Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Monday, July 27

Race 1 - Plasto And Co Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:06.81
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1F
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: M TRAVERS (57.00)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: M C LYNCH
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
2/1F
2g jeune king prawn (AUS) x russian atom (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
3
0.8
16/1
T: MS A SMITH
R: MS R FREEMAN (54.50)
16/1
2c shrewdy (AUS) x triple star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
2.6
14/1
T: MS J LUNN
R: D LUNN (55.00)
14/1
2g mossman (AUS) x stikumonice (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
5.7
5/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: B J HILL (54.50)
5/1
2f volcanic prince (AUS) x vatican angel (AUS) (papal power (USA))
6
6.5
5/1
T: L A HYSON
R: KODY NESTOR (56.50)
5/1
7
8.9
5/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J GEPPERT (54.00)
5/1
2c king cugat (USA) x coveted lady (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
10.4
20/1
T: MS A BLACKETT
R: R M SAXTON (55.00)
20/1
2c jetball (AUS) x zach's girl (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Twin Rivers Printing Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:07.28
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2
T: MS R LEVY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.50)
5/2
5g sir laurence (NZ) x fine review (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: S W THOMAS
R: J GALEA (54.50)
9/4F
3f humam (IRE) x jade seeker (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
3
1.8
SERIES (9)
7/1
T: M A MILTON
R: D LUNN (55.50)
7/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x oh blue angel (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
3
30/1
T: P J CORNISH
R: K DUNBAR (55.50)
30/1
4m carbonfibre (NZ) x prima ballerina (AUS) (our horizon (AUS))
5
3.8
6/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: J FORD (54.00)
6/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x maricks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
4.2
7/1
T: S G BROWN
R: MS L BROWN (58.00)
7/1
5g nuclear freeze (USA) x our escort (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
5.1
9/2
T: T J BARTLEY
R: MS R FREEMAN (55.00)
9/2
4m bellotto (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
5.3
12/1
T: J P MCKINNON
R: KODY NESTOR (56.50)
12/1
4g royal academy (USA) x national star (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
9
5.5
7/1
T: MS A SMITH
R: J GEPPERT (52.00)
7/1
5m forest glow (USA) x yakeckhid (AUS) (spectacular love (USA))
10
5.6
16/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: B J HILL (55.50)
16/1
11
5.8
14/1
T: MS L LUNN
R: N CUMBERLAND (57.50)
14/1
3g nuclear freeze (USA) x life's a problem (AUS) (kingston jamaica (AUS))
12
12.3
25/1
T: A J GIBSON
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
25/1
3f nuclear freeze (USA) x miss ritzy (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
13
15.6
16/1
T: CONNIE GREIG
R: R M SAXTON (55.50)
16/1
4m strands (AUS) x diamond heir (AUS) (royal diamond (NZ))
14
16.9
14/1
T: BRETT THOMPSON
R: G M RYAN (56.50)
14/1
7g been there (AUS) x flash fiona (AUS) (crafty knight (AUS))
Race 3 - Radio 2 Du Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:06.85
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/4
T: P N AYOUB
R: G M RYAN (55.50)
9/4
3f bel esprit (AUS) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
14/1
T: M A MILTON
R: D LUNN (55.00)
14/1
4g royal academy (USA) x pacific joy (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
T: G A MCCARNEY
R: MS L BROWN (55.50)
30/1
3f secret savings (USA) x naqiyah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
6.8
14/1
T: M C LYNCH
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
14/1
5
7.4
1/1F
T: G D LUNN
R: MS K CHATER (54.50)
1/1F
3f zariz (AUS) x rikki lee (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
6
7.6
11/2
T: M R CROCKETT
R: A WOODS (54.50)
11/2
5m palace music (USA) x shot o' silver (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
8.1
30/1
T: MS K MCCARROLL
R: K DUNBAR (57.50)
30/1
3g catbird (AUS) x jelly jam (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
8
8.5
25/1
T: LESLIE BRYANT
R: J KEHOE (54.00)
25/1
5m sedaka (AUS) x fagin's spy (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
9
9.3
JAYBOY (13)
25/1
T: J P THOMPSON
R: J GEPPERT (52.00)
25/1
10
12.3
9/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: B J HILL (56.00)
9/1
3g bootleg (AUS) x perfect harum (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
11
13.7
20/1
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: J FORD (54.50)
20/1
12
15.4
14/1
T: BRETT THOMPSON
R: KODY NESTOR (58.00)
14/1
5g darbonne (USA) x flash fiona (AUS) (crafty knight (AUS))
13
18.7
12/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: A LAYT (54.50)
12/1
4m za-im (GB) x flying tradition (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
