Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, February 12

Race 1 - Tab Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.80 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (57)
9/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Winning siblings: Reckless Russell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Jerle (4)
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
5/2
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x shannara (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.6
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (57)
16/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x zenon (AUS) (super saver (USA))
4
6.4
7/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/4F
5
6.5
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (57)
15/4
2c stratum (AUS) x dayeala (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
6
12.5
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
15/2
2f real impact (JPN) x scatcat (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
7
15.2
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: N Rawiller (57)
20/1
Race 2 - Inglis Millennium (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.86 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: T Marquand (56.5)
16/1
2g starspangledbanner (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Armenius, Audacious Choice, Maroon Creek,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
15/2
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x bella orfana (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: G Boss (56.5)
20/1
2c brazen beau (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.2
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
12/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.5
Sunborn (10)
15/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: G Schofield (54.5)
15/1
2f casino prince (AUS) x honeymoon cruise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.9
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/2
2c bull point (AUS) x countess delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.7
Osamu (2)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
11/2
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x written dash (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
5.2
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
9/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x gaze (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
6.7
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
20/1
2f artie schiller (USA) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.7
Marnix (4)
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
7/2F
11
11.5
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
80/1
2c charm spirit (IRE) x rosa's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
19
80/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
80/1
2f bull point (AUS) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 3 - Inglis Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.80 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (54)
9/4F
3f rubick (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Husson's Kiss, Victory Marvel, Zizzis,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Rari (6)
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (56)
12/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.7
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (56)
15/4
3g shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.2
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (56)
100/1
3g deep field (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54)
14/1
3f rubick (AUS) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
6
6.5
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
14/1
3g rubick (AUS) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
8.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
8/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x ready as elle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.3
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x danish spy (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
12.1
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
100/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x redhandedjill (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
10
13.4
150/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
150/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
14.2
80/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: T Marquand (56)
80/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x norzita (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Bowness Stud Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.29 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (59)
5/2
5g street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Tene, Trigger,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
8/1
7g tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen minerva (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
3
0.4
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
11/8F
4g born to sea (IRE) x almansa (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
4
2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
25/1
5
2.1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (52)
7/1
6
2.5
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
50/1
6g tickets (AUS) x cougar alley (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
2.7
Wu Gok (1)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Billy Owen (58)
10/1
6g sebring (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.9
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Frosted @ Darley (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.91 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Voila (1)
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
1/1F
4m choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
5/2
4m pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.4
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/2
4m all american (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.4
30/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: G Schofield (54.5)
30/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x eureka moment (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
12/1
6
5.9
25/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (57.5)
25/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
8.2
6/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms W Costin (58)
6/1
4m dubleo (USA) x inside story (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Yarraman Park (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.66 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
3/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: G Portelli
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
6/4F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.1
Agassi (1)
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: T Marquand (61.5)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x halle rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.5
4/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (56)
4/1
5
4.8
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (52)
30/1
5m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
6
10.1
Blast (7)
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
8/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Davali Thoroughbreds (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.79 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
11/1
3g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lamberto Jr Almeda
2
2
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
11/8F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x transfers (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
4.3
12/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55.5)
12/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
5.4
Lubuk (10)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
25/1
5
5.5
Chat (3)
11/4
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
11/4
3g deep field (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
6.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
15/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x gaze (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
9.1
14/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
14/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
11.8
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
30/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
13.6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (60)
11/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15.5
80/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Rachel King (53)
80/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x taraneem (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 8 - Star Turn First Yearlings-Bm74 (2110m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:14.10 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (53)
11/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: George Wood (53)
12/1
6m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
1.3
50/1
T: J & G Lee
R: J P Morris (54)
50/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
4.5
25/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Ms W Costin (53)
25/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
8/1
5g nathaniel (IRE) x aigrette garzette (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
6.6
6/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
6/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
8.1
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms R Murray (53)
16/1
6m tickets (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
9.6
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (57.5)
15/4
4m pierro (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
15.2
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
100/1
6g sebring (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
16.3
14/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
14/1
5m orfevre (JPN) x four sins (GER) (sinndar (IRE))
11
23.4
20/1
T: J R Gask
R: K S Latham (57.5)
20/1
Race 9 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.03 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
9/1
5m so you think (NZ) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.2
16/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
16/1
4
4
4/7F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
4/7F
5
4.1
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (60)
25/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
6
5.4
Tessera (13)
40/1
T: Richard Litt
R: George Wood (54.5)
40/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.6
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (61)
40/1
8
7.6
Elkano (11)
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x fupeg angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
10.1
Rover (9)
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: T Marquand (58.5)
13/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy princess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
10.4
25/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Cameron Noble (57)
25/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x genaba (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
15.2
200/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
200/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.