Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Sunday, December 11

Race 1 - Better Solar Mdn Plate (2030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.86
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Martini Bianco, Silver Stratum,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Cherub (5)
4/1
T: Heath Conners
R: L Nolen (56.5)
4/1
3
5.8
20/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
20/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x marlee's star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
8.5
Ceibo (1)
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
4h husson (ARG) x bellsabeel (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
8.9
15/4
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (57)
15/4
3g bel esprit (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
13.1
80/1
T: G R Webb
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
80/1
6m host (CHI) x little angeleena (AUS) (croatian hill (AUS))
7
16.1
Midtown (10)
7/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (55)
7/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x glamour stock (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 2 - Martin Collins Australia Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.34
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
5/4F
4g stravinsky (USA) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Madam Charm, Penzance,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/4
3g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Callow (57)
5/1
4
3.1
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
3g equiano (FR) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
80/1
T: C F Hyland
R: B Rawiller (57)
80/1
3g al maher (AUS) x bella heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x kapcher (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.5
60/1
T: A J Macpherson
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
60/1
5h sharkbite (AUS) x kathleen mary (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Hoppers Party Hire Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/11F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55)
4/11F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x response (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Estijaab, Remarque, Snappy Reply,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: L Nolen (56.5)
4/1
4m commands (AUS) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
4.1
60/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
60/1
4m duporth (AUS) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
7.7
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
13/2
3f choisir (AUS) x woman in white (FR) (daylami (IRE))
5
8.5
30/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: Jack Hill (55)
30/1
3f domesday (AUS) x depeche (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm64 (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.59
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
12/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (59.5)
5/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x rich esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
Giroux (6)
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
11/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x paprika (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59)
9/1
5
4.1
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
6
4.3
8/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: N Callow (60.5)
8/1
4m star witness (AUS) x lady larissa (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
8
7/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
7/4F
Race 5 - Tobin Brothers Hcp (C1) (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.99
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: D Binaisse
R: N Callow (60)
3/1
4h big brown (USA) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Island, Under The Archers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: Ben Thompson (60)
9/1
5g mr martini (AUS) x caught my eye (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2.3
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
2/1F
4g dash for cash (AUS) x northwood lass (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
3.2
3/1
T: Julie Scott
R: L Nolen (57)
3/1
4g time thief (AUS) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
6.5
16/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Dean Holland (55)
16/1
4m host (CHI) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
8.7
15/2
T: M J Cerchi
R: S Vella (57.5)
15/2
3g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
10
50/1
T: S A Beani
R: H Coffey (54)
50/1
8
11.2
30/1
T: B G Purcell
R: J Lyon (56.5)
30/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x my choice (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 6 - The Tigers Clubhouse (Bm64) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.56
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: A H Parker
R: L Nolen (60)
7/2
5g street cry (IRE) x high school (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Benenden, Elucidation, Giggleswick,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/8F
4g starcraft (NZ) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
13/4
T: M G Price
R: D Tourneur (55)
13/4
3f testa rossa (AUS) x jive lady (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
8/1
8g skalato (AUS) x lady lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
8.4
40/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Jack Martin (54)
40/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
9.1
11/2
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
11/2
5g road to rock (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
12.1
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
100/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Werribee Cup (2030m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.90
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
2/1F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x tamso (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: M G Price
R: D Tourneur (54)
7/2
3
2.5
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
8/1
5g shirocco (GER) x missy dancer (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
4
3.7
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (56)
4/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x ma (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
7.5
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (60)
5/1
8h acclamation (GB) x laxlova (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
9.5
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
15/1
7g denon (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
10.5
30/1
T: A H Parker
R: D Moor (54)
30/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
8
13.2
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
40/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x akuna bay (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
9
20.2
Radical (11)
80/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Dean Holland (54)
80/1
5g dubleo (USA) x curlew queen (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
10
22.7
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
50/1
9g country reel (USA) x milassie (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Race 8 - Manor Lakes (Bm70) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.24
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
6/4F
4g stratum (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (59)
2/1
4h amadeus wolf (GB) x jaywalk (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
3
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
15/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.7
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: S W Arnold (59)
11/1
4h street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
5.5
25/1
T: C F Hyland
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
25/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x reel lover (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
6
5.9
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
8/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x alpine belle (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.1
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
40/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x royal delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.8
Alaska (9)
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.