Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Sunday, March 12

Race 1 - Tuckerbox Spraying (Bm55) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Dubali (4)
12/1
T: I M Symons
R: Ms R Murray (60)
12/1
5g dubleo (USA) x alimenta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
15/4F
5g bernardini (USA) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Chris C Williams (61.5)
9/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
1.5
6/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: A Cavallo (55)
6/1
4m excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
1.7
9/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
9/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x girvan (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
6
2.1
7/1
T: M E Jones
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (60)
7/1
4g denman (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
2.4
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Brock Ryan (57)
20/1
4g desert king (IRE) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.8
Pencita (11)
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
6/1
9
3
20/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: R Brewer (59.5)
20/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
10
3.3
6/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
6/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
11
5.6
Axion (8)
8/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (58)
8/1
12
9.1
80/1
T: G McFarlane
R: G Buckley (57.5)
80/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x that's me (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
Race 2 - Magic Millions Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.74
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: G M Ryan (60)
1/1F
4m nicconi (AUS) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fuerza, King Galahad, Olympic Honour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
60/1
2
1.3
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
4m beautiful crown (USA) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
4
1.4
5/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
5/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.7
16/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Kristina Rayner (52)
16/1
4g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x lady's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.7
7/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
7/1
4g tickets (AUS) x fuji girl (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
3
15/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
15/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
3.9
12/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Brock Ryan (53)
12/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x i'm jester gal (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4
12/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Ms W Costin (54)
12/1
10
8.3
5/1
T: G McFarlane
R: M A Cahill (56)
5/1
5m domesday (AUS) x searching (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
11
10.3
60/1
T: Micaela Wheeler
R: D Pitomac (57)
60/1
6m excellent art (GB) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
10.4
16/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Banks (54)
16/1
4m host (CHI) x wrinkle wonders (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
13
13.4
80/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (52.5)
80/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x danrory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - McDonalds Central West (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Carly Frater-Hill (61)
7/2
6g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alert Miss, Midnight Mission,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: F M Hayes
R: Chris C Williams (59)
9/1
7g hemingway (IRE) x graceful act (AUS) (natural act (AUS))
3
0.6
40/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
40/1
4
1.1
40/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
5
2
8/1
T: R G Tyack
R: Michael Hackett (57)
8/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
3
15/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: A Cavallo (54)
15/1
7
3.8
4/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
4/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x questify (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
5.3
16/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (63)
16/1
7g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x opera weekend (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
9
6.5
Enigami (11)
8/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (53)
8/1
6m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
6.9
5/2F
T: Brett Thompson
R: M A Cahill (61)
5/2F
5m shaft (AUS) x little poet (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
Race 4 - Help Em Shearing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.98
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (59)
3/1F
4g intergaze (AUS) x miss frome (AUS) (way of light (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Ave (12)
13/2
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
13/2
3f roman emperor (NZ) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.5
10/1
T: Rob Potter
R: K Jennings (59)
10/1
4g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
1.7
10/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Travers (59)
10/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x kipgino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
T: F M Hayes
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (57.5)
5/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x vistarena (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.5
13/2
T: D R Consadine
R: Paul Payne (58.5)
13/2
7
6.3
12/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: G Buckley (58.5)
12/1
3g beautiful crown (USA) x catcha rising star (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
8
6.6
11/1
T: P J Nestor
R: M A Cahill (57)
11/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x hurilou (AUS) (esperero (USA))
9
7.3
14/1
T: T J Fahey
R: D Pitomac (57)
14/1
10
8
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (57)
20/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
10.1
40/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: D Northey (57)
40/1
5m kenfair (NZ) x earlstoun grace (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
12
11.7
16/1
T: G G Potter
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
16/1
5g volksraad (GB) x unearthed (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Federal Hotel Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.46
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (59)
2/1F
3g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chiatorio, The Muckle Toon, Zero Doubt,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (54)
16/1
3
1.1
16/1
T: G C Hook
R: M Travers (54)
16/1
4
1.2
40/1
T: Derek Piper
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x souffle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
12/1
5
1.4
25/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
25/1
7m assafa (AUS) x vatican angel (AUS) (papal power (USA))
7
1.6
3/1
T: M E Jones
R: A Cavallo (59)
3/1
5g magnus (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
8
2.7
7/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
7/2
4g strategic (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
3.6
11/1
T: C K Maxwell
R: Chelsea Ings (55.5)
11/1
