Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, August 12

Race 1 - Frosted @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.63 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x limbo down (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Howlowcanyougo, Limbo Soul,
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
3.5
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (57)
13/2
3g so you think (NZ) x lofiel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
3.6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/2
3c pierro (AUS) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.9
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
13/2
3c zoustar (AUS) x miss valor (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
5
7.7
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
15/8F
3c so you think (NZ) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.8
14/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: J R Collett (56)
14/1
3g war (AUS) x kiara wonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
13.3
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
10/1
3c pride of dubai (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
17.3
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
12/1
3c real impact (JPN) x jessolaura (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - 2020 Yulong Stallions (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.02 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Cejay Graham (51)
30/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x silk spun (USA) (hard spun (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Lubuk (5)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
6/1
3
3.6
1/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
1/2F
4h kingman (GB) x rose memory (IRE) (elusive city (USA))
4
4.1
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56)
16/1
4m trusting (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
8.4
7/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
7/1
4g zacinto (GB) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
10.2
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
6/1
4m el roca (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:24.91 (38.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
7/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x mcivor silk (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (56)
13/2
5m pierro (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.6
5/1
T: J & G Lee
R: G Schofield (54.5)
5/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x splash (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
3.1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (53)
4/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.3
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
4/1
6
15
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54)
9/2
7
31
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
12/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x wind bender (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Melanie Martines (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.26 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Tom Sherry (57)
11/4
5m shamexpress (NZ) x bewildered (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wild Express,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55)
7/4F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x tracy's image (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/1
4
4.3
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
5
4.4
15/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (58.5)
15/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.7
Liara (6)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
6/1
7
4.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
12/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x puzzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (58.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Casino Prince @ Vinery (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.53 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Wander (7)
7/4F
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
7/4F
6g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
14/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x rationalize (NZ) (marju (IRE))
3
4
4/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms L Day (57)
4/1
4
4.1
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (56)
11/2
5m mossman (AUS) x allegra (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
5.4
9/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (59.5)
9/4
6
12.1
12/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
12/1
7g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.30 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (56)
11/4
4g sebring (AUS) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Rightoncue, Wentworth,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (60)
7/2
6g so you think (NZ) x imagining (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.7
Suave (6)
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
9/4F
4
5.5
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Cejay Graham (51)
20/1
7g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
7.1
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Tom Sherry (56)
20/1
9g volitant (AUS) x winning odds (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
7.3
30/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (58)
30/1
7m sebring (AUS) x chance bye (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
7.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
8.5
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/2
9
10.5
25/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (54)
25/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Active (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.27 (39.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Savigne (10)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
15/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Fuji Fame, Global Currency, Kermadec,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (60.5)
5/1
6g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.5
15/4F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (59)
15/4F
7g magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
0.6
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Chris C Williams (60)
16/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.6
20/1
T: J & G Lee
R: G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
6.1
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (58.5)
9/2
5g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.3
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
9/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: Cejay Graham (55)
20/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
9
11.6
Bergen (4)
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
16/1
5g your song (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
12
9/2
T: Danielle Seib
R: Brock Ryan (56)
9/2
11
12.8
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
50/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x mongolia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
16.1
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (58.5)
60/1
6g tickets (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
13
16.9
200/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ms M Weir (53)
200/1
9m war pass (USA) x kiss that cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.