14
22.2
30/1
T: MS R LEVY
R: MS T JEFFRIES (51.00)
30/1
5m danewin (AUS) x pink wedding (USA) (irish river (FR))
Race 4 - Wellington Soldiers Mem. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:28.60
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/2
T: T J BARTLEY
R: KODY NESTOR (58.00)
7/2
3g diogenes (AUS) x pure heart (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Roman Heart,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: P MITCHELL
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (58.00)
13/8F
3
3.5
15/2
T: BILL HAYES
R: D LUNN (56.00)
15/2
4m viscount (AUS) x belladane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.9
BRESWAY (13)
20/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: K DUNBAR (55.50)
20/1
5
5.5
5/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: B J HILL (58.00)
5/1
6
5.9
11/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: MS T JEFFRIES (53.00)
11/1
7
7.8
7/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
7/1
8
9.1
6/1
T: G D LUNN
R: N CUMBERLAND (56.00)
6/1
3f volcanic prince (AUS) x alberta rose (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
9
9.9
12/1
T: MS S JEFFRIES
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (56.00)
12/1
5m adam (AUS) x share the spirit (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
10
10.1
30/1
T: T P BYE
R: J KEHOE (58.00)
30/1
4g volcanic prince (AUS) x stephen's shadow (AUS) (sharp balance (AUS))
11
10.7
16/1
T: M R CROCKETT
R: A WOODS (56.00)
16/1
4m johannesburg (USA) x zero isle (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
13.8
6/1
T: G D LUNN
R: J FORD (56.00)
6/1
Race 5 - Power Of Destiny Hcp (67) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Slow Time: 1:00.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: MS K MCCARROLL
R: G M RYAN (59.00)
7/1
4m cogitate (AUS) x tootsie goodbye (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bye Bella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: PETER STANLEY
R: MS R FREEMAN (54.00)
10/1
4m intergaze (AUS) x poetic (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1
9/4
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J GEPPERT (58.00)
9/4
3f marechal (AUS) x gossip page (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.9
9/1
T: A M MOLLOY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.50)
9/1
6m forest glow (USA) x razelta (AUS) (sumayr (IRE))
5
2
16/1
T: R W HOWE
R: N CUMBERLAND (54.00)
16/1
6m mind games (GB) x aerodrome (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
6
6.9
6/1
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: J FORD (55.50)
6/1
7
7.4
9/2
T: BILL HAYES
R: J GALEA (58.00)
9/2
4m fubu (AUS) x fireace (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
12.1
7/4F
T: G D LUNN
R: MS K CHATER (58.00)
7/4F
5m lacryma cristi (IRE) x beckie boo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - McDonalds Wellington Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Slow Time: 1:27.91
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1F
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: J FORD (57.50)
3/1F
3f delago brom (AUS) x ms bowie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Deangelo, Lakers Bay, Magic And Danger,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: R CATON
R: K DUNBAR (56.50)
11/2
4m golden snake (USA) x true rapid (AUS) (true statement (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: J GALEA (56.50)
6/1
3g song of tara (IRE) x fairy rose (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: LESLIE BRYANT
R: R M SAXTON (54.00)
9/1
3f danehill star (AUS) x suzereine (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
4.8
DARUDI (9)
16/1
T: M R MULHOLLAND
R: J KEHOE (54.50)
16/1
5m gilded time (USA) x bare assessment (USA) (honor grades (USA))
6
6.1
4/1
T: T P BYE
R: J GEPPERT (55.50)
4/1
6g lochrae (AUS) x love ticks away (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
6.2
6/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: M TRAVERS (57.00)
6/1
5g mujahid (USA) x storage (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
8
6.4
5/1
T: L W WILLIS
R: G M RYAN (60.00)
5/1
4g moville dancer (AUS) x lady mia (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
9
7
16/1
T: PETER STANLEY
R: MS R FREEMAN (54.00)
16/1
3c bootleg (AUS) x jibity jibity (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
10
9.9
16/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: B J HILL (54.00)
16/1
5m kaapstad (NZ) x blanchet (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
11.4
10/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: MS T JEFFRIES (51.50)
10/1
7m catbird (AUS) x miss tiramisu (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
12
16.6
12/1
T: MS R LEVY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (59.00)
12/1
Race 7 - V B Gold Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Slow Time: 1:28.79
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/4F
T: P J NESTOR
R: KODY NESTOR (59.00)
