Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, April 28

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.80 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57.5)
6/4F
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/8
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
15/8
3f nicconi (AUS) x clearwater bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
15/2
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
5.2
20/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.2
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (59)
11/2
3g sebring (AUS) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
7.9
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
3f toronado (IRE) x readings (AUS) (cacique (IRE))
7
10.1
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
16/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x cryptic miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Bowermans Comm. Furniture Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.49 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (58)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Heroess,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/2
2f capitalist (AUS) x stroak (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
8/1
2f your song (AUS) x way too good (AUS) (strategic maneuver (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (56)
12/1
2f star turn (AUS) x lionel left me (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
3.1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
7/2
2f i am invincible (AUS) x choose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
3.3
15/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
15/1
7
5.8
150/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
150/1
8
8.3
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
13/2
2f kermadec (NZ) x wild queen (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Race 3 - Robrick Lodge Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.21 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58)
9/4F
2c vancouver (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Candy, Nicola, Pedway,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
11/4
3
3.6
5/2
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (57)
5/2
2g capitalist (AUS) x elle lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
3.7
Jerry (4)
16/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
16/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x jolie joy (AUS) (kendargent (FR))
5
3.9
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (56)
4/1
6
6.5
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: S Clipperton (56)
20/1
Race 4 - Darley 2021 Roster (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.60 (32.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
5/4F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sweet talkin woman (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Hot Date,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: Bryce Heys
R: K S Latham (58.5)
7/2
4h i am invincible (AUS) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
3.5
Zell (3)
11/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
11/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.8
15/1
T: Scott Collings
R: J Bowman (59)
15/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
6.9
Oslo (6)
12/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
12/1
4g pierro (AUS) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
10
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (61)
3/1
4g dissident (AUS) x sweetener (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 5 - Ranvet (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.04 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (61)
8/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazing, Attracted, Grincheux, Hessian, Rock Dove,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Falcon (1)
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (61)
5/2
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
1.5
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
20/1
3f your song (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.9
25/1
T: K J Parker
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
3.7
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (60.5)
5/4F
3g toronado (IRE) x chabaud (NZ) (lookin at lucky (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58.5)
25/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x showhama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
5.8
14/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
14/1
3f toronado (IRE) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
6.4
11/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
11/1
3g more than ready (USA) x runway star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
8
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (59)
20/1
Race 6 - XXXX (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.46 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Strawb (4)
11/4F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
11/4F
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 92 runners; 65 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
12/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x miss falsterbo (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58)
9/2
4m rubick (AUS) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
0.7
7/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Ms L Day (57)
7/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x pimpinella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.2
8/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
8/1
6m super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
1.4
30/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
30/1
7m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
2.4
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x pop a bottle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x alecia beth (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
3
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (57)
40/1
7m beneteau (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
3.2
25/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
25/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x luanne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
3.6
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Bowman (60)
14/1
12
4.9
40/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: J Ford (57)
40/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Vinery Stud (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.06 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J R Collett (59)
4/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: Rachel King (60)
11/2
3c criterion (NZ) x flaming (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
12/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
2.3
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
15/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x super power (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
5
2.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1
4g muhaarar (GB) x gharbeya (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: N Rawiller (60)
16/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
3.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
9/1
4g australia (GB) x crystal etoile (GB) (dansili (GB))
8
3.9
50/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
50/1
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x soneva (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
9
4
Munich (11)
30/1
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
R: S Clipperton (55)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x quench the thirst (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.7
100/1
T: J & G Lee
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
7.7
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
13/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x big voices (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
12
9
100/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
100/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x subtle miss (AUS) (nadeed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.