Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Sunday, March 28

Race 1 - One Stop Automotive (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:45.85
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Nick Heywood (59)
3/1F
6g lethal force (IRE) x smart coco (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
13/4
4g makfi (GB) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr Alan Lee / Mr Danny Shum
3
2.8
13/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (60)
13/2
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
15/2
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (59.5)
15/2
5m albrecht (AUS) x meghalaya (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
5
3.9
11/2
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
11/2
6g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
6
6.4
14/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Liam Blanch (54.5)
14/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.4
10/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: R Hutchings (58)
10/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
8
9.1
Bernson (11)
40/1
T: T J Wicks
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
40/1
5g bernardini (USA) x carlarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
10.6
9/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
9/1
5m your song (AUS) x heart ofthe matter (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
15.2
40/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (57)
40/1
4g husson (ARG) x image dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Lloyds Services Country Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.37
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (59)
9/4F
4g shamus award (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Lynch
2
0.5
13/2
T: William Freedman
R: G Buckley (58.5)
13/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: R Freedman
3
2.8
9/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
9/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x orbital miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.1
8/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
8/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.8
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (55)
80/1
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.2
10/1
T: M E Jones
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
10/1
5g stryker (AUS) x catastrophe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.5
3/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
3/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.1
100/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
5m zariz (AUS) x eajaab (GB) (tragic role (USA))
9
6
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Elissa Meredith (54)
16/1
4m redwood (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
9.4
12/1
T: T J Wicks
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Lss Locksmith & Security Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Amanda Davis
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
12/1
3g skyclad (AUS) x farrbak lady (AUS) (bootleg (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Reece Jones (59)
6/1
5g war (AUS) x riverina's girl (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.3
16/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
16/1
4
3.6
25/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
25/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x eyelady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.5
30/1
T: Ms T Williams
R: Qin Yong (55)
30/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x more precise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.2
Inzaghi (14)
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (57)
60/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x chieti (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
7.3
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
7.4
16/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
16/1
3g zariz (AUS) x anakina (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
7.8
100/1
T: Cassandra Stummer
R: D Northey (56.5)
100/1
3f skyclad (AUS) x naughty nanny (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
10
9.4
7/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
7/4F
3g headwater (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
15.7
5/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
5/2
12
99.9
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
20/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - Kurrinda Bloodstock Country-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.34
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: Nuremburg Castle,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Danny Williams Racing
2
2
5/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
5/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x purrpurrperam (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
3
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56)
30/1
3g super one (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
4
3.2
16/1
T: Lou Mary
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
16/1
5
3.3
15/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (55)
15/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x single in london (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.4
9/4F
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
9/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x little spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.3
13/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
13/4
5g lope de vega (IRE) x the dow jones (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
4m carlton house (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
7.2
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
20/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x galactic princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
8.1
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
11
10.8
150/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
150/1
4m zariz (AUS) x magic phoebe (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
12.5
100/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (52)
100/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x the dabbler (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 5 - Kfc Zinger (Bm66) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.18
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: W Collison
R: M Heagney (56)
12/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x long shadow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jess Del Frari (55.5)
30/1
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
3
2.5
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
9/1
4
2.6
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
20/1
5m strada (AUS) x one wink (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
2.9
7/4F
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
7/4F
4m sidestep (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
6
3.3
9/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/2
5g wanted (AUS) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.1
9/2
T: C Lundholm
R: G Buckley (62.5)
9/2
4g deep field (AUS) x yosei (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
5.7
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
30/1
6m dubleo (USA) x dane's jewel (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
9.8
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
5/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
10
10.6
Pee Dee (14)
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
30/1
3g outreach (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 6 - Keirles Pharmacy W'ton Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:44.64
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
14/1
Winning siblings: Overcast, Raymax,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms M Weir (57)
16/1
3
2
Renalot (11)
11/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
11/1
5m camelot (GB) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.3
4/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
4/1
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (58.5)
12/1
4m dissident (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
3.6
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (56)
4/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
4.4
15/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (63)
15/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
4.5
11/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (57)
11/1
9
6.8
16/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.6
Banger (14)
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (55)
8/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
14.9
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Reece Jones (56)
20/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
12
26.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (61)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x amouage (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Hermitage Hill Wellington Boot (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.26
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2
T: D Lane
R: R Dolan (54)
7/2
2f star turn (AUS) x seven sonnets (AUS) (poet's voice (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
1
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
16/1
2f pierro (AUS) x burnished (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.4
Mabel (9)
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x my girl tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3
2/1F
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (57)
2/1F
5
4.6
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
2f more than ready (USA) x rupavari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.2
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
30/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x finally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
9
Secia (11)
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
2f kiss and make up (AUS) x tutelina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
10.3
150/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (56)
150/1
2g skyclad (AUS) x admiring looks (AUS) (strada (AUS))
9
10.7
20/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (56)
20/1
10
12.1
40/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
40/1
2g wandjina (AUS) x shaizar (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
11
14.5
66/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Reece Jones (56)
66/1
2g outreach (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
12
18.5
Keith (4)
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
11/2
2c winning rupert (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 8 - Soldiers Club Town Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.08
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: M C Conners
R: Ms M Weir (57)
15/4
7g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Artistic Beauty, Royalla,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (56)
7/4F
5g epaulette (AUS) x fuss me long time (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.5
7/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: M A Cahill (57)
7/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
7/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Dylan Stanley (58)
20/1
8g zariz (AUS) x a magic pick (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.3
Rubel (15)
30/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
30/1
7
4
12/1
T: Derek Piper
R: G Buckley (56.5)
12/1
6m denman (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
4.8
9/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
9/1
4g mossman (AUS) x flying gigi (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6
25/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
25/1
6m commands (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
9
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
30/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x belvain (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.