/1
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
10/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x peppie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.8
20/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x excellent vintage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.6
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Guymer (55.5)
14/1
6g stratum (AUS) x miss victory (ARG) (numerous (USA))
7
7.1
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.36 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Pancho (7)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (53)
9/2
3g dissident (AUS) x novel dancer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
5/4F
4m reliable man (GB) x gypsy jewels (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
1.6
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
66/1
7g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
1.8
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/1
4g pierro (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2
Orcein (3)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
10/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.5
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x hanky panky (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (57)
16/1
8
11.7
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (51)
14/1
6g bernardini (USA) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.14 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55.5)
9/4F
3f sizzling (AUS) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58.5)
4/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.5
25/1
T: M Petrovic
R: G Boss (54)
25/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2.7
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
10/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
5/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58.5)
5/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x equiano (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
4
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
12/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
5.3
Valree (1)
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: Cejay Graham (58)
40/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.7
16/1
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
16/1
4m barbados (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
99
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x acceleration (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm76) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.73 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (61)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
25/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Cejay Graham (52)
25/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
5.3
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Bowman (59.5)
12/1
7g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: AJC Thoroughbreds
4
5.4
Coys (4)
40/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
40/1
5
5.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (57)
30/1
4h fiorente (IRE) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
5.9
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (56.5)
11/2
4g domesday (AUS) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
7
7.2
Adana (7)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
7/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59.5)
20/1
5g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
7.4
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Guymer (55)
12/1
7g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
7.8
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: R Dolan (51.5)
30/1
5g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
9.8
Brazen (1)
50/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
50/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
10.1
2/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (56)
2/1F
4g smart missile (AUS) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.