5/4F
4g orpen (USA) x cup of cheer (AUS) (raise a cup (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: J W SCOBIE
R: R M SAXTON (57.00)
7/2
3g way of light (USA) x shelbey (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
3.6
5/1
T: J T McMillan
R: J GEPPERT (52.50)
5/1
6m danehill dancer (IRE) x regal prospect (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
4
6.4
OURWIZZ (12)
12/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: MS K CHATER (52.00)
12/1
7g high regard (AUS) x rivolations (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
5
7.4
11/2
T: R A PRIEST
R: M TRAVERS (57.50)
11/2
5m filante (NZ) x revived (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
8.4
8/1
T: P N AYOUB
R: G M RYAN (56.50)
8/1
4g my halo (ARG) x vatican heights (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
7
8.5
AHNU (5)
7/1
T: MS R LEVY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.50)
7/1
5m intergaze (AUS) x rippling tide (AUS) (crested wave (USA))
8
9.7
20/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: MS T JEFFRIES (55.00)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x amidala (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
13.5
GRANDOC (11)
20/1
T: G MIDDLETON
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (54.00)
20/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 8 - Macquarie Stud Hcp (72) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Slow Time: 2:10.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: R W HOWE
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
12/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x visual emotion (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: J FORD (54.00)
9/1
4m rhythm (USA) x in twilight (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
1.1
16/1
T: S G BROWN
R: MS L BROWN (54.00)
16/1
6g langfuhr (CAN) x shimorn (AUS) (shining finish (GB))
4
1.7
6/4F
T: G D MOORE
R: KODY NESTOR (56.00)
6/4F
3g viking ruler (AUS) x rose beat (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
2.8
11/2
T: A J GIBSON
R: J GALEA (54.00)
11/2
6
4.1
7/1
T: MS A BLACKETT
R: J GEPPERT (52.00)
7/1
7g perugino (USA) x snappy shopper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
7
5
10/1
T: G A DAY
R: N CUMBERLAND (58.00)
10/1
6g kenny's best pal (AUS) x dion (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.1
SHINES (1)
14/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: J KEHOE (58.50)
14/1
8g timber country (USA) x danamani (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: MS D BEUZEVILLE
R: R M SAXTON (54.00)
20/1
5g real quiet (USA) x taj eclipse (AUS) (taj rossi (AUS))
10
11.7
7/2
T: K R PARSONS
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
7/2
4g king's best (USA) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
21.3
30/1
T: M R MULHOLLAND
R: MS K CHATER (52.00)
30/1
7g rokosz (USA) x angel's call (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
12
24.3
25/1
T: G MIDDLETON
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (54.00)
25/1
4g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x isolda (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 9 - McDonalds Dubbo Hcp (67) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Slow Time: 1:00.75
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
14/1
T: J T McMillan
R: J KEHOE (54.50)
14/1
6g high yield (USA) x vegahoney (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mascot Fortune, Mead, Rock Honey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: S G BROWN
R: MS L BROWN (57.50)
14/1
3
0.8
13/2
T: MARCUS WILSON
R: J FORD (54.00)
13/2
4g strategic (AUS) x expelled (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
3.3
10/9F
T: P J NESTOR
R: KODY NESTOR (59.00)
10/9F
3g royal academy (USA) x mega model (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
3.9
15/1
T: MS A BLACKETT
R: J GEPPERT (54.50)
15/1
8g jan murray (USA) x solar cherie (AUS) (solitary hail (USA))
6
4
5/1
T: K R WHITE
R: M TRAVERS (56.50)
5/1
4g shot of thunder (AUS) x sorpresa (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
4.2
14/1
T: BILL HAYES
R: J GALEA (56.50)
14/1
6g forest glow (USA) x lolan lino (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
7.3
13/2
T: STEVE BEATTIE
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
13/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
8.4
15/1
T: MS R LEVY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (59.50)
15/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x spectacular date (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
10
8.7
5/1
T: G D LUNN
R: MS K CHATER (58.00)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x rikki lee (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
11
9.8
5/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: MS T JEFFRIES (55.00)
5/1
5g fubu (AUS) x dragon path (AUS) (biscawong (AUS))
12
10
30/1
T: MS J LUNN
R: D LUNN (54.50)
30/1
5g black hawk (GB) x balmacara (NZ) (bassenthwaite (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.