Breednet Results

WARWICK - Tuesday, February 16

Race 1 - Tab (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.68 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: K M Schweida
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
10/9F
5g eurozone (AUS) x surefirerose (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bel Classico,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
2
0.5
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Zac Lloyd (51.5)
8/1
3
0.7
9/2
T: T B Thomas
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
9/2
4m golden archer (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
4
1.2
13/4
T: K Hickmott
R: K J Cowan (57.5)
13/4
5
5.7
20/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
20/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
6.5
7/1
T: R T Hay
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
7/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Tab Make A Date With Play Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.28 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Montanna Savva (53.5)
9/1
4g warhead (AUS) x say nothin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
5/2
3f eurozone (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Steve Kirkwood
3
2.5
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
2/1F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Telemon Thoroughbreds Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $150000
4
3.3
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
20/1
4g excites (AUS) x frisk (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.9
15/2
T: Rob Davidson
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
15/2
3f spill the beans (AUS) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.3
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Zac Lloyd (51.5)
8/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x rain swept (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
8
11.3
16/1
T: S L Smith
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
16/1
6m collate (AUS) x stravain lady (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
12.3
80/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Brendon Newport (56.5)
80/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
12.8
25/1
T: M J Fry
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
25/1
11
13.2
20/1
T: Darren Ebert
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
20/1
Race 3 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.51 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: R Goltz (58.5)
9/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Laurie (1)
5/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: M Gray (59)
5/4F
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
3
0.3
7/2
T: B D Azel
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
7/2
4g longhorn (AUS) x myra's grace (AUS) (dark lord (NZ))
4
0.8
20/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Melea Castle (51)
20/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x head north (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.6
3/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
3/1
4g red element (AUS) x mingo rose (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
20/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.6
30/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
30/1
4m redente (AUS) x biatreasure (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
7.9
30/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Girish Goomany (54)
30/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x regal girl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
13.9
100/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
100/1
3c epaulette (AUS) x high step (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
14.4
Ourea (10)
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Angela Jones (52.5)
30/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x jacaranda charm (AUS) (some charm (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.57 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Real Rocker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Melea Castle (53)
8/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x royale crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.3
11/4F
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
11/4F
5g jet spur (AUS) x sylvia may (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
0.4
12/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
12/1
5
0.5
9/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: R Goltz (55.5)
9/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2
8/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
8/1
5m the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
2.2
11/4F
T: J C Smerdon
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
11/4F
5m love conquers all (AUS) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Live Sky Racing Vision Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.61 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: M F Hemmings
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Grandin, Suzy's Boy, Suzy's Rose,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
13/2
3g collate (AUS) x beetle cat (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
8/1
6g street cry (IRE) x sistine angel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $290000 Res $400000
4
3
9/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Zac Lloyd (52.5)
9/4F
4m fighting sun (AUS) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.1
15/1
T: Geoff Lane
R: M Gray (57.5)
15/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.1
30/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: Jake Molloy (55.5)
30/1
5g set alight (USA) x beatya (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
8.4
14/1
T: L J Roche
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
14/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x scarletta (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
10.7
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
9/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x happy salieri (AUS) (prince salieri (AUS))
9
12.2
150/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
150/1
4m kramer (AUS) x zassi (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
14.2
9/1
T: Nick Hahn
R: R Goltz (56.5)
9/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x stevie wondergirl (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
14.6
80/1
T: M J Fry
R: Chris Meehan (56.5)
80/1
3g dissident (AUS) x prima klaire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
15.9
100/1
T: Jack Brown
R: Gregory Walters (56.5)
100/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x suzy's daughter (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
20.2
30/1
T: Todd Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
30/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x doubtful miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.76 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (57)
8/11F
4g zoustar (AUS) x villa bled (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Well Rehearsed,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2
12/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
12/1
9g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd
Buyer: GARRY ROSS
3
3.3
7/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Jake Molloy (57.5)
7/1
5g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.8
13/2
T: Gregory Booth
R: Zac Lloyd (56)
13/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
6.1
25/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Brendon Newport (54)
25/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
7.9
20/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Melea Castle (51)
20/1
6m mail train (AUS) x ruby red dress (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
7
8.9
11/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
11/2
8
10.2
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
20/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x sophia's dream (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
12.2
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
100/1
6m husson (ARG) x moon glitter (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm58) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.08 (32.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
11/4
6m masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Raku Tu, Raku's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: John Thomas
R: Montanna Savva (53)
13/2
4m top echelon (AUS) x veil salieri (AUS) (prince salieri (AUS))
3
2.8
11/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Jake Molloy (59)
11/1
4
3
15/8F
T: L M Clarke
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
15/8F
5
3.3
Danina (7)
12/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
12/1
6
3.8
6/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
6/1
7
3.9
20/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
20/1
5m warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.4
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
12/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x noname (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
9
4.6
100/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
4g whittington (AUS) x eminent speed (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.