Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Saturday, April 6

Race 1 - T'bred Events Australia Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.28
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: D Lane
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
11/8F
3f sepoy (AUS) x star rose (AUS) (filante (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: Connie Greig
R: G M Ryan (55)
11/4
3f runs to win (AUS) x fairweather (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.2
30/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: D Northey (56.5)
30/1
3g duporth (AUS) x in arrears (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
1.4
16/1
T: M E Jones
R: A G Robinson (57.5)
16/1
3g duporth (AUS) x cellar edition (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Q Krogh (56)
16/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
2.4
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: James Rogers (55.5)
30/1
3f supreme class (AUS) x eldenta (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
7
2.7
11/2
T: R C Robb
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
11/2
8
2.9
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
100/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
9
3.2
50/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Billy Cray (56)
50/1
4m honor in war (USA) x water ballet (AUS) (flamingo cloud (AUS))
10
3.6
12/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: A Cavallo (57)
12/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
4.1
10/1
T: P Mitchell
R: M A Cahill (59)
10/1
8g lucky owners (NZ) x opera time (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
12
12.5
150/1
T: R C Robb
R: Stephane Joseph (53)
150/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 2 - Keirles Pharmacy Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.18
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: K Dunbar (59)
2/1
4g time thief (AUS) x aussie val (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Mapili (12)
2/1F
T: John W Ramsey
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x tzu hsi (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.5
80/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Q Krogh (59)
80/1
4
1.9
7/2
T: M A Milton
R: Reece Jones (55)
7/2
4m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
3.6
80/1
T: G A McCarney
R: D Pitomac (57)
80/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x fine (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
3.8
60/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: James Rogers (56.5)
60/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
4.4
25/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: D Northey (57)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x queencaple (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5
Unomore (10)
9/1
T: G A McCarney
R: G M Ryan (57)
9/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x gardner (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
5.2
11/1
T: B T Parker
R: Stephane Joseph (55)
11/1
4g wanted (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
5.8
25/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A G Robinson (57)
25/1
4m zizou (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
5.9
80/1
T: G A McCarney
R: M A Cahill (57)
80/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x perfect tone (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
7.4
150/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Billy Cray (57)
150/1
6m snapy halo (ARG) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
13
12.1
40/1
T: K R Parsons
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
40/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x buklava (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
Race 3 - Binjang Radio Plate (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Isadora Twinkle, Zorba,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: G D Lunn
R: G M Ryan (59)
6/4F
6g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.3
Comzig (1)
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59)
15/2
5g shinzig (AUS) x madam commandant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.3
80/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A G Robinson (57)
80/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x brave words (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
5
2.7
12/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Reece Jones (57)
12/1
6g excellent art (GB) x ellen may (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.4
13/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: D Pitomac (59)
13/2
8
8.5
100/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
100/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x beauty watch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
8.8
100/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: James Rogers (54.5)
100/1
10
9.6
150/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
150/1
5g authorized (IRE) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
11
9.7
12/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
12/1
12
9.8
40/1
T: M G Cooper
R: M A Cahill (59)
40/1
7g bradbury's luck (AUS) x red green (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - Stubberfield Toyota (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.86
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: R C Robb
R: Stephane Joseph (53.5)
10/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x belfast babe (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Feel The Joy, Ultimate Joy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: Emma Gill
R: James Rogers (61.5)
16/1
6g tickets (AUS) x honor's emma (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: N J Osborne
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
8/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x carlie rose (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.5
13/2
T: R C Robb
R: D Northey (57)
13/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x house mistress (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3.8
2/1F
T: R W Green
R: Reece Jones (54)
2/1F
7g magnus (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
6
3.9
25/1
T: P McVicar
R: Q Krogh (56)
25/1
6g street boss (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.3
9/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
9/1
8
4.9
20/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
20/1
9
5.2
9/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
9/1
6m mosayter (USA) x divine destiny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
6
12/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
12/1
8m easy choice (AUS) x faith 'n' patience (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
10.3
7/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
7/1
8g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
15.2
100/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A G Robinson (54.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Over The Line Racing (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.66
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
7/4
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
10/1
3
4.3
7/4F
T: G D Lunn
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
7/4F
4g big brown (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.4
40/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
6g tickets (AUS) x dawnfire (AUS) (integra (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Reece Jones (52)
20/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.5
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
11/1
7
7.3
25/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Stephane Joseph (59)
25/1
8g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
8.5
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
15/2
7m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
9.9
15/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A G Robinson (62)
15/1
5g host (CHI) x lotus blossom (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
25.5
150/1
T: K D Krogh
R: D Northey (54.5)
150/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
11
35.8
25/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (57)
25/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. tendulkar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 6 - Central West Auto Elect. (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: M R Mulholland
R: M A Cahill (56)
9/10F
5g ready's image (USA) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
Winning siblings: Debbonaire Boy, Go Beau Jangles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Billy Cray (59)
20/1
5g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.3
10/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: D Northey (55)
10/1
4g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
5
5/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
5/1
5
5.4
8/1
T: A Newing
R: Reece Jones (52)
8/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x in the clear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.6
100/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Q Krogh (54)
100/1
7g danzero (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
40/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x diplome (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
7.6
Decades (12)
150/1
T: Michael Denison
R: A G Robinson (54.5)
150/1
8m danbird (AUS) x our sharona (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
8
Pompous (13)
100/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K Chater (55)
100/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x fine figure (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.6
9/2
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x so why not (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
11.5
30/1
T: R W Howe
R: D Pitomac (54)
30/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.