Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, July 8

Race 1 - Sky Racing Active Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.83 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
7/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (57)
3/1F
2c lonhro (AUS) x ottoman (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.6
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
2c headwater (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
4.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x serena miss (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
5
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
4/1
2c sebring (AUS) x the huntress (AUS) (husson (ARG))
6
5.3
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
16/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
5.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
6/1
8
8
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (57)
60/1
2c adelaide (IRE) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Bowermans Comm. Furniture Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.55 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
13/4
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x romneya (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Matilija,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: N Rawiller (57)
11/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
3
4.3
4/6F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
4/6F
4
6.3
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/1
3f so you think (NZ) x patou (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
11.1
80/1
T: T Coyle
R: Brock Ryan (54)
80/1
Race 3 - Headwater @ Vinery (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.30 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Be The Magic, Catseye Surprise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
8/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x manhattan tempest (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
3
4.8
15/4
T: J C Coyle
R: R Hutchings (56)
15/4
3f deep field (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
5.2
Kariba (10)
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms L Day (52)
6/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x create (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
7.3
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x augusta proud (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.8
11/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
11/8F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Harry Angel @ Darley (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.12 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
9/4F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coin Collector, Sovereign Gold,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
8/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x more valour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
1.5
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
20/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x equiano (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
3
Gitan (3)
8/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
8/1
6g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
11/2
4g tapit (USA) x touch love (USA) (not for love (USA))
6
4.6
Defeat (2)
9/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
9/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x shepishir (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
7
5.8
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
11/1
8
5.9
6/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
6/1
9
7.5
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (58)
6/1
5m star witness (AUS) x commanding girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.60 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
5/1
5m husson (ARG) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lunar Duchess, Unguarded,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: John Bateman
R: Brock Ryan (55)
9/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x kuitpo crystal (AUS) (southern halo (USA))
3
0.2
Liara (7)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
11/2
4
0.4
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/2F
5
1.9
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
16/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x super smudge (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.4
Lilith (1)
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
30/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4
11/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
11/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.7
14/1
T: J C Deamer
R: S Clipperton (56)
14/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.4
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
7/2
4m mossman (AUS) x allegra (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Alabama Express @ Yulong-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.67 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
9/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x irish belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Corrs, Irish Fling, Princess Belle,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
11/4F
6g savabeel (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
3
0.3
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (59)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
0.8
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Griffiths (57)
6/1
5g sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
8/1
4g dansili (GB) x could it be (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.9
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
5/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.7
25/1
T: J C Deamer
R: N Rawiller (62.5)
25/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
4.8
Milunka (11)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
12/1
9
5.1
11/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms L Day (57)
11/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.3
80/1
T: G G Hall
R: J Ford (54)
80/1
10g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 7 - Magna Grecia (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.66 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
11/2
4m star witness (AUS) x in lighten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capital Tycoon,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/5F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
4/5F
3f snitzel (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
0.7
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms L Day (56)
10/1
4
3
8/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
8/1
5
3.2
25/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Brock Ryan (58)
25/1
6g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.7
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
15/1
6g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
4
40/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
4m trusting (AUS) x maid of antrim (AUS) (high yield (USA))
8
5.5
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
14/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: K Mc Evoy (61)
30/1
7g magnus (AUS) x jacara (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
8.8
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Cejay Graham (52)
20/1
4m time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.