Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Friday, February 16

Race 1 - Werribee Football Club Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.32 (40.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: G T Murphy
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
15/2
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Bon Fighter, Kiss The Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Dane Smith
R: W Egan (68.5)
7/1
4g atomic (AUS) x rediscover (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
4.3
12/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: K Kawakami (66.5)
12/1
4m host (CHI) x blue nile (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
5.2
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Adam Roustoby (68.5)
5/2
4g al maher (AUS) x misstari (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
5
9.2
20/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
20/1
6g niello (AUS) x lyn's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
11
66/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Archie Bellamy (68.5)
66/1
4g reset (AUS) x wet suit (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
19
1/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: R Cully (68)
1/1F
3g anacheeva (AUS) x anklets (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
8
34
60/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: B Small (68)
60/1
3g escapism (AUS) x manjula (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
59
80/1
T: M E Templeton
R: T Ryan (68.5)
80/1
4g zizou (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Tab (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.39 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
T: G A Daffy
R: P Hamblin (67.5)
7/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x annamalia (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1F
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (70)
3/1F
4g anacheeva (AUS) x vonnie (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: W Egan (69)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: D Horner Jnr (64.5)
8/1
5
5.3
4/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: R Cully (66.5)
4/1
10g shirocco (GER) x salonblue (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
T: G C Strang
R: Adam Roustoby (66)
20/1
7g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
6.5
15/1
T: Q J Scott
R: B Small (70)
15/1
8
8.2
50/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (71.5)
50/1
8g galileo (IRE) x flamingo sea (USA) (woodman (USA))
9
11.2
Noya (5)
11/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: J Mott (70)
11/2
5g domesday (AUS) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
17.2
25/1
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (71.5)
25/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
27.2
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (69.5)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
12
47.2
25/1
T: H J Barry
R: K Kawakami (67)
25/1
9g hold that tiger (USA) x missando (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Manor Lakes Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.98 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: A G Sawden
R: B Park (56.5)
10/1
4m moshe (AUS) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Huge Action, Logan's Blade,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/1
4g skilled (AUS) x georgia miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
4/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x shmozzy (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
3
Nariko (14)
13/8F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
13/8F
5
4
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
6
5.2
8/1
T: B A Craven
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
8/1
6g u s ranger (USA) x she's palatable (NZ) (palatable (USA))
7
6
14/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (58)
14/1
3g so you think (NZ) x dixie paradise (USA) (dixie union (USA))
8
6.7
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: C A Robertson (58)
40/1
3g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
9
9.2
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (56)
30/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
9.3
Cherax (9)
30/1
T: H J Barry
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
30/1
5m equiano (FR) x final centaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
11
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
100/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x friye (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
12
11.5
10/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J Mott (58)
10/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Cheeselinks Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.58 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Pamando (12)
9/4F
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
9/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Winning siblings: Captain Mirage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: M G Price
R: J Benbow (58.5)
9/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.9
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
25/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x homesick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.8
3/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
3/1
3g azamour (IRE) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.3
6/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
6/1
6
3.8
15/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
15/1
3f pluck (USA) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.2
50/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
50/1
5g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
4.4
80/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: J Keating (56.5)
80/1
6m stanford (AUS) x kilinski (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
9
5
5/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Mott (58)
5/1
10
6.4
100/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: F Alesci (58.5)
100/1
5g wanted (AUS) x spectrum's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
6.8
100/1
T: F Creamona
R: Michael Poy (53)
100/1
3f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
18.8
100/1
T: T Cottier
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
100/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x forever laughing (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
Race 5 - Tobin Brothers Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.44 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Winks (60)
4/7F
Winning siblings: You Rokk,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (59)
11/1
4g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
7/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x french (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
4
2.9
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (59)
8/1
3g danerich (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
7.8
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (58)
14/1
3f denman (AUS) x syrian bride (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
12.3
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: Jacques Luxe (54)
150/1
7
16.3
Lakota (1)
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
11/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Martin Collins Australia-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.84 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
13/8F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaperb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
13/8F
3
4.8
8/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (60)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x dance mix (USA) (hennessy (USA))
4
6.5
15/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (57)
15/2
5
6.6
15/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
15/2
6g skalato (AUS) x priceless bess (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
7.4
40/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
7
8.6
50/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Keating (57)
50/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x veyana (FR) (kahyasi (IRE))
Race 7 - Werribee Car Wash (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.56 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
7/4F
4g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (61.5)
4/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.1
40/1
T: A G Sawden
R: B Park (57.5)
40/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
1.6
15/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (60)
15/4
4g alamosa (NZ) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
12/1
5g wanted (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.6
4/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
4/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.8
50/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (59)
50/1
9g al maher (AUS) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5
40/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
40/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
5.4
14/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
14/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 8 - Westar Isuzu (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.59 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Thomas Stockdale (61)
5/2
Winning siblings: Allisam, The Mayor,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
25/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x inanna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
3.1
13/8F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
13/8F
4
5.5
66/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Ms J Payne (54)
66/1
5
7.5
Tibyaan (10)
66/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: J P Fahy (54)
66/1
5m street cry (IRE) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
6
7.6
7/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
7/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x hadronica (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
8.3
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
3/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x maree basse (IRE) (royal applause (GB))
8
9.4
50/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: J Benbow (54)
50/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
9
11.6
40/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (54)
40/1
7g reaan (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.