6g strategic (AUS) x critical (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
4.6
40/1
T: P F Curry
R: K Dunbar (54)
40/1
11
5.3
50/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
6m get square (AUS) x inlet bay (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
14.9
40/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
7m byblos (CHI) x imposing dom (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
Race 6 - Wellington Soldiers Town Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.91
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/8F
T: B N Molloy
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
11/8F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpen Rose, My Horse, Rhino,
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: B El-Issa (54)
25/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x khalija (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
2.8
15/4
T: P J Nestor
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (54)
15/4
6m manton (AUS) x lace wing (GB) (caerleon (USA))
4
3.4
30/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (55.5)
30/1
6m playing hours (USA) x bunga api (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (54)
20/1
6
3.6
40/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Jamie Gibbons (57)
40/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
3.7
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (57)
6/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x momoco (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
4.4
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms R Murray (55)
8/1
4g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
4.5
80/1
T: G R Wright
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
80/1
6g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.8
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (54)
12/1
7m lion heart (USA) x cash crazy (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
5.9
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Travers (54)
10/1
5g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.1
14/1
T: J M Cleary
R: G Buckley (54)
14/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
13
12.1
14/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (57.5)
14/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 7 - Wellington Boot (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.88
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (54)
7/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x lucys loot (AUS) (star of the magi (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Superman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
14/1
2f shrapnel (AUS) x lift all boats (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.6
Boyish (2)
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B El-Issa (56)
6/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.7
Pierone (10)
14/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms R Murray (54)
14/1
2f pierro (AUS) x lady remlap (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
5
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (54)
20/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x chieti (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (56)
30/1
2c casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5.3
Ikaba (4)
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
11/4F
2c red element (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7
60/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
60/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x hennessy bay (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
9
7.9
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
30/1
2g choisir (AUS) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
85.7
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Cavallo (56)
12/1
2c hidden dragon (AUS) x you see a star (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
100
8/1
T: Leon Davies
R: G Buckley (54)
8/1
2f your song (AUS) x blue lyric (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
300
7/2
T: T R Martin
R: Ms W Costin (54)
7/2
Race 8 - Cdra Country C'ships Qual.-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.07
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
T: David J Smith
R: K Jennings (59)
5/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Gem Song, Miss Gem, The Omega Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4F
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Chau (57.5)
13/4F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x orchard glory (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
0.5
4/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (54)
4/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
0.9
14/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
14/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.8
14/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: B El-Issa (56)
14/1
3g benfica (AUS) x are you ready (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.2
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
5m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
7
2.3
4/1
T: G A McCarney
R: A Banks (54)
4/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x flying cassie (AUS) (volitant (AUS))
8
4
Richo (14)
66/1
T: G R Wright
R: Michael Hackett (56)
66/1
5g aussie rules (USA) x more than special (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
T: B W Draper
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
20/1
5m mosayter (USA) x bumpy (AUS) (lure (USA))
10
5.7
20/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: M Travers (56)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x pearl maree (AUS) (akaabelle (AUS))
11
6
12/1
T: K R Parsons
R: Brad Clark (59)
12/1
5g time thief (AUS) x countess of fun (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
12
13.6
7/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
7/1
4m mosayter (USA) x matilby's magic (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Race 9 - Peter Milling Wellington Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.11
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Travers (54)
12/1
5m all american (AUS) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (54.5)
16/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x kapvadar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.6
16/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
16/1
7g danroad (AUS) x cherkassy (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
4
1.9
4/5F
T: T R Martin
R: G M Ryan (59)
4/5F
6g shamardal (USA) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3
16/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: C Dwyer (54)
16/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
5.4
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.7
15/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x handmaiden (AUS) (hand crafted (AUS))
8
8
14/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Cavallo (54)
14/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.2
7/1
T: P J Nestor
R: M A Cahill (54)
7/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x fly so high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9
30/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (54)
30/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.1
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
100/1
12
14
40/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Chris C Williams (57)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.